|
Category of Exporters |
Rate of interest Equalisation |
1 |
Manufacturer and Merchant Exporters exporting products listed in the 410 tariff lines |
2% |
2 |
MSME exporters of all tariff lines |
3% |
|
Name of sportsperson |
Discipline |
Ojas Pravin Deotale |
Archery |
|
Ms Aditi Gopichand Swami |
Archery |
|
Sreeshankar M |
Athletics |
|
Ms Parul Chaudhary |
Athletics |
|
Mohameed Hussamuddin |
Boxing |
|
Ms R Vaishali |
Chess |
|
Mohammed Shami |
Cricket |
|
Anush Agarwalla |
Equestrian |
|
Ms Divyakriti Singh |
Equestrian Dressage |
|
Ms Diksha Dagar |
Golf |
|
Krishan Bahadur Pathak |
Hockey |
|
Ms Pukhrambam Sushila Chanu |
Hockey |
|
Pawan Kumar |
Kabaddi |
|
Ms Ritu Negi |
Kabaddi |
|
Ms Nasreen |
Kho-Kho |
|
Ms Pinki |
Lawn Bowls |
|
Aishwary Pratap Singh Tomar |
Shooting |
|
Ms Esha Singh |
Shooting |
|
Harinder Pal Singh Sandhu |
Squash |
|
Ms Ayhika Mukherjee |
Table Tennis |
|
Sunil Kumar |
Wrestling |
|
Ms Antim |
Wrestling |
|
Ms Naorem Roshibina Devi |
Wushu |
|
Ms Sheetal Devi |
Para Archery |
|
Illuri Ajay Kumar Reddy |
Blind Cricket |
|
Ms Prachi Yadav |
Para Canoeing |
|
Name of the Coach |
Discipline |
Lalit Kumar |
Wrestling |
|
R. B. Ramesh |
Chess |
|
Mahaveer Prasad Saini |
Para Athletics |
|
Shivendra Singh |
Hockey |
|
Ganesh Prabhakar Devrukhkar |
Mallakhamb |
|
Name of the Coach |
Discipline |
Jaskirat Singh Grewal |
Golf |
|
Bhaskaran E |
Kabaddi |
|
Jayanta Kumar Pushilal |
Table Tennis |
|
Name of sportsperson |
Discipline |
Ms Manjusha Kanwar |
Badminton |
|
Vineet Kumar Sharma |
Hockey |
|
Ms Kavitha Selvaraj |
Kabaddi |
|
Category |
Entity awarded for Rashtriya Khel Protsahan Puruskar 2023 |
1. |
Identification and nurturing of budding / young talent |
Jain Deemed to be University, Bengaluru |
2. |
Encouragement to sports through Corporate Social Responsibility |
Odisha Mining Corporate Limited |
Category |
Awardees |
Poetry |
Vijay Verma (Dogri), Vinod Joshi (Gujarati), Manshoor Banihali (Kashmiri), Sorokkhaibam Gambhini (Manipuri), Ashutosh Parida (Odia), Swarnjit Savi (Punjabi), Gaje Singh Rajpurohit (Rajasthani), Arun Ranjan Mishra (Sanskrit) and Vinod Asudani (Sindhi)
|
Novel |
Swapnamay Chakrabarti (Bengali), Neelum Saran Gour (English), Sanjeev (Hindi), Krushnat Khot (Marathi), Rajasekaran (Devibharathi) (Tamil) and Sadiqua Nawab Saher (Urdu)
|
Short Stories |
Pranavjyoti Deka (Assamese), Nandeswar Daimari (Bodo), Prakash S. Parienkar (Konkani), Taraceen Baskey (Turia Chand Baskey) (Santali) and T. Patanjali Sastry (Telugu)
|
Essays |
Lakshmisha Tolpadi (Kannada), Basukinath Jha (Maithili) and Judhabir Rana (Nepali)
|
Literary Study |
E.V. Ramakrishnan (Malayalam) |
|
|