Activate the Subscription by Confirmation sent to your E-mail!!


Daily Employment News Sarkari Naukri 2020

Home > Daily Employment News Sarkari Naukri 2020

Welcome to Daily Employment News Section. Here we keep All employment news data for past seven days so that candidates can quickly access desired information. All the Best.



Daily Employmenmt News for - 27-02-2020

Fresher Jobs

  1. 2 Assistant Professor (Islamic University of Science and Technology (IUST))
  2. 9 Clerk and Stenographer (Mansa District Court)
  3. 1 Guest Lecturer (Department of Architecture) (North Eastern Hill University (NEHU))
  4. 1 Junior Research Fellow (Indian Institute of Information Technology Sri City (IIIT Sri City))
  5. 1 Junior Research Fellow (Department of Chemistry) (Indian Institute of Technology Guwahati (IIT Guwahati))
  6. 1 Junior Research Fellow (Department of Mechanical Engineering) (National Institute of Technology Silchar (NIT Silchar))
  7. 4 Junior Research Fellow and JRF/ SRF (Indian Institute of Technology Kharagpur (IIT Kharagpur))
  8. 2 Part Time Teacher (University of Agricultural Sciences Dharwad (UAS Dharwad))
  9. 10 Peon (Mansa District Court)
  10. 1 Project Assistant (Indian Institute of Technology Guwahati (IIT Guwahati))
  11. 16 Registrar/ Demonstrator (Government Medical College Jammu (GMC Jammu))
  12. 3 Research Associate, Junior Research Fellow and Laboratory Technician (National Institute of Cholera and Enteric Diseases (NICED))

Experience Jobs

  1. 1 Assistant Finance Officer (Gujarat National Law University (GNLU))
  2. 1 Consultant (Daman and Diu Administration)
  3. 1 Cook (Vidyasagar University)
  4. 1 Junior Section Officer (Gujarat National Law University (GNLU))
  5. 3 Research Associate, Junior Research Fellow and Laboratory Technician (National Institute of Cholera and Enteric Diseases (NICED))
  6. 1 Senior Research Fellow (King Georges Medical University (KGMU))
  7. 1 Visiting Consultant (Homoeopathy) (Indian Institute of Technology Guwahati (IIT Guwahati))

Top



Daily Employmenmt News for - 26-02-2020

Fresher Jobs

  1. 129 Accredited Social Health Activist (ASHA) (Malda District)
  2. 1 Agronomist (Bidhan Chandra Krishi Viswavidyalaya (BCKV))
  3. 101 Apprentice Trainee (Numaligarh Refinery Limited (NRL))
  4. 1 Apprentice Trainee for Library (Visvesvaraya National Institute of Technology (VNIT Nagpur))
  5. 63 Assistant (Tiruvallur District Cooperative Bank)
  6. 87 Civil Judge (Telangana High Court)
  7. 53 Civil Judge (Karnataka High Court)
  8. 1 Executive/ Trainee (Andhra Pradesh) (Repco Home Finance Limited (Repco Home))
  9. 1 Executive/ Trainee (Telangana) (Repco Home Finance Limited (Repco Home))
  10. 1 Guest Lecturer (Department of Architecture) (North Eastern Hill University (NEHU))
  11. 170 Junior Executive, Customer Agent and Various (Air India Airport Services Limited (AIAPSL))
  12. 1 Junior Research Fellow (Anand Agricultural University (AAU))
  13. 1 Junior Research Fellow (Jawaharlal Nehru University (JNU))
  14. 1 Junior Research Fellow (Indian Institute of Information Technology Sri City (IIIT Sri City))
  15. 1 Junior Research Fellow (Indian Institute of Technology Jodhpur (IIT Jodhpur))
  16. 1 Junior Research Fellow (Centre for Nanosciences) (Indian Institute of Technology Kanpur (IIT Kanpur))
  17. 1 Junior Research Fellow (Department of Chemistry) (Indian Institute of Technology Dhanbad (IIT Dhanbad))
  18. 1 Junior Research Fellow (Department of Zoology) (North Eastern Hill University (NEHU))
  19. 1 Lab cum Field Attendant (Wellington) (Indian Agricultural Research Institute (IARI))
  20. 14 Motor Driver cum Mechanic (Survey of India)
  21. 1 Music Teacher (Birbhum District)
  22. 1 PhD Programme Fellowship (Institute of Advanced Study in Science and Technology (IASST))
  23. 12 Process Server and Various (West Kameng District Court)
  24. 13 Professor, Associate Professor and Assistant Professor (Government Medical College Suryapet (GMC Suryapet))
  25. 2 Project Assistant (Indian Institute of Technology Jodhpur (IIT Jodhpur))
  26. 1 Project Assistant (Chemistry) (Banaras Hindu University (BHU))
  27. 8 Project Assistant I, II & III (National Environmental Engineering Research Institute (NEERI))
  28. 1 Project Associate (Chemical Engineering) (Indian Institute of Technology Roorkee (IIT Roorkee))
  29. 15 Project Intern (University Institute of Engineering & Technology) (Panjab University)
  30. 3 Project Staff (Field Worker) (North Eastern Indira Gandhi Regional Institute of Health and Medical Sciences (NEIGRIHMS))
  31. 1 Research Assistant (Dr Rajendra Prasad Central Agricultural University (RAU Bihar))
  32. 1 Research Assistant (Anand Agricultural University (AAU))
  33. 1 Research Assistant/ Research Associate (Indian Institute of Technology Roorkee (IIT Roorkee))
  34. 1 Research Associate (National Institute of Mental Health and Neurosciences (NIMHANS))
  35. 1 Research Associate (Indian Institute of Plantation Management Bangalore (IIPM Bangalore))
  36. 6 Research Associate, Research Assistant and Field Investigator (Assam University (AU Silchar))
  37. 11 Road Inspector (Rural Development & Panchayat Raj) (Thanjavur District)
  38. 2 Scientist B and Data Entry Operator (Indian Council of Medical Research (ICMR))
  39. 7000 Security Guard (Maharashtra State Security Corporation (Maha Security))
  40. 1 Senior Resident (National Institute of Mental Health and Neurosciences (NIMHANS))
  41. 223 Senior Resident/ Tutor (Indira Gandhi Medical College Shimla (IGMC Shimla))
  42. 4 Specialist (Employees State Insurance Corporation Hospital Bangalore (ESIC Hospital Bangalore))
  43. 6 Technical Assistant (Centre for Materials for Electronics Technology (CMET))
  44. 1 Technical Assistant (Wellington) (Indian Agricultural Research Institute (IARI))
  45. 4 Technical Assistant and Project Assistant (Central Electrochemical Research Institute (CECRI))
  46. 43 Technical Assistant and Various (Korba District)
  47. 6 TGT, Band Master and General Employees (Sainik School Nagrota)
  48. 214 Vidyut Sahayak and Instrument Mechanic (Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Limited (GSECL))

Experience Jobs

  1. 2 Research Associate (Ambedkar University Delhi)
  2. 2 Academic Associates (Institute of Rural Management Anand (IRMA))
  3. 1 Assistant Professor (Employees State Insurance Corporation Hospital Kolkata (ESIC Hospital Kolkata))
  4. 1 Bank Medical Consultant (Bhubaneswar) (Reserve Bank of India (RBI))
  5. 87 Civil Judge (Telangana High Court)
  6. 36 Field Engineer and Field Supervisor (in NRTS-III) (Powergrid Corporation of India Limited (POWERGRID))
  7. 1 Head of Programme (Indian Institute of Mass Communication (IIMC))
  8. 6 Jeep Driver (Rural Development & Panchayatraj Dept) (Krishnagiri District)
  9. 78 Junior Consultant and Senior Consultant (NABARD Consultancy Services (NABCONS))
  10. 170 Junior Executive, Customer Agent and Various (Air India Airport Services Limited (AIAPSL))
  11. 117 Junior Programmer and Various (Haryana State Electronics Development Corporation Limited (HARTRON))
  12. 13 Professor, Associate Professor and Assistant Professor (Government Medical College Suryapet (GMC Suryapet))
  13. 45 Professor, Associate Professor and Assistant Professor (Khwaja Moinuddin Chishti Urdu Arabi Farsi University)
  14. 8 Project Assistant I, II & III (National Environmental Engineering Research Institute (NEERI))
  15. 29 Project Officer, Assistant Project Officer and Project Associate (Institute of Chartered Accountants of India (ICAI))
  16. 4 Senior Manager (National Fertilizers Limited (NFL))
  17. 1 Senior Research Fellow (Biological Sciences) (Indian Institute of Science Education and Research Bhopal (IISER Bhopal))
  18. 6 Social Development Specialist and State Audit Expert (Panchayat and Rural Development Assam)
  19. 2 Software Developer (Indian Institute of Technology Gandhinagar (IIT Gandhinagar))
  20. 1 Software Tester (Indian Institute of Technology Gandhinagar (IIT Gandhinagar))
  21. 1 Systems Assistant (Kohima Bench) (Gauhati High Court)
  22. 6 Technical Officer, Scientific Assistant and Junior Artisan (Electronics Corporation of India Limited (ECIL))

Exam Dates

  1. Andhra Pradesh PSC Admit Card - Lecturers (23/2018) Posts (Mar 12-15, 2020) (Andhra Pradesh Public Service Commission (Andhra Pradesh PSC))
  2. DSSSB Admit Card - Section Officer, Legal Assistant and Various Posts (01-03-2020) (Delhi Subordinate Services Selection Board (DSSSB))
  3. Indian Bank Admit Card - 138 Specialist Officer Posts (08-03-2020) (Indian Bank)
  4. RAU Bihar Admit Card - physical test for Skilled Supporting Staff Posts (Feb 29 to Mar 05, 2020) (Dr Rajendra Prasad Central Agricultural University (RAU Bihar))
  5. SPP Hyderabad Admit Card - Junior Tech (Printing) and Fireman Posts (08-03-2020) (Security Printing Press Hyderabad)
  6. Telangana High Court Exam Date - 87 Civil Judge Posts (03-05-2020) (Telangana High Court)

Admit Cards

  1. Andhra Pradesh PSC Admit Card - Lecturers (23/2018) Posts (Mar 12-15, 2020) (Andhra Pradesh Public Service Commission (Andhra Pradesh PSC))
  2. BARC Admit Card - ASO & Security Guard Posts (Bhabha Atomic Research Centre (BARC))
  3. DSSSB Admit Card - Section Officer, Legal Assistant and Various Posts (01-03-2020) (Delhi Subordinate Services Selection Board (DSSSB))
  4. Indian Bank Admit Card - 138 Specialist Officer Posts (08-03-2020) (Indian Bank)
  5. IOCL Admit Card - Doc Verification for Trade Apprentice Posts (Indian Oil Corporation Limited (IOCL))
  6. RAU Bihar Admit Card - physical test for Skilled Supporting Staff Posts (Feb 29 to Mar 05, 2020) (Dr Rajendra Prasad Central Agricultural University (RAU Bihar))
  7. SPP Hyderabad Admit Card - Junior Tech (Printing) and Fireman Posts (08-03-2020) (Security Printing Press Hyderabad)

Interview Schedule

  1. Assam PSC Interview Schedule - Forest Ranger under Environment & Forests Deptt. Posts (Mar 06-13, 2020) (Assam Public Service Commission (Assam PSC))

Final Results

  1. IBPS Result - RRB Exam VII Merit List Gramin Banks (Institute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS))
  2. OPSC Final Results - Receptionist Posts (advt no 15 of 2019-20) (Odisha Public Service Commission (OPSC))
  3. Rajasthan PSC Final Results - Assistant Town Planner Posts (No. 01/2018-19) (Rajasthan Public Service Commission (RPSC))

Cut Off Marks

  1. SSC Results/ Cut off Marks - Tier II for CHSLE- 2018 (Staff Selection Commission (SSC))

Test Results

  1. OIL India Result - Junior Engineer I (Telecom, Electrical & Cathodic) Grade-VIII Posts (Oil India Limited (OIL))
  2. SSC Results/ Cut off Marks - Tier II for CHSLE- 2018 (Staff Selection Commission (SSC))

Top



Daily Employmenmt News for - 25-02-2020

Fresher Jobs

  1. 100 Army Recruitment Rally (Delhi Cantt) (Indian Army)
  2. 100 Army Recruitment Rally (Kawardha) (Indian Army)
  3. 218 Assistant Engineer and Assistant Administrative Officer (Life Insurance Corporation of India (LIC))
  4. 4 Assistant Research Engineer, Junior Scientist, Food Technologist and Agril. Biochemist (Assam Agricultural University (AAU))
  5. 1 Attendant (Institute of Chemical Technology Mumbai (ICT Mumbai))
  6. 1 Data Collection Assistant (Department of Economics & Sociology) (Punjab Agricultural University (PAU))
  7. 1 Guest Faculty (University of North Bengal (NBU))
  8. 1 Guest Faculty (English) (Panjab University)
  9. 16 Junior Clerk, Technical Assistant and Various (Gujarat Technological University (GTU))
  10. 1 Junior Field/Lab Helper (Punjab Agricultural University (PAU))
  11. 1 Junior Programmer (Water Resources Power and Infrastructure Sectors (WAPCOS))
  12. 1 Junior Research Fellow (Sri Venkateswara Institute of Medical Sciences (SVIMS))
  13. 1 Junior Research Fellow (Indian Institute of Information Technology Design and Manufacturing Kurnool (IIITDM Kurnool))
  14. 1 Junior Research Fellow (National Institute of Technology Surathkal (NIT Surathkal))
  15. 1 Junior Research Fellow (Indian Institute of Technology Indore (IIT Indore))
  16. 1 Junior Research Fellow (University of Hyderabad (UOHYD))
  17. 1 Junior Research Fellow (University of Burdwan)
  18. 1 Junior Research Fellow (Indian Institute of Technology Gandhinagar (IIT Gandhinagar))
  19. 1 Junior Research Fellow (University of Burdwan)
  20. 1 Junior Research Fellow (Indian Association for the Cultivation of Science (IACS))
  21. 1 Junior Research Fellow (CMPRH) (Central Council for Research in Homoeopathy (CCRH))
  22. 1 Junior Research Fellow (Department of Physics) (Guru Nanak Dev University (GNDU))
  23. 1 Junior Research Fellow (Physics) (Guru Nanak Dev University (GNDU))
  24. 1 Junior Research Fellow (Zoology) (Banaras Hindu University (BHU))
  25. 2 Lab Engineer and Guest Faculty (National Institute of Technology Delhi (NIT Delhi))
  26. 1 Laboratory attendant (All India Institute of Medical Sciences Raipur (AIIMS Raipur))
  27. 4 Laboratory Technician and Laboratory Assistant (Central Government Health Scheme (CGHS))
  28. 1 Legal Assistant (Aurangabad) (Bombay High Court)
  29. 15 Nephrology, Endocrinology and Various (Surat Municipal Institute of Medical Education Research (SMIMER))
  30. 17 PGT, TGT and PRT (in Hempur) (Army Public School)
  31. 323 Post Graduate Teacher and Assistant Teacher (Primary Education) Date extended (Dadra and Nagar Haveli Administration (DNH Administration))
  32. 1 Postdoctoral Fellow (University of Hyderabad (UOHYD))
  33. 1 Postdoctoral Fellow (Jawaharlal Nehru University (JNU))
  34. 2 Project Assistant (Dibrugarh University)
  35. 1 Project Fellow (Alagappa University)
  36. 1 Project Technician (Indian Institute of Technology Mandi (IIT Mandi))
  37. 1 Radiotherapy Technician (Christian Medical College and Hospital Vellore (CMCH Vellore))
  38. 1 Research Assistant (Alagappa University)
  39. 2 Research Assistant (University of Hyderabad (UOHYD))
  40. 1 Research Assistant (Panjab University)
  41. 1 Research Associate (Sree Chitra Tirunal Institute for Medical Sciences and Technology (SCTIMST))
  42. 2 Research Associate and Technical Assistant (Calcutta University (CALUNIV))
  43. 3 Research Associate, Medical Officer and Social Worker (Vallabhbhai Patel Chest Institute (VPCI))
  44. 1 Research Associate/ Research Assistant (National Institute of Industrial Engineering (NITIE))
  45. 1 Research Officer (Central Council for Research in Homoeopathy (CCRH))
  46. 1 Research Technician (WCA) (International Crops Research Institute for the Semi Arid Tropics (ICRISAT))
  47. 1 Senior Research Fellow (RARC Dimapur) (Central Council for Research in Ayurvedic Sciences (CCRAS))
  48. 2 Senior Research Fellow and Skilled Helper (Sri Karan Narendra Agriculture University (SKNAU))
  49. 1 Senior Resident (Radiodiagnosis) (Post Graduate Institute of Medical Education and Research Chandigarh (PGIMER Chandigarh))
  50. 2 Senior Resident and Assistant Professor (Christian Medical College and Hospital Vellore (CMCH Vellore))
  51. 1 Trainee (Food and feed testing) (National Dairy Development Board (NDDB))
  52. 164 Trainee Officer and Trainee Clerk (Maharashtra State Cooperative Bank Limited (MSC Bank))
  53. 1 University Research Fellow (Calcutta University (CALUNIV))
  54. 1 Young Professional I (National Institute of Research on Jute and Allied Fibre Technology (NIRJAFT))
  55. 1 Young Professional II (Gauhati University)

Experience Jobs

  1. 1 Agriculture Marketing Expert (Assam Rural Infrastructure and Agricultural Services Society (ARIAS Society))
  2. 218 Assistant Engineer and Assistant Administrative Officer (Life Insurance Corporation of India (LIC))
  3. 1 Assistant Professor (Specialty) (Bhagat Phool Singh Government Medical College for Women (BPSGMC Khanpur))
  4. 1 Counselor (Saksham Pravaah) (Tata Institute of Social Sciences (TISS))
  5. 1 Deputy Manager (Human Resource) (Water Resources Power and Infrastructure Sectors (WAPCOS))
  6. 1 Field Assistant (CIOT) (International Crops Research Institute for the Semi Arid Tropics (ICRISAT))
  7. 16 Junior Clerk, Technical Assistant and Various (Gujarat Technological University (GTU))
  8. 1 Junior Data Analyst (Assam Rural Infrastructure and Agricultural Services Society (ARIAS Society))
  9. 1 Junior Research Fellow (Sree Chitra Tirunal Institute for Medical Sciences and Technology (SCTIMST))
  10. 4 Laboratory Technician and Laboratory Assistant (Central Government Health Scheme (CGHS))
  11. 1 Manager (Operation) (Tata Institute of Social Sciences (TISS))
  12. 25 Professor and Various (Mahatma Gandhi Central University Bihar (MGCUB))
  13. 12 Professor, Associate Professor and Assistant Professor (National Institute of Technology Delhi (NIT Delhi))
  14. 20 Professor, Associate Professor and Assistant Professor (Indian Institute of Information Technology Design and Manufacturing Kancheepuram (IIITDM Kancheepuram))
  15. 30 Professor, Physiotherapist and Various (Guru Nanak Dev University (GNDU))
  16. 1 Project Assistant (Homi Bhabha Centre for Science Education (HBCSE))
  17. 132 Project Engineer and Various (Centre for Development of Advanced Computing (CDAC))
  18. 1 Project Executive Officer (Industrial and Management Engineering) (Indian Institute of Technology Kanpur (IIT Kanpur))
  19. 1 Project Office Assistant/ Assistant Project Manager (Indian Institute of Technology Mandi (IIT Mandi))
  20. 2 Project Technical Officer (Regional Medical Research Centre North Eastern Region (RMRC NE Region))
  21. 1 Project Technician (Department of Mechanical Engineering) (Indian Institute of Technology Kanpur (IIT Kanpur))
  22. 1 Railway Liaison Officer (Karnataka Power Corporation Limited (KPCL))
  23. 2 Research Associate and Senior Research Fellow (National Research Centre on Plant Biotechnology (NRCPB))
  24. 2 Research Associate and Technical Assistant (Calcutta University (CALUNIV))
  25. 1 Senior Research Fellow (Jawaharlal Institute of Postgraduate Medical Education and Research (JIPMER))
  26. 2 Senior Research Fellow and Research/ Semi Skilled Assistant (National Bureau of Agricultural Insect Resources (NBAIR))
  27. 2 Senior Resident and Assistant Professor (Christian Medical College and Hospital Vellore (CMCH Vellore))
  28. 7 Sericulture Coordinator (Assam Rural Infrastructure and Agricultural Services Society (ARIAS Society))
  29. 164 Trainee Officer and Trainee Clerk (Maharashtra State Cooperative Bank Limited (MSC Bank))
  30. 1 Visiting Scientist (Hydrology) (International Crops Research Institute for the Semi Arid Tropics (ICRISAT))

Exam Dates

  1. Bihar PSC Exam Date - Assistant Engineer (Civil/Mechanical/Electrical) (Advt 1 - 4, 2019) Posts (Mar 21-29, 2020) (Bihar Public Service Commission (BPSC))
  2. High Court of Punjab and Haryana Exam Date - Clerk in Subordinate Courts of Haryana Posts (Mar 20-22, 2020) (High Court of Punjab and Haryana)
  3. IIT Mandi Exam Date - Junior Laboratory Assistant Posts (12-03-2020) (Indian Institute of Technology Mandi (IIT Mandi))
  4. Indian Coast Guard Admit Card - Assistant Commandant 02/2020 Posts (08-03-2020) (Indian Coast Guard)
  5. LIC Prelim Exam Date - 218 Assistant Engineer and Assistant Administrative Officer Posts (04-04-2020) (Life Insurance Corporation of India (LIC))
  6. Odisha SSC Admit Card - Research Assistant-2018 Posts (01-03-2020) (Odisha Staff Selection Commission (OSSC))
  7. OPSC Exam Date - OJS Main Written examination-2019 (Mar 30 to Apr 03, 2020) (Odisha Public Service Commission (OPSC))
  8. RSMSSB Exam Date - Investigator (Agriculture) exam-2019 (10-05-2020) (Rajasthan Subordinate and Ministerial Services Selection Board (RSMSSB))
  9. RSMSSB Exam Date - Pharmacists and Librarian Grade III Posts (Apr 12-19, 2020) (Rajasthan Subordinate and Ministerial Services Selection Board (RSMSSB))
  10. SBI Admit Card - 29 Clerical Cadre (Ex-servicemen) Posts (08-03-2020) (State Bank of India (SBI))
  11. SBI Admit Card - 45 Deputy Manager (Law) Posts (08-03-2020) (State Bank of India (SBI))
  12. SSSU Exam Date - University Engineer and Stenographer Posts (Mar 11 - 13, 2020) (Shree Somnath Sanskrit University (SSSU))
  13. Vizag Steel (RINL) Admit Card - Technician (Cable Jointer) Advt 05/2019 (29-02-2020) (Rashtriya Ispat Nigam Limited Visakhapatnam Steel Plant (Vizag Steel))

Admit Cards

  1. Assam Police Admit Card - Interviews for Grade-IV (PWD) Posts (Mar 16 - Apr 09, 2020) (Assam Police)
  2. Delhi HC Admit Card - Interviews for Chauffeur Exam 2019 (Mar 1 - 15, 2020) (Delhi High Court)
  3. Indian Coast Guard Admit Card - Assistant Commandant 02/2020 Posts (08-03-2020) (Indian Coast Guard)
  4. Odisha SSC Admit Card - Research Assistant-2018 Posts (01-03-2020) (Odisha Staff Selection Commission (OSSC))
  5. PGCIL Admit card - Diploma Trainee Posts (Power Grid Corporation of India Limited)
  6. SBI Admit Card - 29 Clerical Cadre (Ex-servicemen) Posts (08-03-2020) (State Bank of India (SBI))
  7. SBI Admit Card - 45 Deputy Manager (Law) Posts (08-03-2020) (State Bank of India (SBI))
  8. Vizag Steel (RINL) Admit Card - Technician (Cable Jointer) Advt 05/2019 (29-02-2020) (Rashtriya Ispat Nigam Limited Visakhapatnam Steel Plant (Vizag Steel))

Interview Schedule

  1. Assam Police Admit Card - Interviews for Grade-IV (PWD) Posts (Mar 16 - Apr 09, 2020) (Assam Police)
  2. Delhi HC Admit Card - Interviews for Chauffeur Exam 2019 (Mar 1 - 15, 2020) (Delhi High Court)
  3. Tripura PSC Interview Schedule - Doc Verification For Civil Service & Police Service Grade II Posts (06-03-2020) (Tripura Public Service Commission (Tripura PSC))

Final Results

  1. Bihar Vidhan Parishad Result - Driver and Guard Posts in Advt 5 & 6, 2019 (Bihar Vidhan Parishad)
  2. IIT Mandi Final Results - Assistant Engineer (Civil) Posts (Indian Institute of Technology Mandi (IIT Mandi))
  3. Rajasthan PSC Final Results - Town Planning Assistant Posts (07/2015-16) (Rajasthan Public Service Commission (RPSC))

Answer Keys

  1. Jorhat District Court Answer Key - Front Office Coordinator Posts (held on 23-02-2020) (Jorhat District Court)
  2. Maharashtra TET Answer Key Teachers Eligibility Test (Held on 19-01-2020) (Maharashtra State Eligibility Test (MAHA TET))
  3. SKUAST Kashmir Answer Key - Web Designer Posts (24-02-2020) (Shere Kashmir University of Agricultural Sciences and Technology (SKUAST Kashmir))
  4. UPPSC Answer Key - Asst Prosecution Officer Posts (Held on 16-02-2020) (Uttar Pradesh Public Service Commission (UPPSC))

Test Results

  1. Madras High Court Results - Computer Operator and Typist Posts (held on 09-11-2019) (Madras High Court)
  2. Odisha PSC Results - OJS Preliminary Examination-2019 (Odisha Public Service Commission (OPSC))
  3. UPSSSC Result - Vikas Dal Adhikari, Exercise Trainer Recruitment PET Result (Held in Oct 2019) (Uttar Pradesh Subordinate Services Selection Commission (UPSSSC))

Top



Daily Employmenmt News for - 24-02-2020

Fresher Jobs

  1. 93 Accountant/Cost Accountant and Various (Northern Coalfields Limited (NCL))
  2. 1 Assistant Professor (Gujarat National Law University (GNLU))
  3. 1 Assistant Professor (University of Hyderabad (UOHYD))
  4. 1000 Central Teacher Eligibility Test (CTET) July 2020 (Date Extended) (Central Board of Secondary Education (CBSE CTET))
  5. 2 Chief Executive Officer and Multi Tasking staff (DITE IIF) (Delhi Institute of Tool Engineering (DITE))
  6. 4 Driver (Calcutta High Court)
  7. 307 Dumper Operator and Various (Northern Coalfields Limited (NCL))
  8. 1 Field Investigator (Institute of Social and Economic Change (ISEC))
  9. 50 Graduate Engineer Trainee and Various (Tamilnadu Newsprint and Papers Limited (TNPL))
  10. 1 Junior Research Fellow (Indian Institute of Technology Tirupati (IIT Tirupati))
  11. 6 Junior Research Fellow (University of Allahabad)
  12. 1 Junior Research Fellow (Indian Institute of Technology Bhubaneswar (IIT Bhubaneswar))
  13. 1 Junior Research Fellow (Central Salt and Marine Chemicals Research Institute (CSMCRI))
  14. 1 Junior Research Fellow (Chemical Engineering) (Maulana Azad National Institute of Technology (MANIT Bhopal))
  15. 2 Junior Research Fellow and Psychologist (University of Madras (UNOM))
  16. 4 Junior Research Fellow, Administrative Assistant and Technical Assistant (National Institute of Virology (NIV))
  17. 3 Junior Research fellow, Data Entry Operator and Laboratory Attendant (Jamia Hamdard)
  18. 2 Junior Research Fellow/Project Assistant (Central Salt and Marine Chemicals Research Institute (CSMCRI))
  19. 2 Junior Research Fellow/Project Associate (Central Salt and Marine Chemicals Research Institute (CSMCRI))
  20. 1 Lab Attendant (Jamia Hamdard)
  21. 2 Laboratory Attendant and Junior Research Fellow (Indian Institute of Technology Guwahati (IIT Guwahati))
  22. 2 Laboratory Technician and Data Entry Operator (National Institute of Tuberculosis and Respiratory Diseases (NITRD))
  23. 8 Project Assistant I, II & III (Structural Engineering Research Centre (SERC))
  24. 1 Project Assistant II (Central Salt and Marine Chemicals Research Institute (CSMCRI))
  25. 2 Project Fellow (Foods & Nutrition) (Govind Ballabh Pant University of Agriculture and Technology (GBPUAT))
  26. 6 Project Research Associate and Project Scientist (National Institute of Virology (NIV))
  27. 1 Research Assistant (Institute of Social and Economic Change (ISEC))
  28. 1 Research Associate (Bose Institute)
  29. 2 Research Associate and Senior Project Associate (Translational Health Science and Technology Institute (THSTI))
  30. 1 Research Associate II (Indian Institute of Forest Management (IIFM Bhopal))
  31. 495 Scientist and Scientific / Technical Assistant (National Institute of Electronics and Information Technology (NIELIT))
  32. 1 Senior Research Fellow (Zoology) (Banaras Hindu University (BHU))
  33. 4 Senior Research Fellow and Semi Skilled Labour (Indian Agricultural Research Institute (IARI))
  34. 4 Senior Resident (Microbiology) (All India Institute of Medical Sciences Patna (AIIMS Patna))
  35. 16 Stenographer (Mysore District Court)
  36. 3 Stenographer and Various (Coconut Development Board)
  37. 1 Technical Assistant (Coffee Board)
  38. 6 Technical Assistant (Institute of Forest Biodiversity Hyderabad (IFB Hyderabad))
  39. 1 Technical Assistant (Vinoba Bhave University (VBU))
  40. 1 Young Professional II (Indian Institute of Soil Science (IISS))

Experience Jobs

  1. 93 Accountant/Cost Accountant and Various (Northern Coalfields Limited (NCL))
  2. 8 Administrative Officer, Librarian and Various (Gandhi Smriti and Darshan Samiti (Gandhi Smriti))
  3. 1 Chair of Excellence (Forest Research Institute Dehradun (FRI Dehradun))
  4. 2 Chief Executive Officer and Multi Tasking staff (DITE IIF) (Delhi Institute of Tool Engineering (DITE))
  5. 50 Graduate Engineer Trainee and Various (Tamilnadu Newsprint and Papers Limited (TNPL))
  6. 6 Junior Engineer (Himachal Pradesh Tourism Development Corporation (HPTDC))
  7. 2 Junior Research Fellow (National Institute of Mental Health and Neurosciences (NIMHANS))
  8. 1 Junior Research Fellow (National Institute of Mental Health and Neurosciences (NIMHANS))
  9. 1 Junior Research Fellow (Indian Institute of Technology Bhubaneswar (IIT Bhubaneswar))
  10. 4 Junior Research Fellow, Administrative Assistant and Technical Assistant (National Institute of Virology (NIV))
  11. 10 LA Advisor, Project Assistant and Office Assistant (Kerala Infrastructure Investment Fund Board (KIIFB))
  12. 2 Laboratory Attendant and Junior Research Fellow (Indian Institute of Technology Guwahati (IIT Guwahati))
  13. 2 Laboratory Technician and Data Entry Operator (National Institute of Tuberculosis and Respiratory Diseases (NITRD))
  14. 8 Manager and Various (Tamilnadu Newsprint and Papers Limited (TNPL))
  15. 12 Manager, Engineer and Various (IDTR Jamshedpur) (Ministry of Micro Small and Medium Enterprises (MSME))
  16. 14 Manager, Finance Officer and Various (Pune) (Centre for Development of Advanced Computing (CDAC))
  17. 1 Project Fellow (University of Kerala)
  18. 7 Project Manager, Laboratory Attendant and Various (Indian Institute of Technology Guwahati (IIT Guwahati))
  19. 6 Project Research Associate and Project Scientist (National Institute of Virology (NIV))
  20. 2 Project Technician II & III (National Institute of Virology (NIV))
  21. 1 Registrar (Institute of Social and Economic Change (ISEC))
  22. 1 Registrar (National Institute of Technology Nagaland (NIT Nagaland))
  23. 2 Scientist D and Project Assistant (Rajendra Memorial Research Institute of Medical Sciences (RMRIMS))
  24. 1 Scientist II (National Dairy Development Board (NDDB))
  25. 1 Security Supervisor (Punjab Agricultural University (PAU))
  26. 1 Senior Hub Manager (National Institute of Nutrition (NIN Hyderabad))
  27. 2 Senior Project Associate and Project Associate II (Translational Health Science and Technology Institute (THSTI))
  28. 1 Senior Research Fellow (Translational Health Science and Technology Institute (THSTI))
  29. 1 Senior Research Fellow (All India Institute of Medical Sciences Bhopal (AIIMS Bhopal))
  30. 3 Senior Research Fellow (National Institute of Pathology)
  31. 1 Senior Research Fellow (Plant Pathology) (Indian Agricultural Research Institute (IARI))
  32. 4 Senior Research Fellow and Semi Skilled Labour (Indian Agricultural Research Institute (IARI))
  33. 14 Software Developer, Project Manager and Software Tester (Indian Institute of Technology Kharagpur (IIT Kharagpur))
  34. 1 Stores and Inventory Manager (Indian Institute of Management Amritsar (IIM Amritsar))
  35. 1 Technocrats/Resource Persons (Centre for Management Development Kerala (CMD Kerala))
  36. 1 Vice Chancellor (Rani Lakshmi Bai Central Agricultural University (RLBCAU))
  37. 1 Young Professional II (National Research Centre on Pig (NRCP Assam))
  38. 1 Young Professional II (National Research Centre on Pig (NRCP Assam))

Exam Dates

  1. Gujarat PSC Admit Card - 12 Dowry Prohibition Officer cum Protection Officer Posts (01-03-2020) (Gujarat Public Service Commission (Gujarat PSC))
  2. Gujarat PSC Admit Card - Prelim for Assistant Engineer (Electrical) Posts (01-03-2020) (Gujarat Public Service Commission (Gujarat PSC))
  3. Hindustan Copper Limited Exam Date - 120 Trade Apprentice Posts (29-03-2020) (Hindustan Copper Limited)
  4. IOCL Exam Date - 500 Technician Apprentice and Trade Apprentice (Western Region) Posts (29-03-2020) (Indian Oil Corporation Limited (IOCL))
  5. Meghalaya PSC Exam Date - Drilling Engineer, Typist and Enforcement Inspector Posts (Mar 14-28, 2020) (Meghalaya Public Service Commission (Meghalaya PSC))
  6. MOIL Limited Exam Date - 36 Graduate Trainee/Management Trainee Posts (29-03-2020) (MOIL Limited)
  7. Pune District Exam Date - Junior Clerk, Architectural Engineering Asst, Peon and Chowkidar (For PWD) Posts (05-04-2020) (Pune District)
  8. SSC Exam Date - 1355 Phase VII Posts (Jun 10-12, 2020) (Staff Selection Commission (SSC))

Admit Cards

  1. Gujarat PSC Admit Card - 12 Dowry Prohibition Officer cum Protection Officer Posts (01-03-2020) (Gujarat Public Service Commission (Gujarat PSC))
  2. Gujarat PSC Admit Card - Prelim for Assistant Engineer (Electrical) Posts (01-03-2020) (Gujarat Public Service Commission (Gujarat PSC))
  3. TSPSC Admit Card - Assistant Registrar (Advt No. 08/2019) Posts (Telangana State Public Service Commission (TSPSC))

Interview Schedule

  1. AIIMS Interview Schedule - Doc Verification for Nursing Officer Posts (Feb 27 to Mar 17, 2020) (All India Institute of Medical Sciences Delhi (AIIMS Delhi))
  2. FACT Interview Schedule - Doc Verification of Technician (Process) Posts (Mar 02-04, 2020) (Fertilisers and Chemicals Travancore Limited (FACT))

Final Results

  1. AIIMS Raipur Final Results - Nursing Officer Posts (All India Institute of Medical Sciences Raipur (AIIMS Raipur))
  2. NTPC Final Results - Executive Trainees-2019 Posts (National Thermal Power Corporation (NTPC))
  3. TSSPDCL Final Results - Junior Personnel Officer Posts (02/2019) (Southern Power Distribution Company of Telangana Limited (TSSPDCL))
  4. UPPCL Final Results - Assistant Engineer Advt 4/2019 Posts (Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited (UPPCL))

Test Results

  1. AIIMS Results - Nursing Officer Posts (held on 07-02-2020) (All India Institute of Medical Sciences Delhi (AIIMS Delhi))
  2. Delhi High Court Results - HJSP Examination-2019 for ST Category (held on 02-02-2020) (Delhi High Court)
  3. Tripura PSC Results - Sub Inspector of Police Posts (held on 24-11-2019) (Tripura Public Service Commission (Tripura PSC))

Top



Top


Daily Employmenmt News for - 22-02-2020

Fresher Jobs

  1. 122 Apprentice (North Eastern Region) (Airports Authority of India (AAI))
  2. 100 Army Recruitment Rally (Jammu) (Indian Army)
  3. 100 Army Recruitment Rally (Sambalpur) (Indian Army)
  4. 1 Assistant Master (TGT) (Rashtriya Military School Ajmer (RMS Ajmer))
  5. 1 Assistant Professor (Dibrugarh University)
  6. 1 Assistant Professor (Department of Education) (Dibrugarh University)
  7. 8 Audiometric Assistant (West Bengal Health and Family Welfare Samiti (WBHFWS))
  8. 1 Consultant (Regional Ayurveda Research Institute for Mother and Child Health Nagpur (RARIMCH))
  9. 47 Controller of Examination, System Analyst and Various (Rashtriya Sanskrit Vidyapeetha Tirupati (RSV Tirupati))
  10. 3745 Driver and Driver Cum Conductor (Kerala State Road Transport Corporation (KSRTC))
  11. 1 Field Investigator (Rajiv Gandhi University (RGU))
  12. 36 Graduate Trainee/Management Trainee (MOIL Limited)
  13. 1 Guest Faculty (Central University of Gujarat (CUG))
  14. 1 Guest Faculty (Adult and Continuing Education) (North Eastern Hill University (NEHU))
  15. 6 Guest Faculty (Department of Botany) (North Eastern Hill University (NEHU))
  16. 2 Guest Faculty (Pharmaceutical Sciences) (Assam University (AU Silchar))
  17. 1 Guest Lecturer (Environmental Studies) (North Eastern Hill University (NEHU))
  18. 12 Junior Clerk, Architectural Engineering Asst, Peon and Chowkidar (PWD) (Pune District)
  19. 1 Junior Research Fellow (Indian Institute of Science Education and Research Bhopal (IISER Bhopal))
  20. 1 Junior Research Fellow (Institute of Chemical Technology Mumbai (ICT Mumbai))
  21. 1 Junior Research Fellow (All India Institute of Medical Sciences Bhopal (AIIMS Bhopal))
  22. 1 Junior Research Fellow (National Institute of Technology Calicut (NIT Calicut))
  23. 1 Junior Research Fellow (National Institute of Technology Rourkela (NIT Rourkela))
  24. 1 Junior Research Fellow (Chemical Engineering) (National Institute of Technology Calicut (NIT Calicut))
  25. 1 Junior Research Fellow (Chemistry) (Indian Institute of Technology Roorkee (IIT Roorkee))
  26. 1 Junior Research Fellow (Department of Mathematics) (Indian Institute of Technology Ropar (IIT Ropar))
  27. 2 Junior Research Fellow (ECE) (Indian Institute of Technology Roorkee (IIT Roorkee))
  28. 1 Junior Research Fellow (Electrical Engineering) (Indian Institute of Technology Roorkee (IIT Roorkee))
  29. 1 Junior Research Fellow (Instrumentation & Control Engineering) (National Institute of Technology Tiruchirappalli (NIT Trichy))
  30. 2 Junior Research Fellow and Junior Research Fellow (National Institute of Mental Health and Neurosciences (NIMHANS))
  31. 4 Junior Research Fellow and Project Fellow (National Agri Food Biotechnology Institute (NABI))
  32. 2 Junior Research Fellow and Research Associate (North Eastern Hill University (NEHU))
  33. 8 Junior Research Fellow, Research Assistant and Research Associate (Banaras Hindu University (BHU))
  34. 15 Junior Resident (Sardar Vallabh Bhai Patel Hospital Delhi (SVBP Hospital Delhi))
  35. 1 Lab Technician (Medical Microbiology) (Post Graduate Institute of Medical Education and Research Chandigarh (PGIMER Chandigarh))
  36. 1 Medical Officer (Post Graduate Institute of Medical Education and Research Chandigarh (PGIMER Chandigarh))
  37. 1 Office Helper (Punjab Agricultural University (PAU))
  38. 1 Pathologist (HLL Lifecare Limited)
  39. 32 Peon and Process Server (Ludhiana District Court)
  40. 1355 Phase VIIIth (Staff Selection Commission (SSC))
  41. 1 PhD Fellow (Indian Institute of Technology Roorkee (IIT Roorkee))
  42. 8 Professor, Associate Professor and Assistant Professor (Rashtriya Sanskrit Vidyapeetha Tirupati (RSV Tirupati))
  43. 8 Project Assistant (Society for Applied Microwave Electronics Engineering and Research (SAMEER))
  44. 1 Project Assistant (Indian Institute of Science Education and Research Pune (IISER Pune))
  45. 7 Project Assistant and Various (All India Institute of Medical Sciences Bhopal (AIIMS Bhopal))
  46. 2 Project Assistant II (University of Hyderabad (UOHYD))
  47. 2 Project Associate (Goa) (National Institute of Oceanography (NIO))
  48. 1 Research Assistant (Indraprastha Institute of Information Technology Delhi (IIIT Delhi))
  49. 1 Research Assistant (Indraprastha Institute of Information Technology Delhi (IIIT Delhi))
  50. 1 Research Assistant (Indraprastha Institute of Information Technology Delhi (IIIT Delhi))
  51. 1 Research Assistant (Sociology) (University of Hyderabad (UOHYD))
  52. 2 Research Assistant and Field Investigator (Fakir Mohan University (FMU))
  53. 3 Research Assistant and Field Investigator (Ram Lal Anand College) (University of Delhi (DU))
  54. 1 Research Associate (University of Hyderabad (UOHYD))
  55. 1 Research Associate (Indian Institute of Technology Roorkee (IIT Roorkee))
  56. 1 Research Associate (Indian Association for the Cultivation of Science (IACS))
  57. 1 Research Associate (Metallurgical and Materials Engineering) (National Institute of Technology Rourkela (NIT Rourkela))
  58. 2 Research Associate / Research Assistant and Field Investigator (University of Jammu (Jammu University))
  59. 1 Research Associate-I (Indian Association for the Cultivation of Science (IACS))
  60. 41 Scientist ‘B’ and Various (Union Public Service Commission (UPSC))
  61. 2 Senior Research Fellow (Regional Ayurveda Research Institute for Drug Development (RARIDD))
  62. 1 Senior Research Fellow (Metallurgical and Materials Engineering) (Indian Institute of Technology Kharagpur (IIT Kharagpur))
  63. 2 Senior Research Fellow (Plant Breeding and Genetics) (Punjab Agricultural University (PAU))
  64. 10 Senior Research Fellow, Research Assistant and Various (Regional Medical Research Centre North Eastern Region (RMRC NE Region))
  65. 10 Senior Resident (Sanjay Gandhi Postgraduate Institute of Medical Sciences (SGPGI Lucknow))
  66. 12 Senior Resident and Specialist (Employees State Insurance Corporation Hospital Ahmedabad (ESIC Hospital Ahmedabad))
  67. 1 Staff Nurse (Nephrology) (Post Graduate Institute of Medical Education and Research Chandigarh (PGIMER Chandigarh))
  68. 16 Stenographer (Mysuru District Court)
  69. 4 Stenographer and Cook (Meghalaya High Court)
  70. 55 Sweeper, Peon and Various (Siliguri Municipal Corporation)
  71. 2 Technical Assistant (Indian Institute of Science Education and Research Bhopal (IISER Bhopal))
  72. 32 Technical Assistant and Multi Tasking Staff (Lakshadweep Administration)
  73. 1 Technician (Indian Institute of Science Education and Research Kolkata (IISER Kolkata))
  74. 500 Technician Apprentice and Trade Apprentice (Western Region) (Indian Oil Corporation Limited (IOCL))
  75. 120 Trade Apprentice (Hindustan Copper Limited)
  76. 2 Traffic Officer (Kolkata Port Trust (KPT))
  77. 1 Village Accountant (Revenue Department) (Chikkamagaluru District)

Experience Jobs

  1. 1 Accelerator Program Executive (Indian Institute of Technology Hyderabad (IIT Hyderabad))
  2. 1 Accelerator Program Manager (Indian Institute of Technology Hyderabad (IIT Hyderabad))
  3. 1 Accountant cum Computer Operator (Rural Development Department Jharkhand)
  4. 1 Administrative Assistant (Indian Institute of Management Kozhikode (IIM Kozhikode))
  5. 1 Assistant Manager (National Bank For Agriculture And Rural Development (NABARD))
  6. 2 Assistant Public Prosecutor (Lakshadweep Administration)
  7. 4 Chief Administrative Officer and Various (Bihar Industrial Area Development Authority (BIADA))
  8. 1 Chief Program Coordinator (Indian Institute of Technology Hyderabad (IIT Hyderabad))
  9. 47 Controller of Examination, System Analyst and Various (Rashtriya Sanskrit Vidyapeetha Tirupati (RSV Tirupati))
  10. 5 District Programme Coordinator and Various (Greater Chennai Corporation)
  11. 1 Executive Director (Indian Ports Association)
  12. 2 Field Assistant I (Madhya Pradesh State Forest Research Institute (MPSFRI))
  13. 1 Junior Manager (Student Affairs) (Indraprastha Institute of Information Technology Delhi (IIIT Delhi))
  14. 2 Junior Research Fellow and Junior Research Fellow (National Institute of Mental Health and Neurosciences (NIMHANS))
  15. 1 Laboratory Technician (Regional Medical Research Centre North Eastern Region (RMRC NE Region))
  16. 1 Maintenance Assistant (White Washer) (Punjab Agricultural University (PAU))
  17. 4 Placement Officer and Various (Veer Narmad South Gujarat University (VNSGU))
  18. 1 Principal Project Associate (Visakhapatnam) (National Institute of Oceanography (NIO))
  19. 8 Professor, Associate Professor and Assistant Professor (Rashtriya Sanskrit Vidyapeetha Tirupati (RSV Tirupati))
  20. 15 Professor, Associate Professor and Assistant Professor (Maharashtra National Law University Mumbai (MNLU Mumbai))
  21. 5 Professor, Associate Professor and Assistant Professor (Employees State Insurance Corporation Hospital Kalaburagi (ESIC Hospital Kalaburagi))
  22. 8 Project Assistant (Society for Applied Microwave Electronics Engineering and Research (SAMEER))
  23. 1 Project Assistant (National Institute of Immunology (NII))
  24. 1 Project Assistant (Indian Institute of Technology Delhi (IIT Delhi))
  25. 1 Project Assistant (Indian Institute of Technology Delhi (IIT Delhi))
  26. 7 Project Assistant and Various (All India Institute of Medical Sciences Bhopal (AIIMS Bhopal))
  27. 1 Project Consultant (Department of Physics ) (Indian Institute of Technology Delhi (IIT Delhi))
  28. 1 Project Scientist (Central Library) (Indian Institute of Technology Delhi (IIT Delhi))
  29. 4 Project Technician II (Field Assistant) (Regional Medical Research Centre North Eastern Region (RMRC NE Region))
  30. 1 Psychological Counsellor (Indian Statistical Institute Kolkata (ISI Kolkata))
  31. 3 Research Associate, Programe Assistant and SRF (Post Graduate Institute of Medical Education and Research Chandigarh (PGIMER Chandigarh))
  32. 3 Research Associate, Senior Research Fellow and Field Assistant (Indian Agricultural Research Institute (IARI))
  33. 2 Research Scientist / Project Associate (Society for Applied Microwave Electronics Engineering and Research (SAMEER))
  34. 54 Scientific Officer (Karnataka State Police)
  35. 41 Scientist ‘B’ and Various (Union Public Service Commission (UPSC))
  36. 1 Senior Research Fellow (International Crops Research Institute for the Semi Arid Tropics (ICRISAT))
  37. 1 Senior Research Fellow (International Crops Research Institute for the Semi Arid Tropics (ICRISAT))
  38. 1 Senior Research Fellow (Indian Institute of Food Processing Technology (IIFPT))
  39. 4 Senior Research Fellow and Multi Tasking Staff (Captain Srinivasa murthy Reginonal Ayurveda Drug Development Institute (CSMRADDI))
  40. 10 Senior Research Fellow, Research Assistant and Various (Regional Medical Research Centre North Eastern Region (RMRC NE Region))
  41. 12 Senior Resident and Specialist (Employees State Insurance Corporation Hospital Ahmedabad (ESIC Hospital Ahmedabad))
  42. 21 Tutor (Employees State Insurance Corporation Hospital Kalaburagi (ESIC Hospital Kalaburagi))

Exam Dates

  1. Bihar Police Admit Card - 11880 Constable Posts (08-03-2020) (Bihar Police)
  2. CGVYAPAM Exam Date - Forthcoming Exams 2020 (08-05-2020 to 28-06-2020) (Chhattisgarh Professional Examination Board (CGVYAPAM))
  3. Meghalaya High Court Exam Date - Library Assistant Posts (29-02-2020) (Meghalaya High Court)
  4. Odisha SSC Exam Date - PFT for Revenue Inspector and Amin-2014 Posts (06-03-2020) (Odisha Staff Selection Commission (OSSC))
  5. OSSC Admit Card - PET /PMT for CPSE - 2017 Posts (Feb 25 - 29, 2020) (Odisha Staff Selection Commission (OSSC))
  6. OSSC Exam Date - Junior Assistant-2019 Posts (22-03-2020) (Odisha Staff Selection Commission (OSSC))
  7. SAIL Bhilai Admit Card - Skill test for Operator cum Technician and Various Posts ( Mar 02-07, 2020) (Steel Authority of India Limited (SAIL))
  8. SCCL Mines Admit Card - Management Trainee Posts (01-03-2020) (Singareni Collieries Company Limited (SCCL Mines))
  9. SSC Admit Card - CGL 2019 Tier 1 (Mar 2 - 11, 2020) (Staff Selection Commission (SSC))
  10. TNPSC Admit Card - 18 Archaeological Officer Posts (29-02-2020) (Tamilnadu Public Service Commission (TNPSC))
  11. UPSC Exam Date - Combined Geo-Scientist (Main) Examination, 2020 (Jun 27-28, 2020) (Union Public Service Commission (UPSC))
  12. UPSC Exam Date - Engineering Services (Main) Examination, 2020 (28-06-2020) (Union Public Service Commission (UPSC))
  13. WBPSC Admit Card - Interviews for Civil Service (Exe.) etc.Examination 2018 (Feb 25 to Mar 24, 2020) (West Bengal Public Service Commission (WBPSC))
  14. West Bengal Police Admit Card - PMT/PET for Warder Posts (Mar 02-06, 2020) (West Bengal Police)

Admit Cards

  1. Bihar Police Admit Card - 11880 Constable Posts (08-03-2020) (Bihar Police)
  2. Delhi High Court Admit Card - Interview for Delhi Judicial Service Examination-2019 (Feb 24 to Mar 05, 2020) (Delhi High Court)
  3. NLC India Limited Admit Card - Deputy Chief Manager, DCMO & MO Posts (Neyveli Lignite Corporation Limited (NLC India Limited))
  4. OSSC Admit Card - PET /PMT for CPSE - 2017 Posts (Feb 25 - 29, 2020) (Odisha Staff Selection Commission (OSSC))
  5. SAIL Bhilai Admit Card - Skill test for Operator cum Technician and Various Posts ( Mar 02-07, 2020) (Steel Authority of India Limited (SAIL))
  6. SCCL Mines Admit Card - Management Trainee Posts (01-03-2020) (Singareni Collieries Company Limited (SCCL Mines))
  7. SSC Admit Card - CGL 2019 Tier 1 (Mar 2 - 11, 2020) (Staff Selection Commission (SSC))
  8. TNPSC Admit Card - 18 Archaeological Officer Posts (29-02-2020) (Tamilnadu Public Service Commission (TNPSC))
  9. UKMSSB Admit Card - Interviews for Ordinary Grade Medical Officer Posts (28-02-2020 onwards) (Uttarakhand Medical Service Selection Board (UKMSSB))
  10. UKSSSC Admit Card - Sub-Inspector Police (Telecom) Posts (Uttarakhand Subordinate Service Selection Commission (UKSSSC))
  11. WBPSC Admit Card - Interviews for Civil Service (Exe.) etc.Examination 2018 (Feb 25 to Mar 24, 2020) (West Bengal Public Service Commission (WBPSC))
  12. West Bengal Police Admit Card - PMT/PET for Warder Posts (Mar 02-06, 2020) (West Bengal Police)

Interview Schedule

  1. Gauhati High Court Interview Schedule - Law Clerk Posts (Mar 02-03, 2020) (Gauhati High Court)
  2. Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti Interview Schedule - Trained Graduate Teacher Posts (16-03-2020 onwards) (Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti (NVS))
  3. UKMSSB Admit Card - Interviews for Ordinary Grade Medical Officer Posts (28-02-2020 onwards) (Uttarakhand Medical Service Selection Board (UKMSSB))

Test Marks

  1. JPSC Test Marks - District Sports Officer Posts (advt no 12/2017) (Jharkhand Public Service Commission (JPSC))
  2. NCL Test Marks - ITI Electrician Posts (held on 09-02-2020) (Northern Coalfields Limited (NCL))

Final Results

  1. Andhra Pradesh PSC Final Results - Sericulture Officer Posts (advt no 11/2019) (Andhra Pradesh Public Service Commission (Andhra Pradesh PSC))
  2. Bihar Vidhan Sabha Final Result - Reporter Posts (01/2019) (Bihar Vidhan Sabha)
  3. DRDO Fianl Results - Junior Research Fellow Posts (Interview held on 15-02-2020) (Defence Research and Development Organisation (DRDO))
  4. ERNET India Final Results - Project Manager Posts (12-02-2020) (ERNET India)
  5. ERNET India Final Results - SFE and Finance Executive Posts (interview held on 11-02-2020) (ERNET India)
  6. India Post Office Final Results - Sports Person Posts (WB Circle) (India Post Office)
  7. Indian Navy Final Results - Sailor (04/2020) Posts (Indian Navy)
  8. JIPMER Final Results - Cobbler Posts (held on 19-02-2020) (Jawaharlal Institute of Postgraduate Medical Education and Research (JIPMER))
  9. SSC Final Results - Junior Hindi Translator, Junior Translator, Senior Hindi Translator and Hindi Pradhyapak Examination, 2018 (Staff Selection Commission (SSC))

Answer Keys

  1. Andhra Pradesh PSC Answer Keys - Mains for Junior Lecturer Advt 22/2018 (Held Feb 17 - 20, 2020) (Andhra Pradesh Public Service Commission (Andhra Pradesh PSC))

Cut Off Marks

  1. Allahabad High Court Cut Off Marks - Driver-Grade-IV (Group 'C') Recruitment Examination-2018 (Allahabad High Court)

Test Results

  1. Allahabad High Court Result - Sweeper, Cook, Mali and Farrash Posts (held on 25-08-2019) (Allahabad High Court)
  2. Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti Results - Trained Graduate Teacher Posts (held on 18-09-2019) (Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti (NVS))
  3. UPSC Results - Combined Geo-Scientist (Preliminary) Examination, 2020 (Union Public Service Commission (UPSC))
  4. UPSC Results - Engineering Services (Preliminary) Examination, 2020 (Union Public Service Commission (UPSC))

Top


Daily Employmenmt News for - 21-02-2020

Top