Activate the Subscription by Confirmation sent to your E-mail!!


Daily Employment News Sarkari Naukri 2019-2020

Home > Daily Employment News Sarkari Naukri 2019-2020

Welcome to Daily Employment News Section. Here we keep All employment news data for past seven days so that candidates can quickly access desired information. All the Best.



Daily Employmenmt News for - 14-11-2019

Fresher Jobs

  1. 43 Assistant Engineer and Scientist (Madhya Pradesh Pollution Control Board (MPPCB))
  2. 1 Computer Operator (Post Graduate Institute of Medical Education and Research Chandigarh (PGIMER Chandigarh))
  3. 4 Consultant, Section Officer and Supervisor (Regional Institute of Medical Sciences Imphal (RIMS Imphal))
  4. 1 Field Assistant (Institute of Himalayan Bioresource Technology (IHBT))
  5. 8 Field Investigator (Karnataka Health Promotion Trust (KHPT))
  6. 45 Graduate Apprentice Trainees (Hindustan Copper Limited)
  7. 1 Guest Faculty (Financial Studies) (University of Delhi (DU))
  8. 1 Junior Research Fellow (Central University of Haryana (CUH))
  9. 1 Junior Research Fellow (Sree Chitra Tirunal Institute for Medical Sciences and Technology (SCTIMST))
  10. 2 Junior Research Fellow (Goa University)
  11. 1 Junior Research Fellow (National Institute of Technology Meghalaya (NIT Meghalaya))
  12. 1 Junior Research Fellow (Indian Institute of Technology Indore (IIT Indore))
  13. 1 Junior Research Fellow (Bharathiar University)
  14. 1 Junior Research Fellow (Experimental Medicine & Biotechnology) (Post Graduate Institute of Medical Education and Research Chandigarh (PGIMER Chandigarh))
  15. 1 Junior Research Fellow (Nano Science and Technology) (Indian Institute of Technology Kharagpur (IIT Kharagpur))
  16. 2 Junior Research Fellow and Senior Research Fellow (National Institute of Animal Biotechnology (NIAB))
  17. 10 Junior Research Fellow/ Senior Research Fellow (International Advanced Research Centre for Powder Metallurgy and New Materials (ARCI))
  18. 29 Junior Resident (Deen Dayal Upadhyay Hospital (DDU Hospital))
  19. 1 Lab cum Field Attendant (Rajiv Gandhi University)
  20. 5 Lecturer (Department of Library and Information Science) (University of Kerala)
  21. 3278 Medical Officer (Assistant Surgeon) (Odisha Public Service Commission (OPSC))
  22. 2 Professional Assistant II and Labourer (Anna University (AU Chennai))
  23. 1 Project Assistant (Jadavpur University)
  24. 2 Project Scientist and Research Assistant (Panjab University)
  25. 1 Project Technician (Jawaharlal Nehru University (JNU))
  26. 1 Research Assistant (Dibrugarh University)
  27. 1 Research Assistant (Rajiv Gandhi University)
  28. 1 Research Assistant (Assam University (AU Silchar))
  29. 2 Research Assistant (Assam University (AU Silchar))
  30. 1 Research Associate (Sree Chitra Tirunal Institute for Medical Sciences and Technology (SCTIMST))
  31. 1 Research Associate (Jawaharlal Nehru University (JNU))
  32. 1 Research Associate (Orissa University of Agriculture and Technology (OUAT))
  33. 1 Research Associate (Andhra University)
  34. 1 Research Associate (Mizoram University (MZU))
  35. 1 Research Associate (Rajiv Gandhi University)
  36. 1 Research Associate-I (Indian Association for the Cultivation of Science (IACS))
  37. 1 Secretarial Assistant (Advanced Centre for Treatment Research and Education in Cancer (ACTREC))
  38. 3 Senior Investigator and Project Technician II (National Institute of Virology (NIV))
  39. 1 Senior Research Fellow (University of Delhi (DU))
  40. 22 Senior Resident (Northern Railway)
  41. 1 Skilled Assistant (Kerala Agricultural University (KAU))
  42. 17 Specialist and Senior Resident (ESIC Hospital Kolhapur)
  43. 1015 Sub Inspector and Various (Meghalaya Police)
  44. 3 Tradesman Trainee (Tata Institute of Fundamental Research (TIFR))
  45. 1 XRD Operator (Manipur University)

Experience Jobs

  1. 22 Account Assistant, Clerk and Various (Gujarat State Police Housing Corporation (GSPHC))
  2. 71 Assistant Engineer (Civil) (Gujarat State Police Housing Corporation (GSPHC))
  3. 15 Assistant Engineer (Electrical) (Gujarat State Police Housing Corporation (GSPHC))
  4. 2 Assistant Manager and Academic Support Executive (Indian Institute of Management Kozhikode (IIM Kozhikode))
  5. 22 Associate Project Manager and Associate Project Consultant (NABARD Consultancy Services (NABCONS))
  6. 1 Chairman and Managing Director (National Textile Corporation Limited (NTC Limited))
  7. 51 Civil Judge (Odisha Public Service Commission (OPSC))
  8. 1 Clinical/Rehabilitation Psychologist (National Institute of Speech and Hearing (NISH))
  9. 4 Consultant, Section Officer and Supervisor (Regional Institute of Medical Sciences Imphal (RIMS Imphal))
  10. 7 Data Entry Operator (Purulia District)
  11. 1 Deputy Company Secretary (Chennai Petroleum Corporation Limited (CPCL))
  12. 2 Fitter (Sree Chitra Tirunal Institute for Medical Sciences and Technology (SCTIMST))
  13. 1 General Duty Medical Officer (Steel Authority of India Limited (SAIL))
  14. 2 IT Project Manager (Tata Institute of Social Sciences (TISS))
  15. 1 Junior Engineer (Central University of Haryana (CUH))
  16. 55 Junior Engineering Assistant and Various (Chennai Petroleum Corporation Limited (CPCL))
  17. 10 Junior Research Fellow/ Senior Research Fellow (International Advanced Research Centre for Powder Metallurgy and New Materials (ARCI))
  18. 44 Manager and Various (Gujarat Metro Rail Corporation Limited (GMRC))
  19. 1 Managing Director (North Eastern Regional Agricultural Marketing Corporation Limited (NERAMAC))
  20. 2 Medical Consultant (Reserve Bank of India (RBI))
  21. 1 Medical Consultant (Mangalore) (Bank of Baroda (BOB))
  22. 9 Program Coordinator and Consultant (NABARD Consultancy Services (NABCONS))
  23. 1 Programmer (Panjab University)
  24. 2 Project Coordinator (Regional Training Unit) (Tata Institute of Social Sciences (TISS))
  25. 2 Registrar and Controller of Examinations (Cochin University of Science and Technology (CUSAT))
  26. 1 Research Associate (Indian Institute of Technology Dhanbad (IIT Dhanbad))
  27. 1 Research Associate (Indian Statistical Institute Kolkata (ISI Kolkata))
  28. 2 Research Associate and Lab Assistant (University of Delhi (DU))
  29. 1 Senior Consultant (National Disaster Management Authority (NDMA))
  30. 3 Senior Investigator and Project Technician II (National Institute of Virology (NIV))
  31. 1 Senior Research Fellow (Jamia Millia Islamia (JMI))
  32. 3 Senior Software Developer and Software Developer (Tata Institute of Social Sciences (TISS))
  33. 17 Specialist and Senior Resident (ESIC Hospital Kolhapur)
  34. 4 Structure Engineer (Gujarat State Police Housing Corporation (GSPHC))
  35. 10 Technical Officer and Junior Artisan (Electronics Corporation of India Limited (ECIL))

Exam Dates

  1. Bihar SSC Admit Card - 326 Stenographer Posts (17-11-2019) (Bihar Staff Selection Commission (BSSC))
  2. FCI Admit Card - Phase I for Managers Posts (28-11-2019) (Food Corporation of India (FCI))
  3. Gujarat HC Admit Card -Prelims for Civil Judge Posts (17-11-2019) (Gujarat High Court)
  4. HP Revenue Department Admit Card - Patwari 2019 Posts (17-11-2019) (Himachal Pradesh Revenue Department (HP Revenue Department))
  5. IBPS Admit Card - Research Associate Technical & Deputy Manager (Accounts) Posts (29-11-2019) (Institute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS))
  6. Odisha PSC Exam Date - Assistant Conservator for Forest and Forest Ranger Posts (Dec 20-31, 2019) (Odisha Public Service Commission (OPSC))
  7. Odisha SSC Exam Date - Main for Assistant Commercial Tax Officer 2016 (08-12-2019) (Odisha Staff Selection Commission (OSSC))

Admit Cards

  1. Bihar SSC Admit Card - 326 Stenographer Posts (17-11-2019) (Bihar Staff Selection Commission (BSSC))
  2. FCI Admit Card - Phase I for Managers Posts (28-11-2019) (Food Corporation of India (FCI))
  3. Gujarat HC Admit Card -Prelims for Civil Judge Posts (17-11-2019) (Gujarat High Court)
  4. HP Revenue Department Admit Card - Patwari 2019 Posts (17-11-2019) (Himachal Pradesh Revenue Department (HP Revenue Department))
  5. IBPS Admit Card - Research Associate Technical & Deputy Manager (Accounts) Posts (29-11-2019) (Institute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS))

Final Results

  1. Karnataka High Court Final Results - Typists Posts (advt no HCRB 6/2019) (Karnataka High Court)
  2. TNPSC Final Results - Motor Vehicle Inspector Grade II Posts (oral test held on 05-08-2019) (Tamilnadu Public Service Commission (TNPSC))

Test Results

  1. CGPSC Results - Assistant Director (Survey) (Advt No. 10/2018) Posts (held on 29-07-2019) (Chhattisgarh Public Service Commission (CGPSC))
  2. HPSSC Results - Driver Posts (Driving Skill/Practical Test held on 22-10-2019) (Himachal Pradesh Staff Selection Commission (HPSSC))
  3. Odisha SSC Results - Junior Engineer (Civil) Posts (main exam held on 30-06-2019) (Odisha Staff Selection Commission (OSSC))
  4. TNPSC Result - Combined Engineering Services Examination (held on Aug 10-25, 2019) (Tamilnadu Public Service Commission (TNPSC))

Top



Daily Employmenmt News for - 13-11-2019

Fresher Jobs

  1. 1 Assistant Professor (Kerala Agricultural University (KAU))
  2. 84 Assistant Professor (Mata Sundri College for Women) (University of Delhi (DU))
  3. 1 Deputy Manager (Kanyakumari District Co-operative Milk Producers) (Tamilnadu Cooperative Milk Producers Federation (AAVIN Milk))
  4. 3 Deputy Manager, Private Secretary and Junior Executive (Krishnagiri District) (Tamilnadu Cooperative Milk Producers Federation (AAVIN Milk))
  5. 1 General Duty Medical Officer (Jamia Millia Islamia (JMI))
  6. 1 Guest Faculty (Adikavi Nannaya University (AKNU))
  7. 2 JRF/ SRF and Research Associate (National Institute of Technology Warangal (NIT Warangal))
  8. 96 Junior Commercial Assistant, Junior Accountant and Various (Tribal Cooperative Marketing Development Federation of India (TRIFED))
  9. 9 Junior Project Fellow and Various (Kumaun University)
  10. 1 Junior Research Fellow (Rajiv Gandhi Institute of Petroleum Technology (RGIPT))
  11. 1 Junior Research Fellow (Bharathiar University)
  12. 1 Junior Research Fellow (Chemistry Department) (North Eastern Hill University (NEHU))
  13. 1 Junior Research Fellow/Project Associate (North Eastern Hill University (NEHU))
  14. 3 Junior/ Senior Research Fellow (North Eastern Hill University (NEHU))
  15. 1 Lecturer (Malabar Cancer Centre (MCC))
  16. 13 Multi Tasking Staff (Swami Shraddhanand College) (University of Delhi (DU))
  17. 6 Primary Assistant Teacher and Various (Belgaum Cantonment Board)
  18. 67 Principal, Tutor and Various (Government Medical College Shahdol) (Directorate of Medical Education Madhya Pradesh (Medical Education MP))
  19. 1 Project Assistant (National Institute of Technology Tiruchirappalli (NIT Trichy))
  20. 2 Project Assistant II (Mumbai) (National Institute of Oceanography (NIO))
  21. 1 Project Assistant II (Mumbai) (National Institute of Oceanography (NIO))
  22. 2 Project Assistant II (Visakhapatnam) (National Institute of Oceanography (NIO))
  23. 1 Project Fellow (Jadavpur University)
  24. 1 Regional Medical Officer (Cantonment Board Jalapahar)
  25. 3 Research Assistant and Field Investigator (University of Delhi (DU))
  26. 1 Scientific Assistant - A (Indian National Centre for Ocean Information Services (INCOIS))
  27. 6 Scientific Officer and Various (Kurukshetra University)
  28. 11 Section Officer and Senior Assistant (Jawaharlal Nehru University (JNU))
  29. 1 Senior Research Fellow (Tamil Nadu Agricultural University (TNAU))
  30. 2 Senior Research Fellow (Sardarkrushinagar Dantiwada Agricultural University (SDAU))
  31. 2 Social Worker and Speech Therapist (Christian Medical College and Hospital Vellore (CMCH Vellore))
  32. 100 Soldier Recruitment Rally (Jorhat) (Indian Army)
  33. 100 Soldier Recruitment Rally (Shillong) (Indian Army)
  34. 5 Teaching Assistant (Tamil Nadu Agricultural University (TNAU))
  35. 5 Teaching Associate (Institute of Hotel Management and Catering Technology Kovalam (IHMCT Kovalam))
  36. 2 Teaching Faculty (Sri Venkateswara Veterinary University (SVVU))
  37. 2 Technical Assistant (Tamil Nadu Agricultural University (TNAU))
  38. 5 Technical Assistant and Various (Sardarkrushinagar Dantiwada Agricultural University (SDAU))

Experience Jobs

  1. 36 Assistant, Junior Associate and Various (Maharashtra Remote Sensing Application Centre (MRSAC))
  2. 6 Chief Executive Officer and Head/Chief Operating Officer (Software Technology Parks of India (STPI))
  3. 96 Junior Commercial Assistant, Junior Accountant and Various (Tribal Cooperative Marketing Development Federation of India (TRIFED))
  4. 9 Junior Project Fellow and Various (Kumaun University)
  5. 1 Principal (Shyama Prasad Mukherjee College) (University of Delhi (DU))
  6. 4 Program Manager, Personal Assistant and Senior Consultant (Shri Vishwakarma Skill University (SVSU))
  7. 6 Scientific Officer and Various (Kurukshetra University)
  8. 5 Teaching Associate (Institute of Hotel Management and Catering Technology Kovalam (IHMCT Kovalam))
  9. 1 Technical Officer (Quality Assurance) (National Health Systems Resource Centre (NHSRC))
  10. 1 Technical Officer (Research) (National Health Systems Resource Centre (NHSRC))
  11. 1 Technical Officer (TB-comorbidities) (National Health Systems Resource Centre (NHSRC))

Exam Dates

  1. KTET Admit Card - Teacher Eligibility Test Nov 2019 (Nov 16, 17, 24 -2019) (Kerala Teacher Eligibility Test (K-TET))
  2. Meghalaya PSC Exam Date - Mains for Civil Service (Junior Grade) Posts (Jan 18-23, 2020) (Meghalaya Public Service Commission (Meghalaya PSC))
  3. MP High Court Exam Date - 30 Law Clerk cum Research Assistant Posts (13-12-2019) (Madhya Pradesh High Court (MP High Court))
  4. NITRD Admit Card - Preliminary Screening Test & Interview for Statistician Posts (26-11-2019) (National Institute of Tuberculosis and Respiratory Diseases (NITRD))
  5. WBPSC Exam Date - PMT/ PET for Fire Operator Posts (19-11-2019 to 04-12-2019`) (West Bengal Public Service Commission (WBPSC))

Admit Cards

  1. Assam PSC Admit Card - Interview for Inspector of Factories Posts (Nov 19-20, 2019) (Assam Public Service Commission (Assam PSC))
  2. KTET Admit Card - Teacher Eligibility Test Nov 2019 (Nov 16, 17, 24 -2019) (Kerala Teacher Eligibility Test (K-TET))
  3. Manipur High Court Admit Card - Main for Manipur Judicial Service Grade-III Posts (High Court of Manipur)
  4. MPIDC Admit Card - Senior Account officer & Company Secretary Posts (Madhya Pradesh Industrial Development Corporation Limited (MPIDC))
  5. NITRD Admit Card - Preliminary Screening Test & Interview for Statistician Posts (26-11-2019) (National Institute of Tuberculosis and Respiratory Diseases (NITRD))

Interview Schedule

  1. Assam PSC Admit Card - Interview for Inspector of Factories Posts (Nov 19-20, 2019) (Assam Public Service Commission (Assam PSC))
  2. FWTRC Mumbai Interview Schedule - Social Worker Instructor, Hindi Translator and Various Posts (30-12-2019) (National Institute of Public Health Training and Research (FWTRC Mumbai))
  3. Meghalaya PSC Interview Schedule - Assistant Soil & Water Conservation Officer Posts (Dec 05-10, 2019) (Meghalaya Public Service Commission (Meghalaya PSC))
  4. MRB Tamilnadu Interview Schedule - Doc Verification for Laboratory Technician Grade II Posts (Nov 15-19, 2019) (Medical Services Recruitment Board Tamilnadu (MRB Tamilnadu))
  5. NITRD Admit Card - Preliminary Screening Test & Interview for Statistician Posts (26-11-2019) (National Institute of Tuberculosis and Respiratory Diseases (NITRD))

Final Results

  1. TSCAB Final Results - Staff Assistant Posts (test held on 02-11-2019) (Telangana State Cooperative Apex Bank (TSCAB))

Answer Keys

  1. Jharkhand SSC Answer Key - Excise Constable (Advt No: 04/2018) Posts (held on 04-08-2019) (Jharkhand Staff Selection Commission (JSSC))

Test Results

  1. Meghalaya PSC Results - Assistant Soil & Water Conservation Officer Posts (held on 01-12-2018) (Meghalaya Public Service Commission (Meghalaya PSC))

Top



Daily Employmenmt News for - 12-11-2019

Fresher Jobs

  1. 4103 Apprentice (South Central Railway (SCR))
  2. 28 Apprentice Trainee (Society for Applied Microwave Electronics Engineering and Research (SAMEER))
  3. 9 Assistant Conservator of Forests (Himachal Pradesh Public Service Commission (HPPSC))
  4. 3 Assistant Professor (Jamia Hamdard)
  5. 72 Assistant Professor (Shyam Lal College) (University of Delhi (DU))
  6. 6 Assistant Professor in Education (University of Delhi (DU))
  7. 1 Attendant (Advanced Centre for Treatment Research and Education in Cancer (ACTREC))
  8. 8 Contract Medical Officer (Dehradun) (Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Limited (ONGC))
  9. 1 Counselor (Saksham Pravaah) (Tata Institute of Social Sciences (TISS))
  10. 168 Customer Agent, Officer and Various (Air India Air Transport Services Limited (AIATSL))
  11. 1 Junior Research Fellow (National Institute of Technology Hamirpur (NIT Hamirpur))
  12. 1 Junior Research Fellow (Aligarh Muslim University (AMU))
  13. 1 Junior Research Fellow (Indian Institute of Technology Gandhinagar (IIT Gandhinagar))
  14. 2 Junior Research Fellow (National Institute of Technology Patna (NIT Patna))
  15. 2 Junior Research/ Project Fellow and Office Assistant/ DEO (Govind Ballabh Pant National Institute of Himalayan Environment and Sustainable Development (GBPIHED))
  16. 100 Junior Resident (Bihar Health Department)
  17. 1 Lab Technician (All India Institute of Medical Sciences Bhubaneswar (AIIMS Bhubaneswar))
  18. 1 Laboratory Technician (Post Graduate Institute of Medical Education and Research Chandigarh (PGIMER Chandigarh))
  19. 30 Law Clerk cum Research Assistant (Madhya Pradesh High Court (MP High Court))
  20. 1 Medical Social Worker (All India Institute of Medical Sciences Bhubaneswar (AIIMS Bhubaneswar))
  21. 3 Office Assistant III (Accounts) (Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited (UPPCL))
  22. 1 Programme Assistant (Aligarh Muslim University (AMU))
  23. 1 Project Assistant (Indian Institute of Science Education and Research Kolkata (IISER Kolkata))
  24. 1 Project Assistant (Indian Institute of Technology Gandhinagar (IIT Gandhinagar))
  25. 3 Project Assistant - II (Central Electrochemical Research Institute (CECRI))
  26. 13 Project Associate and Various (Anna University (AU Chennai))
  27. 1 Project Fellow (Institute of Chemical Technology Mumbai (ICT Mumbai))
  28. 1 Project Fellow (Institute of Chemical Technology Mumbai (ICT Mumbai))
  29. 1 Project Linked Person (Indian Statistical Institute Kolkata (ISI Kolkata))
  30. 1 Project Staff (Indira Gandhi National Tribal University (IGNTU))
  31. 22 Regional Manager, Manager and Various (Himachal Pradesh Public Service Commission (HPPSC))
  32. 1 Research Assistant (Central University of Tamil Nadu (CUTN))
  33. 2 Research Assistant (National Institute for Research in Tuberculosis (NIRT))
  34. 5 Research Associate and Senior Research Fellow (National Institute of Agricultural Economics and Policy Research (NIAP))
  35. 1 Research Associate/ Senior Research fellow (Lala Lajpat Rai University of Veterinary and Animal Sciences (LUVAS))
  36. 2 Senior / Junior Resident (Hamdard Institute of Medical Sciences and Research and Associated Hah Centenary Hospital (HIMSR))
  37. 1 Senior Resident (Maulana Azad Medical College (MAMC))
  38. 89 Senior Resident, Medical Officer and Various (Government Medical College and Hospital Chandigarh (GMCH Chandigarh))
  39. 6 Special Educator and Various (All India Institute of Speech and Hearing (AIISH Mysore))
  40. 28 Specialist and Senior Resident (ESIC Hospital Rudrapur)
  41. 1 Speech Therapist (Sree Chitra Tirunal Institute for Medical Sciences and Technology (SCTIMST))
  42. 5 Supervisor and Counselor (Advanced Centre for Treatment Research and Education in Cancer (ACTREC))
  43. 1 Teacher (Govind Ballabh Pant National Institute of Himalayan Environment and Sustainable Development (GBPIHED))
  44. 6 Teaching Assistant/ Associate (Gujarat University)
  45. 1 Technical Assistant (Sree Chitra Tirunal Institute for Medical Sciences and Technology (SCTIMST))
  46. 3 Technical Assistant and Project Technician-II (Regional Medical Research Centre Bhubaneswar (RMRC Bhubaneswar))
  47. 2 Technician and Lab Attendant (National Institute of Nutrition (NIN Hyderabad))
  48. 4 University Research Fellow (Bharathidasan University (BDU Tiruchirappalli))
  49. 1 Worker, Junior Engineer and Supervisor (Thane Municipal Corporation)
  50. 14 Young Professional and Various (West Bengal University of Animal and Fishery Sciences (WBUAFS))
  51. 1 Young Professional II (Indian Agricultural Research Institute (IARI))

Experience Jobs

  1. 1 Assistant Director (Ambedkar University Delhi)
  2. 4 Assistant Flight Instructor (Indira Gandhi Rashtriya Uran Akademi (IGRUA))
  3. 1 Assistant Manager (Legal) (Repco Home Finance Limited (Repco Home))
  4. 136 Assistant Professor (Maulana Azad Medical College (MAMC))
  5. 147 Assistant Professor Grade II (National Institute of Technology Tiruchirappalli (NIT Trichy))
  6. 7 Audiologist, Research Scientist and Various (All India Institute of Medical Sciences Bhubaneswar (AIIMS Bhubaneswar))
  7. 1 Confidential Secretary (Oil India Limited (OIL))
  8. 4 Consultant (Indian Institute of Technology Mandi (IIT Mandi))
  9. 1 Consultant/ Subject Matter Specialist (Forest Research Institute Dehradun (FRI Dehradun))
  10. 8 Contract Medical Officer (Dehradun) (Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Limited (ONGC))
  11. 1 Data Entry Operator (Orissa University of Agriculture and Technology (OUAT))
  12. 1 Day Care Coordinator (National Centre for Biological Sciences (NCBS))
  13. 1 Deputy Project Manager (Indian Institute of Technology Kanpur (IIT Kanpur))
  14. 2 Digital Marketing Executive and Graphic Designer (Tata Institute of Social Sciences (TISS))
  15. 1 Driver (Indian Institute of Toxicology Research (IITR Lucknow))
  16. 1 Driver (National Institute of Nutrition (NIN Hyderabad))
  17. 4 GIS Technician and Various (Odisha Forestry Sector Development Society (OFSDS))
  18. 2 Group ā€˜Cā€™ (Cultural Quota) (West Central Railway (WCR))
  19. 2 Junior Consultant (National Institute for Research in Tuberculosis (NIRT))
  20. 1 Junior Medical Officer (National Institute For Research in Reproductive Health (NIRRH))
  21. 2 Junior Research/ Project Fellow and Office Assistant/ DEO (Govind Ballabh Pant National Institute of Himalayan Environment and Sustainable Development (GBPIHED))
  22. 2 Junior Technical Assistant (Sree Chitra Tirunal Institute for Medical Sciences and Technology (SCTIMST))
  23. 1 Mess Supervisor (Indian Institute of Management Kozhikode (IIM Kozhikode))
  24. 5 Office Assistant (Orissa University of Agriculture and Technology (OUAT))
  25. 15 Personnel Officer (Last date Extended) (Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited (UPPCL))
  26. 1 Principal (Janata College) (Assam University (AU Silchar))
  27. 9 Professor and Associate Professor (Krishna Kanta Handiqui State Open University (KKHSOU))
  28. 25 Professor, Associate Professor and Assistant Professor (R. R. Patil College of Homoeopathy) (Maharashtra University of Health Sciences (MUHS))
  29. 1 Project Associate (Electrical Engineering) (Indian Institute of Technology Kanpur (IIT Kanpur))
  30. 13 Project Associate and Various (Anna University (AU Chennai))
  31. 1 Project Coordinator (Institute of Life Sciences Bhubaneswar (ILS Bhubaneswar))
  32. 1 Project Engineer (Indian Institute of Technology Kanpur (IIT Kanpur))
  33. 1 Project Scientist / Project Engineer (Materials Science and Engineering) (Indian Institute of Technology Kanpur (IIT Kanpur))
  34. 4 Project Scientist, Project Associate and Field Assistant (Anna University (AU Chennai))
  35. 2 Research Assistant (National Institute for Research in Tuberculosis (NIRT))
  36. 1 Research Associate (National Institute of Rural Development and Panchayati Raj Hyderabad (NIRD))
  37. 5 Research Associate and Senior Research Fellow (National Institute of Agricultural Economics and Policy Research (NIAP))
  38. 9 Scientist II (All India Institute of Medical Sciences Delhi (AIIMS Delhi))
  39. 1 Senior Accountant (Orissa University of Agriculture and Technology (OUAT))
  40. 1 Senior Research Fellow (Banaras Hindu University (BHU))
  41. 1 Senior Research Fellow (National Institute of Technology Hamirpur (NIT Hamirpur))
  42. 1 Senior Research Fellow (National Institute of Technology Patna (NIT Patna))
  43. 8 Sewing Machine Operator, Driver and Various (Dantewada District)
  44. 2 Simulator Instructor (Indira Gandhi Rashtriya Uran Akademi (IGRUA))
  45. 6 Special Educator and Various (All India Institute of Speech and Hearing (AIISH Mysore))
  46. 28 Specialist and Senior Resident (ESIC Hospital Rudrapur)
  47. 1 Speech Therapist (Sree Chitra Tirunal Institute for Medical Sciences and Technology (SCTIMST))
  48. 6 Teaching Assistant/ Associate (Gujarat University)
  49. 3 Team Lead, Software Developer and Senior Software Developer (Centre for Good Governance (CGG))
  50. 1 Technical Assistant (Sree Chitra Tirunal Institute for Medical Sciences and Technology (SCTIMST))
  51. 8 Technical Assistant (IS&IR) (Sree Chitra Tirunal Institute for Medical Sciences and Technology (SCTIMST))
  52. 3 Technical Assistant and Project Technician-II (Regional Medical Research Centre Bhubaneswar (RMRC Bhubaneswar))
  53. 1 Technical Field Assistant (Indian Institute of Technology Hyderabad (IIT Hyderabad))
  54. 2 Technician and Lab Attendant (National Institute of Nutrition (NIN Hyderabad))
  55. 4 Under Training Assistant Flight Instructor (Indira Gandhi Rashtriya Uran Akademi (IGRUA))
  56. 3 Women Welfare Officer and District Coordinator (Kamrup District)
  57. 14 Young Professional and Various (West Bengal University of Animal and Fishery Sciences (WBUAFS))
  58. 1 Young Professional II (National Research Centre for Banana Tiruchirapalli (NRCB))

Exam Dates

  1. Andhra Pradesh Police Admit Card - Assistant Public Prosecutor Posts (17-11-2019) (Andhra Pradesh Police (AP Police))
  2. CSIO Exam Date - Senior Stenographer Posts (23-11-2019) (Central Scientific Instruments Organisation (CSIO))
  3. FWTRC Mumbai Exam Date - Social Worker Instructor, Hindi Translator, Store Keeper and Lady Health Visitor Posts (16-12-2019) (National Institute of Public Health Training and Research (FWTRC Mumbai))
  4. IBPS Admit Card - Mains for PO/MT Exam 2019 (30-11-2019) (Institute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS))
  5. Karnataka State Police Admit Card - Civil Police Constable Posts (17-11-2019) (Karnataka State Police)
  6. Mahanadi Coalfields Limited Exam Date - Junior Overman T&S Group C Posts (01-12-2019) (Mahanadi Coalfields Limited (MCL))
  7. NABARD Admit Card - Driver in Subordinate Service Posts (16-11-2019) (National Bank For Agriculture And Rural Development (NABARD))

Admit Cards

  1. Andhra Pradesh Police Admit Card - Assistant Public Prosecutor Posts (17-11-2019) (Andhra Pradesh Police (AP Police))
  2. IBPS Admit Card - Mains for PO/MT Exam 2019 (30-11-2019) (Institute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS))
  3. IREL Admit Card - Interview for Management Trainee Posts (Indian Rare Earths Limited (IREL))
  4. Karnataka State Police Admit Card - Civil Police Constable Posts (17-11-2019) (Karnataka State Police)
  5. Meghalaya High Court Admit Card - Physical Test for SI, Guardsman, Driver & Other Posts (Meghalaya High Court)
  6. NABARD Admit Card - Driver in Subordinate Service Posts (16-11-2019) (National Bank For Agriculture And Rural Development (NABARD))

Interview Schedule

  1. IGIMS Patna Interview Schedule - DEO, Project Assistant and Various Posts (23-11-2019) (Indira Gandhi Institute of Medical Sciences (IGIMS Patna))
  2. TSCAB Interview Schedule - Doc Verification for Staff Assistant Posts (20-11-2019) (Telangana State Cooperative Apex Bank (TSCAB))
  3. UPSC Interview Schedule - Combined Geo-Scientist and Geologist Examination 2019 (16-12-2019 to 10-01-2020) (Union Public Service Commission (UPSC))

Test Marks

  1. UPSC Test Marks - National Defence Academy and Naval Academy Examination (I), 2019 (Union Public Service Commission (UPSC))

Final Results

  1. UP Police Result 2013 - Constable Posts New Additional Result (Uttar Pradesh Police (UP Police))

Test Results

  1. HP Police Results - PET for Constable 2019 Posts (Himachal Pradesh Police (HP Police))
  2. NABARD Result - Development Assistant Posts (Prelim exam held on 20-10-2019) (National Bank For Agriculture And Rural Development (NABARD))
  3. UPSESSB Results - TGT 01/2016 Posts (Uttar Pradesh Secondary Education Services Board (UPSESSB))

Top



Daily Employmenmt News for - 11-11-2019

Fresher Jobs

  1. 1 Counselor (Sainik School Amaravathinagar)
  2. 1497 General Duty Medical Officer and BMOH (West Bengal Health Recruitment Board (WBHRB))
  3. 1 Guest Teacher (Electronics Engineering) (Aligarh Muslim University (AMU))
  4. 1 Junior Research Fellow (Indian Institute of Information Technology Design and Manufacturing Jabalpur (IIITDM Jabalpur))
  5. 2 Junior Research Fellow and Project Assistant (Maharashtra Animal and Fishery Sciences University (MAFSU))
  6. 1 Medical Officer (Obstetrics and Gynaecology) (Aligarh Muslim University (AMU))
  7. 3 Project Assistant II (Central Electrochemical Research Institute (CECRI))
  8. 1 Project Fellow (Pharmaceutical Technology) (Jadavpur University)
  9. 3 Project Technician (Anna University (AU Chennai))
  10. 129 Senior Resident (Dr Ram Manohar Lohia Hospital (RML Hospital))
  11. 15 Sikhya Sahayak (Khordha District)
  12. 2 SRF, Young Professional (Bidhan Chandra Krishi Viswavidyalaya (BCKV))
  13. 9299 Staff Nurse and Tutor (Last Date Extended) (Bihar Technical Service Commission (BTSC))
  14. 15 Stenographer III (Last Date Extended) (Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited (UPPCL))
  15. 1 Technical Officer (Monitoring and Evaluation) (National Health Systems Resource Centre (NHSRC))
  16. 90 Technician and Draughtsman (Satish Dhawan Space Centre SHAR (SDSC SHAR))

Experience Jobs

  1. 1 Consultant (Admin) (National Health Systems Resource Centre (NHSRC))
  2. 1 Consultant (Finance) (National Health Systems Resource Centre (NHSRC))
  3. 1 Consultant (LSCM) (National Health Systems Resource Centre (NHSRC))
  4. 1 Consultant (Procurement) (National Health Systems Resource Centre (NHSRC))
  5. 2 DGM and Assistant/ Deputy Manager (Haldia Petrochemicals Limited)
  6. 13 Finance Assistant/ Accountant and Various (Maharashtra State AIDS Control Society (MSACS))
  7. 1 Junior Consultant (Programme Assistant) (National Health Systems Resource Centre (NHSRC))
  8. 4 Junior Nurse, Scientist and Project Technician III (National AIDS Research Institute (NARI))
  9. 2 Junior Research Fellow and Project Assistant (Maharashtra Animal and Fishery Sciences University (MAFSU))
  10. 2 Librarian Grade III (Central Institute of Plastics Engineering and Technology (CIPET))
  11. 5 Office Assistant cum DEO (Guna District)
  12. 1 Research Associate (Indian Institute of Foreign Trade (IIFT))
  13. 1 Secretarial Officer (Shipping Corporation of India (SCI))
  14. 9299 Staff Nurse and Tutor (Last Date Extended) (Bihar Technical Service Commission (BTSC))
  15. 1 Technical Officer (ACSM) (National Health Systems Resource Centre (NHSRC))
  16. 1 Technical Officer (HRD) (National Health Systems Resource Centre (NHSRC))
  17. 1 Technical Officer (PMDT) (National Health Systems Resource Centre (NHSRC))
  18. 1 Technical Officer (Public Private Partnerships) (National Health Systems Resource Centre (NHSRC))

Exam Dates

  1. BEL Admit Card - Deputy Engineer Posts (16-11-2019) (Bharat Electronics Limited (BEL))
  2. Board of School Education Haryana Admit Card - Haryana TET Exam (NOV 16-17, 2019) (Board of School Education Haryana)
  3. CSIR NET December 2019 Admit Card - JRF /Assistant Professorship (15-12-2019) (Council of Scientific and Industrial Research (CSIR))
  4. HP Revenue Department Exam Date - Patwari 2019 Posts (17-11-2019) (Himachal Pradesh Revenue Department (HP Revenue Department))
  5. HPBSE Admit Card - Teacher Eligibility Test (HPTET) 2019 (Nov 10-24, 2019) (Himachal Pradesh Board of School Education (HPBSE))
  6. JIPMER Admit Card - Project Technical Officer (Statistician) Posts (20-11-2019) (Jawaharlal Institute of Postgraduate Medical Education and Research (JIPMER))
  7. JN Port Trust Admit Card - Junior Engineer (PP&D) Posts (30-11-2019) (Jawaharlal Nehru Port Trust (JN Port Trust))
  8. MAHA TET Exam Date - State Eligibility Test for Teachers Posts (19-01-2020) (Maharashtra State Eligibility Test (MAHA TET))
  9. NABARD Exam Date - Main for Development Assistant Posts (29-11-2019) (National Bank For Agriculture And Rural Development (NABARD))
  10. NHM MP Admit Card - Ayush MO & STS Posts (10-12-2019) (National Health Mission Madhya Pradesh (NHM MP))
  11. OSSC Exam Date - Junior Engineer, Inspector and Various Posts (10-11-2019 to 28-03-2020) (Odisha Staff Selection Commission (OSSC))
  12. UGC NET December 2019 Admit Card - NTA JRF and Assistant Professors (Dec 02-06, 2019) (University Grants Commission (UGC))
  13. WBPSC Admit Card - Joint Director (Textiles) Advt 16/2018 Posts (16-11- 2019) (West Bengal Public Service Commission (WBPSC))
  14. West Bengal Police Admit Card - Prelims for Excise Constables Posts (24-11-2019) (West Bengal Police)

Admit Cards

  1. BEL Admit Card - Deputy Engineer Posts (16-11-2019) (Bharat Electronics Limited (BEL))
  2. Board of School Education Haryana Admit Card - Haryana TET Exam (NOV 16-17, 2019) (Board of School Education Haryana)
  3. CSIR NET December 2019 Admit Card - JRF /Assistant Professorship (15-12-2019) (Council of Scientific and Industrial Research (CSIR))
  4. GSRTC Admit Card - Jr Accountant, Asst Traffic Inspector & Traffic Inspector Posts (Gujarat State Road Transport Corporation (GSRTC))
  5. HPBSE Admit Card - Teacher Eligibility Test (HPTET) 2019 (Nov 10-24, 2019) (Himachal Pradesh Board of School Education (HPBSE))
  6. Jharkhand PSC Admit Card - Interview for Geologist and Chemist Posts (advt no 01-02/2017) (Jharkhand Public Service Commission (JPSC))
  7. JIPMER Admit Card - Project Technical Officer (Statistician) Posts (20-11-2019) (Jawaharlal Institute of Postgraduate Medical Education and Research (JIPMER))
  8. JN Port Trust Admit Card - Junior Engineer (PP&D) Posts (30-11-2019) (Jawaharlal Nehru Port Trust (JN Port Trust))
  9. NCDRC Admit Card - Multi Tasking Staff (Group C) Posts (National Consumer Disputes Redressal Commission (NCDRC))
  10. NHM MP Admit Card - Ayush MO & STS Posts (10-12-2019) (National Health Mission Madhya Pradesh (NHM MP))
  11. Odisha PSC Admit Card - Interview for Geologist/ Geophysicist/ Mining Officer Posts (Nov 13-15, 2019) (Odisha Public Service Commission (OPSC))
  12. Oil India Limited Admit Card - Probationary Officers in Grade B Posts (Oil India Limited (OIL))
  13. RPSC Admit Card - Counselling cum Scrutiny for Sr. Teacher Gr II Non-TSP Exam 2018 (Rajasthan Public Service Commission (RPSC))
  14. UGC NET December 2019 Admit Card - NTA JRF and Assistant Professors (Dec 02-06, 2019) (University Grants Commission (UGC))
  15. WBPSC Admit Card - Joint Director (Textiles) Advt 16/2018 Posts (16-11- 2019) (West Bengal Public Service Commission (WBPSC))
  16. West Bengal Police Admit Card - Prelims for Excise Constables Posts (24-11-2019) (West Bengal Police)

Interview Schedule

  1. BOB Interview Schedule - Specialist IT Officers Posts (Dec 2019) (Bank of Baroda (BOB))
  2. NHM Assam Interview Schedule - Procurement Executive and Superintending Engineer Posts (20-11-2019) (National Health Mission Assam (NHM Assam))
  3. Odisha PSC Admit Card - Interview for Geologist/ Geophysicist/ Mining Officer Posts (Nov 13-15, 2019) (Odisha Public Service Commission (OPSC))
  4. UPSC Interview Schedule - Indian Statistical/ Economic Service Examination 2019 (16-12-2019 to 03-01-2020) (Union Public Service Commission (UPSC))

Test Marks

  1. IBPS Test Marks - Prelim exam for Probationary Officers/ Management Trainees (CRP-PO/MT-IX) Posts (Institute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS))

Final Results

  1. HPPSC Final Results - Assistant Engineer and Assistant Professor Posts (Interviews held on Nov 04-08, 2019) (Himachal Pradesh Public Service Commission (HPPSC))
  2. RRCAT Results - Upper Divisional Clerk (Advt No. 02/2018) Posts (Raja Ramanna Centre for Advanced Technology (RRCAT))

Test Results

  1. BECIL Results - Maintainer, Junior Engineer and Various (NMRC) Posts (held on Sep 14-16, 2019) (Broadcast Engineering Consultants India Limited (BECIL))
  2. Goa RMSA Results - Various Posts (held on 06-11-2019) (Goa Rashtriya Madhyamik Shiksha Abhiyan (Goa RMSA))
  3. HPSSC Results - Skill test for Steno-typist Posts (held on May 28-31, 2019) (Himachal Pradesh Staff Selection Commission (HPSSC))
  4. Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti Results - Assistant Commissioner Posts (held on 20-09-2019) (Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti (NVS))
  5. NYKS Results - District Youth Coordinator and Lower Division Clerk Posts (held on 08-09-2019) (Nehru Yuva Kendra Sangathan (NYKS))
  6. UPPSC Results - Assistant Teacher (English) Exam 2018 (Uttar Pradesh Public Service Commission (UPPSC))
  7. UPPSC Results - Assistant Teacher Exam 2018 (Uttar Pradesh Public Service Commission (UPPSC))

Top



Daily Employmenmt News for - 10-11-2019

Fresher Jobs

  1. 5 Assistant Section Officer (Translation) (Tamilnadu Public Service Commission (TNPSC))
  2. 1 Data Entry Operator (All India Institute of Medical Sciences Delhi (AIIMS Delhi))
  3. 1 Field Assistant (National Bureau Plant Genetic Resources (NBPGR))
  4. 2 Field Liaison Officer (National Institute of Mental Health and Neurosciences (NIMHANS))
  5. 1 Field worker (Dr Rajendra Prasad Government Medical College (RPGMC))
  6. 4 Jr. Hindi Translator, Driver (Indian Institute of Petroleum Dehradun (IIP Dehradun))
  7. 1 JRF (Indian Agricultural Research Institute (IARI))
  8. 1 JRF (Indian Institute of Technology Roorkee (IIT Roorkee))
  9. 4 JRF, Field Assistant (Indira Gandhi Agricultural University (IGAU))
  10. 8 JRF, SRF, Field Assistant and Various (Forest Research Institute Dehradun (FRI Dehradun))
  11. 4 JRF. JPF, Field Assistant (Forest Research Institute Dehradun (FRI Dehradun))
  12. 1 Junior Research Fellow (Tripura University)
  13. 1 Junior Research Fellow (National Chemical Laboratory Pune (NCL Pune))
  14. 1 Junior Research Fellow (Indian Institute of Technology Guwahati (IIT Guwahati))
  15. 1 Junior Research Fellow (Medical) (National Institute of Mental Health and Neurosciences (NIMHANS))
  16. 1 Laboratory Technician (Post Graduate Institute of Medical Education and Research Chandigarh (PGIMER Chandigarh))
  17. 2 Liaison Officer (Bharathidasan University (BDU Tiruchirappalli))
  18. 9 Operation Theatre Technologist, Lab / Radiotherapy Technician (National Health Mission Tripura (NHM Tripura))
  19. 1 Pharmacovigiliance Associate (Indian Pharmacopoeia CommissioN) (Post Graduate Institute of Medical Education and Research Chandigarh (PGIMER Chandigarh))
  20. 50 Project Assistant Level I & II (Central Institute of Mining and Fuel Research (CIMFR))
  21. 1 Project Fellow (Jadavpur University)
  22. 1 Project-JRF (Indian Institute of Science Education and Research Bhopal (IISER Bhopal))
  23. 1 Project-JRF (Indian Institute of Science Education and Research Bhopal (IISER Bhopal))
  24. 1 Research Assistant (Calcutta School of Tropical Medicine (CSTM))
  25. 1 Research Assistant (Sri Padmavati Mahila Visvavidyalayam (SPMVV))
  26. 2 Research Assistant, Field Investigator (Indira Gandhi National Tribal University (IGNTU))
  27. 1 Research Fellow (Institute of Chemical Technology Mumbai (ICT Mumbai))
  28. 1 Senior Research Fellow (Indian Agricultural Research Institute (IARI))
  29. 1 Senior Research Fellow (National Bureau Plant Genetic Resources (NBPGR))
  30. 1 Senior Scientist (Sardar Patel Renewable Energy Research Institute (SPRERI))
  31. 3 Surgical Oncologist, Nuclear Medicine Physician (National Health Mission Tripura (NHM Tripura))
  32. 2 Technical Assistant (Videography & Editing) (Indian Institute of Science Education and Research Pune (IISER Pune))
  33. 1 Technical Project Fellow (National Institute of Technology Raipur (NIT Raipur))
  34. 2 UNIVERSITY RESEARCH FELLOWSHIP (URF) (Bharathidasan University (BDU Tiruchirappalli))
  35. 5 Young Professional - II (National Bureau of Agriculturally Important Microorganisms (NBAIM))
  36. 1 Young professional-I (Indian Agricultural Research Institute (IARI))

Experience Jobs

  1. 1 Instructional Designer - IIMBx (Indian Institute of Management Bangalore (IIM Bangalore))
  2. 1 Academic Assistant (Indira Gandhi National Centre for the Arts (IGNCA))
  3. 1 Additional General Manager (Civil) (Rites Limited)
  4. 50 Apprentices (Satluj Jal Vidyut Nigam Limited (SJVN))
  5. 7 Assistant Professor (Sri Venkateswara Veterinary University (SVVU))
  6. 1 Daily Paid Labour (Guru Angad Dev Veterinary and Animal Sciences University (GADVASU))
  7. 1 Finance Officer (Indira Gandhi Institute of Development Research (IGIDR))
  8. 2 Gym Instructor (Male and Female) (Visvesvaraya National Institute of Technology (VNIT Nagpur))
  9. 1 IT Coordinator (National Institute of Mental Health and Neurosciences (NIMHANS))
  10. 4 Jr. Hindi Translator, Driver (Indian Institute of Petroleum Dehradun (IIP Dehradun))
  11. 4 JRF, Field Assistant (Indira Gandhi Agricultural University (IGAU))
  12. 1 Junior Manager (Legal) (Rites Limited)
  13. 1 Junior Research fellow (Indian Institute of Technology Guwahati (IIT Guwahati))
  14. 2 Legal Fellow (National Law University Delhi (NLU Delhi))
  15. 9 Operation Theatre Technologist, Lab / Radiotherapy Technician (National Health Mission Tripura (NHM Tripura))
  16. 1 Pedagogical Research Associate (Indian Institute of Management Bangalore (IIM Bangalore))
  17. 4 Professional Assistant, Accountant (Anna University (AU Chennai))
  18. 1 Project Accounts Assistant (International Centre for Theoretical Sciences (ICTS))
  19. 10 Project Associate, Office Assistant and Various (Anna University (AU Chennai))
  20. 1 RA - II (Indian Institute of Technology Roorkee (IIT Roorkee))
  21. 9 Resource Person, MIS Coordinator, DEO (Samagra Shiksha Chandigarh)
  22. 2 Scientist D, DEO (All India Institute of Medical Sciences Bhopal (AIIMS Bhopal))
  23. 1 Secretarial Assistant for Mnlti -Tasking Work (Dr Babasaheb Ambedkar Marathwada University (BAMU))
  24. 1 Senior Resident (Calcutta School of Tropical Medicine (CSTM))
  25. 1 Senior Scientific Office (National Institute of Mental Health and Neurosciences (NIMHANS))
  26. 1 Senior Scientist (Sardar Patel Renewable Energy Research Institute (SPRERI))
  27. 23 Specialists, Senior Residents (Employees State Insurance Corporation Hospital Gurgaon (ESIC Hospital Gurgaon))
  28. 2 SRF, Lab Attendant (Post Graduate Institute of Medical Education and Research Chandigarh (PGIMER Chandigarh))
  29. 8 Technical Assistant (Sree Chitra Tirunal Institute for Medical Sciences and Technology (SCTIMST))
  30. 1 Technical Consultant (Center for Child Rights) (National University of Study and Research in Law Ranchi (NUSRL Ranchi))
  31. 2 Technical Project Superintendent (Indian Institute of Technology Jodhpur (IIT Jodhpur))
  32. 1 Young Professional-II (Bioinformatics) (Central Institute of Brackishwater Aquaculture (CIBA))

Top


Daily Employmenmt News for - 09-11-2019

Fresher Jobs

  1. 1 Senior Research Fellow (National Research Centre on Pig (NRCP Assam))
  2. 31 Assistant Professor, Consultant and Various (Goa Public Service Commission (Goa PSC))
  3. 54 Attendant, Peon (Pandit Raghunath Murmu Hospital) (Mayurbhanj District)
  4. 6 Chauffeur (Driver) (Gauhati High Court)
  5. 1 JRF (Indian Institute of Technology Kanpur (IIT Kanpur))
  6. 1 JRF (National Institute of Technology Rourkela (NIT Rourkela))
  7. 1 JRF (B. R. Ambedkar Centre for Biomedical Research) (University of Delhi (DU))
  8. 1 Junior Research Fellow (Assam University (AU Silchar))
  9. 1 Junior Research Fellow (University of Hyderabad (UOHYD))
  10. 1 MTS Office (Sri Aurbindo College) (University of Delhi (DU))
  11. 1 Project / Technical Assistant (Banaras Hindu University (BHU))
  12. 3 Project Associate, Senior Project Associate (Bose Institute)
  13. 5 Research Assistant (Odisha Staff Selection Commission (OSSC))
  14. 3 Research Associate, Field Investigator (Central University of Punjab (CUP))
  15. 2 Research Associate, Project Fellow (North East Institute of Science and Technology Jorhat (NEIST))
  16. 2 Research Associate, Staff Nurse (National Institute of Cancer Prevention and Research (NICPR))
  17. 1 Senior Research Fellow (Indian Council of Agricultural Research (ICAR))
  18. 1 Senior Research Fellow (National Institute of Plant Genome Research (NIPGR))
  19. 36 Surveyor, Driver and Various (Water Resources Department Manipur (WRD Manipur))
  20. 2 Teaching Associates (Dr Ambedkar Institute of Hotel Management Chandigarh (IHM Chandigarh))
  21. 2 Young professional II (National Research Centre on Pig (NRCP Assam))

Experience Jobs

  1. 1 Senior Research Fellow (National Research Centre on Pig (NRCP Assam))
  2. 1 Assistant - I (Utilities and Maintenance) (National Dairy Development Board (NDDB))
  3. 6 Assistant Professor (Education) (University of Delhi (DU))
  4. 31 Assistant Professor, Consultant and Various (Goa Public Service Commission (Goa PSC))
  5. 1 Associate Professor (Centre for Human Resource Management and Labour Relations) (Tata Institute of Social Sciences (TISS))
  6. 9 Associate Professor, Assistant Professor (School of Planning and Architecture Vijayawada (SPA Vijayawada))
  7. 1 Cook cum Bearer (Fertilisers and Chemicals Travancore Limited (FACT))
  8. 1 Dietician (Advanced Centre for Treatment Research and Education in Cancer (ACTREC))
  9. 153 Examiner (Trade Marks), Specialists Grade 3 (Union Public Service Commission (UPSC))
  10. 4 Field Investigator, Field Worker (Advanced Centre for Treatment Research and Education in Cancer (ACTREC))
  11. 3895 Manpower (Skilled / Unskilled) (Broadcast Engineering Consultants India Limited (BECIL))
  12. 1 MBA Program Officer (Indian Institute of Management Amritsar (IIM Amritsar))
  13. 1 Medical Social Worker (Advanced Centre for Treatment Research and Education in Cancer (ACTREC))
  14. 1 Pilot (Jawaharlal Nehru Port Trust (JN Port Trust))
  15. 6 Principal, Assistant Professor and Various (Kamdhenu University (KU Gandhinagar))
  16. 3 Project Associate, Senior Project Associate (Bose Institute)
  17. 1 Project Lab Assistant (Indian Institute of Science Education and Research Berhampur (IISER Berhampur))
  18. 2 Research Associate, Staff Nurse (National Institute of Cancer Prevention and Research (NICPR))
  19. 1 Research Associate/Postdoctoral Fellow (Institute of Life Sciences Bhubaneswar (ILS Bhubaneswar))
  20. 36 Surveyor, Driver and Various (Water Resources Department Manipur (WRD Manipur))
  21. 2 Teaching Associates (Dr Ambedkar Institute of Hotel Management Chandigarh (IHM Chandigarh))
  22. 1 Technical Assistant (Calcutta University (CALUNIV))

Top


Daily Employmenmt News for - 08-11-2019

Fresher Jobs

  1. 1 Junior Research Fellow (JRF) (National Institute of Technology Tiruchirappalli (NIT Trichy))
  2. 1 Part-time Field Work Supervisor (Tata Institute of Social Sciences (TISS))
  3. 5 Apprentice (X Ray Technology) (Sree Chitra Tirunal Institute for Medical Sciences and Technology (SCTIMST))
  4. 5 Apprentices (Atal Bihari Vajpayee Indian Institute of Information Technology and Management Gwalior (IIITM Gwalior))
  5. 5 ASHA Facititator (Purba Medinipur District)
  6. 10 Boiler Attendant, Electrician and Various (Oil Palm India Limited (OPIL))
  7. 1 Data Entry Operator (National Institute of Immunology (NII))
  8. 1 Enumerator (Punjab Agricultural University (PAU))
  9. 2 Field Assistant (Central Institute of Freshwater Aquaculture (CIFA))
  10. 9 Guest Faculty (National Institute of Technology Meghalaya (NIT Meghalaya))
  11. 1 JRF (College of Veterinary Science) (Assam Agricultural University (AAU))
  12. 1 JRF / PA - I (Bihar Agricultural University (BAU))
  13. 1 JRF/PA (Guru Nanak Dev University (GNDU))
  14. 1 JRF/SRF (Guru Nanak Dev University (GNDU))
  15. 10 Junior / Senior Editorial Assistant, Trainee (Indian Institute of Science Bangalore (IISC))
  16. 2 Junior Project Officer (Research) (Indian Institute of Technology Kharagpur (IIT Kharagpur))
  17. 1 Junior Research Fellow (Indian Institute of Technology Kharagpur (IIT Kharagpur))
  18. 1 Junior Research Fellow (Veer Surendra Sai University of Technology (VSSUT))
  19. 1 Junior Research Fellow (Indian Institute of Technology Kharagpur (IIT Kharagpur))
  20. 1 Junior Research Fellow (Indian Institute of Technology Guwahati (IIT Guwahati))
  21. 1 Junior Research Fellowship - Research (Indian Institute of Technology Kharagpur (IIT Kharagpur))
  22. 30 Junior Resident (Bhagat Phool Singh Government Medical College for Women (BPSGMC Khanpur))
  23. 3 Lexicon Typesetting Operator, D.T.P.Operator (University of Kerala)
  24. 15 Manager, MT and Various (National Projects Construction Corporation (NPCC))
  25. 6 Medical Consultant, Accountant and Various (Indian Institute of Information Technology Pune (IIIT Pune))
  26. 2 Oiling Assistant, Manuscript Assistant (University of Kerala)
  27. 11 Physicist, Radiotherapy Technician (Baroda Medical College)
  28. 1 Post-doctoral Fellow (Indian Institute of Technology Indore (IIT Indore))
  29. 36 Program Coordinator, Staff Nurse and Various (Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose Medical College (NSCBMC))
  30. 2 Project Assistant ā€“ II (National Chemical Laboratory Pune (NCL Pune))
  31. 1 Project Assistant (West Bengal State University (WBSU))
  32. 1 Project Assistant (Govind Ballabh Pant National Institute of Himalayan Environment and Sustainable Development (GBPIHED))
  33. 2 Project Assistant, Field Assistant (University of Lucknow (Lucknow University))
  34. 1 Project Fellow (Kerala Forest Research Institute (KFRI))
  35. 1 Project Fellow (University of Rajasthan (UNIRAJ))
  36. 1 Project Fellow (Cultural Studies) (Tezpur University (TEZU))
  37. 100 Recruitment Rally (Madhya Pradesh) (Indian Army)
  38. 100 Recruitment Rally (Nagapattinam) (Indian Army)
  39. 1 Research Assistant (Aligarh Muslim University (AMU))
  40. 2 Research Scientist (Virology) (Post Graduate Institute of Medical Education and Research Chandigarh (PGIMER Chandigarh))
  41. 1 Resident Veterinary Doctor (Assam Agricultural University (AAU))
  42. 1 Senior Research Fellow (PV Narasimha Rao Telangana Veterinary University (PVNRTVU))
  43. 1000 State Eligibility Test for Teachers Posts (Maharashtra State Eligibility Test (MAHA TET))
  44. 1 Stipendiary Post Degree Trainee (Radiotherapy) (Malabar Cancer Centre (MCC))
  45. 1 System Operator (National Law University and Judicial Academy Assam (NLUJA Assam))
  46. 1 Technical Assistant (National Institute of Technology Warangal (NIT Warangal))
  47. 1 Temporary Staff (Hubli) (Cotton Corporation of India Limited (Cotcorp))
  48. 1 Young Professional - I (National Institute of Animal Nutrition and Physiology (NIANP))
  49. 1 Young Professional-I (Vivekananda Parvatiya Krishi Anusandhan Sansthan (VPKAS))

Experience Jobs

  1. 1 Project Engineer (Indian Institute of Technology Kanpur (IIT Kanpur))
  2. 3 Accounts Clerk (Punjab Wakf Board)
  3. 1 APO (MIS & Analytics) (NUSSD) (Tata Institute of Social Sciences (TISS))
  4. 5 ASHA Facititator (Purba Medinipur District)
  5. 4 Assistant Director, Blood Bank Technician and Various (Chandigarh State AIDS Control Society (CSACS))
  6. 1 Assistant Professor (Electrical) (Aligarh Muslim University (AMU))
  7. 77 Assistant Professor (Sri Aurbindo College) (University of Delhi (DU))
  8. 2 Assistant Professor /Professor (Neurology) (Sree Chitra Tirunal Institute for Medical Sciences and Technology (SCTIMST))
  9. 10 Boiler Attendant, Electrician and Various (Oil Palm India Limited (OPIL))
  10. 1 Consultant (All India Institute of Medical Sciences Delhi (AIIMS Delhi))
  11. 5 Consultants (Engineer / Finance), Project Officer (TEQIP) (National Institute of Technology Tiruchirappalli (NIT Trichy))
  12. 10 Data Collector (Post Graduate Institute of Medical Education and Research Chandigarh (PGIMER Chandigarh))
  13. 3 Demonstrator, Lab Assistant, Office Assistant (Mizoram University (MZU))
  14. 1 Engineer (Electrical) (Indian Institute of Technology Indore (IIT Indore))
  15. 18 Faculty (Mahatma Gandhi Kashi Vidyapith (MGKV))
  16. 2 GM (Marketing), Manager / Deputy Manager (Corporate Legal) (West Bengal Electronics Industry Development Corporation Limited (WBEIDC))
  17. 1 Jr. Project Assistant (Admin) (Indian Institute of Technology Delhi (IIT Delhi))
  18. 10 Junior / Senior Editorial Assistant, Trainee (Indian Institute of Science Bangalore (IISC))
  19. 8 Junior Consultant (Infra) (Sports Authority of India (SAI))
  20. 15 Manager, MT and Various (National Projects Construction Corporation (NPCC))
  21. 6 Medical Consultant, Accountant and Various (Indian Institute of Information Technology Pune (IIIT Pune))
  22. 5 Member (Goa State Mental Health Authority) (Directorate of Higher Education Goa (DHE Goa))
  23. 2 Placement Officer (NUSSD) (Tata Institute of Social Sciences (TISS))
  24. 1 Principal (Samaj Jagruti Shikshan Sanstha) (Swami Ramanand Teerth Marathwada University (SRTMUN))
  25. 14 Principal, Assistant Teacher and Various (Govt Medical College Chhindwara)
  26. 25 Professor, Associate Professor and Assistant Professor (Uttar Banga Krishi Vishwavidyalaya (UBKV))
  27. 36 Program Coordinator, Staff Nurse and Various (Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose Medical College (NSCBMC))
  28. 1 Project Assistant (National Institute of Immunology (NII))
  29. 2 Project Assistant, Field Assistant (University of Lucknow (Lucknow University))
  30. 2 Project Manager (Post Graduate Institute of Medical Education and Research Chandigarh (PGIMER Chandigarh))
  31. 1 Project Officer / Junior Project Officer - Subject Matter Expert - Research (Indian Institute of Technology Kharagpur (IIT Kharagpur))
  32. 5 Project Officer, Project Assistant (Indian Institute of Technology Roorkee (IIT Roorkee))
  33. 1 Research Associate (National Institute of Technology Delhi (NIT Delhi))
  34. 1 Research Fellow (Calcutta University (CALUNIV))
  35. 2 Research Scientist (Virology) (Post Graduate Institute of Medical Education and Research Chandigarh (PGIMER Chandigarh))
  36. 1 Security Officer (Indian Institute of Technology Jammu (IIT Jammu))
  37. 1 Senior Field Helper (Punjab Agricultural University (PAU))
  38. 6 Senior Manager, AGM , Junior Manager and Various (Aurangabad Industrial Township Limited (AURIC))
  39. 1 Senior Research Fellow (PV Narasimha Rao Telangana Veterinary University (PVNRTVU))
  40. 1 Senior Research Fellow (National Institute of Immunology (NII))
  41. 24 Senior Resident (Safdarjung Hospital VMMC College (VMMC SJH))
  42. 3 Sports Coaches (Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel National Police Academy (SVPNPA))

Exam Dates

  1. Bihar SSC Exam Date - Pharmacist, Sanitary Inspector and Stenographer Posts (24-11-2019) (Bihar Staff Selection Commission (BSSC))
  2. Birbhum District Exam Date - District Technical Assistant Posts (20-11-2019) (Birbhum District)
  3. CU Jharkhand Admit Card - Assistant Librarian and Assistant Professor Posts (15-11-2019) (Central University of Jharkhand (CUJ))
  4. Gujarat PCL Exam Date - Gogha Surkha Lignite Mine Posts (Nov 14 - 15, 2019) (Gujarat Power Corporation Limited (GPCL))
  5. Gujarat PSC Admit Card - Manager, Lecturer and Various Posts (Upto 08-12-2019) (Gujarat Public Service Commission (Gujarat PSC))
  6. IOCL Admit Card - Junior Engineering Assistant (Guwahati Refinery) Posts (17-11-2019) (Indian Oil Corporation Limited (IOCL))
  7. Punjab PSC Exam Date - Mains for Civil Judge 75 Posts (Nov 22 - 24, 2019) (Punjab Public Service Commission (Punjab PSC))
  8. Purulia Distriict Exam Date - DEO Posts (23-11-2019) (Purulia District)
  9. TNPSC Admit Card - 102 Assistant Director and CDPO Posts (Nov 16-17, 2019) (Tamilnadu Public Service Commission (TNPSC))
  10. Tripura HC Exam Date - Grad 3 of Tripura Higher Judicial Service Exam (24-11-2019) (Tripura High Court)
  11. UKSSSC Exam Date - Junior Assistant, Stenographer and Personal Assistant Posts (01-12-2019) (Uttarakhand Subordinate Service Selection Commission (UKSSSC))
  12. UPSC Admit Card - Mains for Forest Services Exam 2019 (01-12-2019) (Union Public Service Commission (UPSC))
  13. UPSSSC Admit Card - Phase 2 Typing Test for Junior Assistant / Junior Typist Advt 26/2016 Posts (Nov 13 - 21, 2019) (Uttar Pradesh Subordinate Services Selection Commission (UPSSSC))
  14. WBHFWS Exam Date - DEIC Manager Posts (Nov 15, 2019) (West Bengal Health and Family Welfare Samiti (WBHFWS))
  15. WBPSC Admit Card - Assistant Controller of Legal Metrology Posts (15-11-2019) (West Bengal Public Service Commission (WBPSC))

Admit Cards

  1. CG Vyapam Admit Card - Skill Test for Stenographer & Steno Typists Posts (Chhattisgarh Professional Examination Board (CGVYAPAM))
  2. CU Jharkhand Admit Card - Assistant Librarian and Assistant Professor Posts (15-11-2019) (Central University of Jharkhand (CUJ))
  3. Gujarat PSC Admit Card - Manager, Lecturer and Various Posts (Upto 08-12-2019) (Gujarat Public Service Commission (Gujarat PSC))
  4. IBPS Admit Card - Interviews for RRB Officers Exam 2019 (Upto Nov 30, 2019) (Institute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS))
  5. IOCL Admit Card - Junior Engineering Assistant (Guwahati Refinery) Posts (17-11-2019) (Indian Oil Corporation Limited (IOCL))
  6. Jharkhand PSC Admit Card - District Sports Officer Advt 12/2017 Posts (Jharkhand Public Service Commission (JPSC))
  7. LIC HFL Admit Card - Interviews for Assistant Managers Posts (Up to 23-11-2019) (LIC Housing Finance Limited (LIC HFL))
  8. RRB Admit Card ā€“ JE, DMS & CMA DV & Medical Exam Call Letter (Nov 18 Onwards) (Railway Recruitment Boards (RRB))
  9. TNPSC Admit Card - 102 Assistant Director and CDPO Posts (Nov 16-17, 2019) (Tamilnadu Public Service Commission (TNPSC))
  10. UPSC Admit Card - Mains for Forest Services Exam 2019 (01-12-2019) (Union Public Service Commission (UPSC))
  11. UPSSSC Admit Card - Phase 2 Typing Test for Junior Assistant / Junior Typist Advt 26/2016 Posts (Nov 13 - 21, 2019) (Uttar Pradesh Subordinate Services Selection Commission (UPSSSC))
  12. WBPSC Admit Card - Assistant Controller of Legal Metrology Posts (15-11-2019) (West Bengal Public Service Commission (WBPSC))

Interview Schedule

  1. Bihar Health Department Interviews - Director and Accounts Officer Posts (Nov 13 - 15, 2019) (Bihar Health Department)
  2. Delhi Technological University Interviews- Chief Operating Officer ( Posts (Nov 17, 2019) (Delhi Technological University (DTU))
  3. Delhi Technological University Interviews- EDP Manager Posts (Nov 15-16, 2019) (Delhi Technological University (DTU))
  4. IBPS Admit Card - Interviews for RRB Officers Exam 2019 (Upto Nov 30, 2019) (Institute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS))
  5. Jadavpur University Interviews - Assistant Professor (Economics) (19-11-2019) (Jadavpur University)
  6. Jadavpur University Interviews - Assistant Professor (Sanskrit) (22-11-2019) (Jadavpur University)
  7. LIC HFL Admit Card - Interviews for Assistant Managers Posts (Up to 23-11-2019) (LIC Housing Finance Limited (LIC HFL))
  8. NHM Assam Interveiws - Assistant / Junior Engineer (Civil) Posts (Nov 13 - 30, 2019) (National Health Mission Assam (NHM Assam))
  9. UBKV Interviews - Assistant Professor Posts (Nov 18 - 26, 2019) (Uttar Banga Krishi Vishwavidyalaya (UBKV))

Test Marks

  1. SSC Test Marks - CGL 2018 Tier 2 Scores (Staff Selection Commission (SSC))

Final Results

  1. Karnataka Police Result - Warder Posts Provisional Merit List (Karnataka State Police)

Test Results

  1. Bihar PSC Result - Subdivisional Agriculture Officer / Deputy Project Director Advt 86/2014 (Held on Apr 3 - 4, 2018) (Bihar Public Service Commission (BPSC))
  2. Bihar Vidhan Parishad Result - Advt 01/2019 for Reporter, Steno and Personal Assistant Posts (Held on 12-09-2019) (Bihar Vidhan Parishad)
  3. Rajasthan PSC Result - Asst. Agriculture Research Officer (BOTANY) 2018 Posts (Screening Held on 29-05-2019) (Rajasthan Public Service Commission (RPSC))
  4. Rajasthan PSC Result - Asst. Statistical Officer (Agri. Dept.) 2018 Posts (Screening Held on 28-05-2019) (Rajasthan Public Service Commission (RPSC))

Top