Activate the Subscription by Confirmation sent to your E-mail!!




















Daily Employment News Sarkari Naukri 2018

Home > Daily Employment News Sarkari Naukri 2018

Welcome to Daily Employment News Section. Here we keep All employment news data for past seven days so that candidates can quickly access desired information. All the Best.



Daily Employmenmt News for - 19-01-2018

Fresher Jobs

  1. 2 Accounts cum Data Manager and Data Manager (Uttar Dinajpur District (UDD))
  2. 1 Assistant Engineer (University of Calicut)
  3. 23 Assistant Manager, Office Assistant and Various (Footwear Design and Development Institute (FDDI))
  4. 321 Assistant Professor, Casualty Medical Officer and Various (Jammu and Kashmir Public Service Commission (JKPSC))
  5. 23 Assistant Professor, Librarian and Director of Physical Education (Swami Ramanand Teerth Marathwada University (SRTMUN))
  6. 58 Bus Conductor (Andaman and Nicobar Administration (ANA))
  7. 1 Data Entry Operator (Sundargarh District)
  8. 1 Data Entry Operator (Jashpur District)
  9. 1 Engineer Trainee (Steel and Industrial Forgings Limited (SIFL))
  10. 1 Engineer Trainee (Steel and Industrial Forgings Limited (SIFL))
  11. 1 Executive Trainee (Finance) (Steel and Industrial Forgings Limited (SIFL))
  12. 3 Field Worker and Data Entry Operator (National Institute of Nutrition (NIN Hyderabad))
  13. 1 Firemen Trainee (Deendayal Port Trust)
  14. 27 Group C (Ministry of Finance)
  15. 1 Guest Faculty (Panjab University)
  16. 2 Junior Assistant/ Office Assistant (Assam Science and Technology University (ASTU))
  17. 1 Junior Engineer (Daman and Diu Administration)
  18. 1 Junior Project Research Fellow (National Institute of Nutrition (NIN Hyderabad))
  19. 1 Junior Research Fellow (Post Graduate Institute of Medical Education and Research Chandigarh (PGIMER Chandigarh))
  20. 1 Junior Research Fellow (Indian Institute of Science Education and Research Tirupati (IISER Tirupati))
  21. 1 Junior Research Fellow (National Institute of Technology Meghalaya (NIT Meghalaya))
  22. 1 Junior Research Fellow (Indian Institute of Technology Roorkee (IIT Roorkee))
  23. 1 Junior Research Fellow (Banaras Hindu University (BHU))
  24. 1 Junior Research Fellow (Vidyasagar University)
  25. 1 Junior Research Fellow (Indian Institute of Technology Gandhinagar (IIT Gandhinagar))
  26. 1 Junior Research Fellow (Jamia Hamdard)
  27. 1 Junior Research Fellow (Agharkar Research Institute Pune (ARI Pune))
  28. 1 Junior Research Fellow (Visvesvaraya National Institute of Technology (VNIT Nagpur))
  29. 1 Junior Research Fellow (Centre for Cellular and Molecular Biology (CCMB))
  30. 1 Junior Research Fellow (Post Graduate Institute of Medical Education and Research Chandigarh (PGIMER Chandigarh))
  31. 2 Junior Research Fellow (Sugarcane Breeding Institute)
  32. 1 Junior Research Fellow (Assam Agricultural University (AAU))
  33. 2 Junior Research Fellow and Lab Assistant (Post Graduate Institute of Medical Education and Research Chandigarh (PGIMER Chandigarh))
  34. 6 Junior Stenographer, Medical Officer and Various (Delhi Pharmaceutical Sciences and Research University (DPSRU))
  35. 1 Law Clerk cum Research Assistant (Delhi State Legal Service Authority (DSLSA))
  36. 1 Law Officer (Deendayal Port Trust)
  37. 2 MTS (Training Attendant) (Indira Gandhi Institute of Physical Education and Sports Sciences (IGIPESS))
  38. 27 Professor, Associate Professor and Assistant Professor (Maulana Abul Kalam Azad University of Technology (MAKAUT))
  39. 63 Professor, Associate Professor and Assistant Professor (Kazi Nazrul University (KNU))
  40. 1 Project Assistant (National Chemical Laboratory Pune (NCL Pune))
  41. 1 Project Assistant (Central Electrochemical Research Institute (CECRI))
  42. 1 Project Assistant (Birbal Sahni Institute of Palaeosciences (BSIP))
  43. 2 Project Assistant (National Institute of Nutrition (NIN Hyderabad))
  44. 1 Project Associate (Indian Institute of Technology Roorkee (IIT Roorkee))
  45. 4 Project Coordinator and Field Investigator (Banaras Hindu University (BHU))
  46. 1 Project Fellow (Jadavpur University)
  47. 2 Project Technician (National Institute of Nutrition (NIN Hyderabad))
  48. 13 Psychiatric Nurse, Consultant Psychiatrist and Various (National Health Mission Jammu and Kashmir (NHM JK))
  49. 4 Research Assistant (National Institute of Nutrition (NIN Hyderabad))
  50. 1 Research Assistant (Motilal Nehru National Institute of Technology Allahabad (MNNIT Allahabad))
  51. 1 Research Assistant (Sanjay Gandhi Postgraduate Institute of Medical Sciences (SGPGI Lucknow))
  52. 2 Research Assistant and Research Associate (Motilal Nehru College (Delhi University))
  53. 1 Research Associate (National Environmental Engineering Research Institute (NEERI))
  54. 1 Research Associate/Senior Research Fellow/ Junior Research Fellow (Bharathidasan University (BDU Tiruchirappalli))
  55. 3 Research Scientist, Social Worker and Data Entry Operator (Post Graduate Institute of Medical Education and Research Chandigarh (PGIMER Chandigarh))
  56. 1 Senior Investigator (National Institute For Research in Reproductive Health (NIRRH))
  57. 1 Senior Research Fellow (Acharya NG Ranga Agricultural University (ANGRAU))
  58. 3 Senior Resident (Post Graduate Institute of Medical Education and Research Chandigarh (PGIMER Chandigarh))
  59. 1 Staff Nurse (Jamia Hamdard)
  60. 2 Stenographer and Superintendent (Ministry of Defence)
  61. 1 Trainee (National Dairy Development Board (NDDB))
  62. 1 Trainee (National Dairy Development Board (NDDB))
  63. 1 Trainee (National Dairy Development Board (NDDB))
  64. 35 Trainees (Rajiv Gandhi Centre for Aquaculture (RGCA))

Experience Jobs

  1. 1 Academic Registrar (Assam Science and Technology University (ASTU))
  2. 2 Assistant and Junior Assistant (National Institute of Technology Nagaland (NIT Nagaland))
  3. 23 Assistant Manager, Office Assistant and Various (Footwear Design and Development Institute (FDDI))
  4. 321 Assistant Professor, Casualty Medical Officer and Various (Jammu and Kashmir Public Service Commission (JKPSC))
  5. 1 Consultant (National Institute For Research in Reproductive Health (NIRRH))
  6. 1 Director (Birbal Sahni Institute of Palaeosciences (BSIP))
  7. 2 District Coordinator and Assistant District Coordinator (Raipur District)
  8. 1 Field Assistant (Post Graduate Institute of Medical Education and Research Chandigarh (PGIMER Chandigarh))
  9. 3 Field Worker and Data Entry Operator (National Institute of Nutrition (NIN Hyderabad))
  10. 27 Group C (Ministry of Finance)
  11. 1 Hospital Administrator (Malabar Cancer Centre (MCC))
  12. 6 Junior Stenographer, Medical Officer and Various (Delhi Pharmaceutical Sciences and Research University (DPSRU))
  13. 1 Legal Assistant (Goa University)
  14. 1 Manager (Legal) (Delhi Metro Rail Corporation (DMRC))
  15. 3 Manager and Assistant Manager (Delhi Metro Rail Corporation (DMRC))
  16. 2 MTS (Training Attendant) (Indira Gandhi Institute of Physical Education and Sports Sciences (IGIPESS))
  17. 1 Principal (Swami Ramanand Teerth Marathwada University (SRTMUN))
  18. 27 Professor, Associate Professor and Assistant Professor (Maulana Abul Kalam Azad University of Technology (MAKAUT))
  19. 63 Professor, Associate Professor and Assistant Professor (Kazi Nazrul University (KNU))
  20. 142 Professor, Senior Resident and Various (Bhagat Phool Singh Government Medical College for Women (BPSGMC Khanpur))
  21. 1 Project Assistant (National Chemical Laboratory Pune (NCL Pune))
  22. 2 Project Assistant (National Institute of Nutrition (NIN Hyderabad))
  23. 1 Project Clerk (National Institute of Immunohaematology (NIIH))
  24. 1 Project Engineer (Regional Cancer Centre Thiruvananthapuram (RCCTVM))
  25. 1 Project Technical Officer (National Institute For Research in Reproductive Health (NIRRH))
  26. 2 Project Technician (National Institute of Nutrition (NIN Hyderabad))
  27. 13 Psychiatric Nurse, Consultant Psychiatrist and Various (National Health Mission Jammu and Kashmir (NHM JK))
  28. 254 Pump Operator, Electric Helper, Mechanic and Various (Paschim Bardhaman District)
  29. 4 Research Assistant (National Institute of Nutrition (NIN Hyderabad))
  30. 20 Research Associate, Office Attendant and Various (Tata Institute of Social Sciences (TISS))
  31. 1 Research Associate/Senior Research Fellow/ Junior Research Fellow (Bharathidasan University (BDU Tiruchirappalli))
  32. 1 Senior Investigator (National Institute For Research in Reproductive Health (NIRRH))
  33. 1 Senior Manager (Steel and Industrial Forgings Limited (SIFL))
  34. 1 Senior Research Fellow (Bharathidasan University (BDU Tiruchirappalli))
  35. 2 Senior/Research Officer and Research Officer (Tata Institute of Social Sciences (TISS))
  36. 2 Software Developer (Tata Institute of Social Sciences (TISS))
  37. 21 Sports Quota (South Western Railway (SWR))
  38. 1 Stenographer (Kolkata Port Trust (KPT))
  39. 2 Stenographer and Superintendent (Ministry of Defence)
  40. 1 Trial Coordinator (Advanced Centre for Treatment Research and Education in Cancer (ACTREC))

Exam Dates

  1. Mahasamund District Court Admit Cards - Stenographer Posts (Exam will be held on 11-02-2018) ()
  2. MP Professional Examination Board Admit Cards - Assistant Quality Controller and Other Posts (Exam will be held on Jan 27-28, 2018) ()

Admit Cards

  1. Mahasamund District Court Admit Cards - Stenographer Posts (Exam will be held on 11-02-2018) ()
  2. MP Professional Examination Board Admit Cards - Assistant Quality Controller and Other Posts (Exam will be held on Jan 27-28, 2018) ()
  3. Staff Selection Commission Central Region Admit Cards - Document Verification of Matriculation, Higher Secondary and Graduation Level Posts (30-01-2018 to 03-02-2018) ()
  4. Staff Selection Commission Western Region Admit Cards - Document Verification of Notification no WR/01/2017 Posts (30-01-2018) ()

Interview Schedule

  1. Staff Selection Commission Central Region Admit Cards - Document Verification of Matriculation, Higher Secondary and Graduation Level Posts (30-01-2018 to 03-02-2018) ()
  2. Staff Selection Commission Western Region Admit Cards - Document Verification of Notification no WR/01/2017 Posts (30-01-2018) ()

Top



Daily Employmenmt News for - 18-01-2018

Fresher Jobs

  1. 101 Apprentice (Indian Oil Corporation Limited (IOCL))
  2. 4 Assistant Professor (Indian Institute of Information Technology Pune (IIIT Pune))
  3. 3 Assistant Professor, Finance Officer and Research Associate cum Teaching Assistant (National Law University Odisha (NLUO))
  4. 57 Clerk, Health Assistant, Sanitary Inspector and Various (Paschim Bardhaman District)
  5. 26 Contract Engineer (Bharat Electronics Limited (BEL))
  6. 3 Disability Management Officer and Occupational Therapist (University of Calicut)
  7. 1 Faculty (National Institute of Technology Goa (NIT Goa))
  8. 35 Female Supervisor, Statistical Assistant and Various (Deoghar District)
  9. 2 Field Assistant and Young Professional (Indian Institute of Soil Science (IISS))
  10. 3 Field Assistant, Technical Assistant and Office Assistant (Govind Ballabh Pant National Institute of Himalayan Environment and Sustainable Development (GBPIHED))
  11. 1 Field Liaison Officer (National Institute of Mental Health and Neurosciences (NIMHANS))
  12. 47 General Duty Medical Officer (Sikkim Public Service Commission (Sikkim PSC))
  13. 1 Guest Lecture (University of Kerala)
  14. 4 Guest Teacher (Sangrur District)
  15. 1 JRF/ SRF/ RA (Indian Institute of Technology Patna (IIT Patna))
  16. 1 Junior Field/ Lab Helper (Punjab Agricultural University (PAU))
  17. 1 Junior Research Fellow (Indian Institute of Technology Delhi (IIT Delhi))
  18. 1 Junior Research Fellow (Indian Institute of Technology Delhi (IIT Delhi))
  19. 1 Junior Research Fellow (Indian Institute of Technology Delhi (IIT Delhi))
  20. 1 Junior Research Fellow (Calcutta University (CALUNIV))
  21. 20 Junior Research Fellow (Indian Space Research Organisation (ISRO))
  22. 1 Junior Research Fellow (Indian Institute of Technology Guwahati (IIT Guwahati))
  23. 1 Junior Research Fellow (National Institute of Technology Goa (NIT Goa))
  24. 2 Junior Research Fellow (Indian Institute of Technology Madras (IIT Madras))
  25. 1 Junior Research Fellow (University of Kerala)
  26. 1 Junior Research Fellow (Indian Institute of Technology Guwahati (IIT Guwahati))
  27. 1 Junior Research Fellow (University of Kerala)
  28. 2 Junior Research Fellow and Research Associate (National Institute of Biomedical Genomics (NIBMG))
  29. 1 Junior Research Fellow/ Project Fellow (Panjab University)
  30. 1 Laboratory Bearer (Gauhati University)
  31. 9 Mazdoor, Pump Operator and Various (Tamralipta Municipality)
  32. 2 Medical Lab Technician and Prosthetist/ Orthotist (Christian Medical College and Hospital Vellore (CMCH Vellore))
  33. 3 Principal and Assistant Professor (University of Calicut)
  34. 12 Principal Project Officer, Project Officer and Project Associate (Indian Institute of Technology Madras (IIT Madras))
  35. 4 Process Server (Morigaon District Court)
  36. 1 Project Assistant (Aligarh Muslim University (AMU))
  37. 1 Project Assistant (Defence Institute of Advanced Technology (DIAT Pune))
  38. 1 Research Associate (Indian Institute of Sugarcane Research (IISR Lucknow))
  39. 1 Research Fellow (Calcutta University (CALUNIV))
  40. 2 Research Fellow (Bidhan Chandra Krishi Viswavidyalaya (BCKV))
  41. 1 Secretarial Assistant (Indian Institute of Soil Science (IISS))
  42. 4 Senior Health Visitor, Field Assistant, LDC and DEO (Jawaharlal Institute of Postgraduate Medical Education and Research (JIPMER))
  43. 2 Senior Project Assistant (Indian Institute of Technology Delhi (IIT Delhi))
  44. 2 Senior Project Assistant (Indian Institute of Technology Delhi (IIT Delhi))
  45. 3 Senior Research Fellow (Indian Institute of Soil Science (IISS))
  46. 2 Senior Research Fellow (Indian Institute of Soil Science (IISS))
  47. 1 Senior Research Fellow (Punjab Agricultural University (PAU))
  48. 3 Senior Research Fellow and Junior Research Fellow (National Institute of Mental Health and Neurosciences (NIMHANS))
  49. 189 Short Service Commission Officer (Indian Army)
  50. 3 Study Physician, Junior Nurse and Study Nurse (Jawaharlal Institute of Postgraduate Medical Education and Research (JIPMER))
  51. 2 Teaching Assistant and Senior Teaching Assistant (Indian Institute of Technology Dharwad (IIT Dharwad))
  52. 2 Young Professional (Indian Veterinary Research Institute (IVRI))
  53. 1 Young Professional (Indian Institute of Sugarcane Research (IISR Lucknow))

Experience Jobs

  1. 1 Advocate (Ratnagiri District)
  2. 1 Artisan (Christian Medical College and Hospital Vellore (CMCH Vellore))
  3. 7 Assistant Manager (Bharatiya Reserve Bank Note Mudran Private Limited (BRBNMPL))
  4. 1 Assistant Manager (Indian Institute of Management Calcutta (IIM Calcutta))
  5. 3 Assistant Professor, Finance Officer and Research Associate cum Teaching Assistant (National Law University Odisha (NLUO))
  6. 1 Boiler Attendant (College of Engineering Pune (COEP))
  7. 57 Clerk, Health Assistant, Sanitary Inspector and Various (Paschim Bardhaman District)
  8. 2 Community Organizer (Ratnagiri District)
  9. 2 Computer Lab Assistant and Faculty (Indian Maritime University (IMU))
  10. 70 District Program Coordinator, District Program Assistant and Various (National Health Mission Maharashtra (NHM Maharashtra))
  11. 1 General Manager (Ministry of Water Resources (MOWR))
  12. 1 Instruments Operator (National Institute of Technology Warangal (NIT Warangal))
  13. 1 JRF/ SRF/ RA (Indian Institute of Technology Patna (IIT Patna))
  14. 2 Junior Project Assistant (Indian Institute of Technology Delhi (IIT Delhi))
  15. 2 Junior Project Assistant (Indian Institute of Technology Delhi (IIT Delhi))
  16. 1 Junior Research Fellow (Indian Institute of Technology Delhi (IIT Delhi))
  17. 1 Law Reporter (Orissa High Court)
  18. 1 Legal Advisor (National Institute of Industrial Engineering (NITIE))
  19. 1 Manager (Indian Institute of Management Calcutta (IIM Calcutta))
  20. 2 Medical Lab Technician and Prosthetist/ Orthotist (Christian Medical College and Hospital Vellore (CMCH Vellore))
  21. 2 Personal Assistant (Paschim Bardhaman District)
  22. 3 Pilot (V O Chidambaranar Port Trust (VOC Port Trust))
  23. 3 Principal and Assistant Professor (University of Calicut)
  24. 12 Principal Project Officer, Project Officer and Project Associate (Indian Institute of Technology Madras (IIT Madras))
  25. 4 Research Assistant, Lab Technician, Lab Attendant and Lab Assistant (Jawaharlal Institute of Postgraduate Medical Education and Research (JIPMER))
  26. 1 Research Associate (National Institute of Rural Development and Panchayati Raj Hyderabad (NIRD))
  27. 1 Research Associate (Indian Institute of Sugarcane Research (IISR Lucknow))
  28. 2 Senior Consultant and Consultant (Indira Gandhi National Open University (IGNOU))
  29. 4 Senior Health Visitor, Field Assistant, LDC and DEO (Jawaharlal Institute of Postgraduate Medical Education and Research (JIPMER))
  30. 2 Senior Project Assistant (Indian Institute of Technology Delhi (IIT Delhi))
  31. 2 Senior Project Assistant (Indian Institute of Technology Delhi (IIT Delhi))
  32. 1 Senior Project Officer (Indian Institute of Technology Delhi (IIT Delhi))
  33. 1 Senior Project Officer (Indian Institute of Technology Delhi (IIT Delhi))
  34. 3 Senior Research Fellow and Junior Research Fellow (National Institute of Mental Health and Neurosciences (NIMHANS))
  35. 3 Study Physician, Junior Nurse and Study Nurse (Jawaharlal Institute of Postgraduate Medical Education and Research (JIPMER))
  36. 1 Technical Field Staff (Indian Institute of Technology Hyderabad (IIT Hyderabad))
  37. 1 Technician (National Council of Science Museums (NCMS))
  38. 1 Vice Chancellor (Tamil Nadu Dr Ambedkar Law University (TNDALU))
  39. 3 Workshop Instructor and Hostel Warden (Indian Maritime University (IMU))
  40. 1 Young Professional (Sugarcane Breeding Institute)

Exam Dates

  1. Chattisgarh Public Service Commission Exam Date -Ayurved Medical Officer Exam 2017 (25-01-2018) ()
  2. Staff Selection Commission Exam Date -Multi-Tasking (Non-Technical) Staff Examination (Paper-II) 2016 (28-01-2018) ()

Interview Schedule

  1. Union Public Service Commission Interviews - Civil Services (Main) Examination 2017 (19-02-2018 to 25-04-2018) ()

Final Results

  1. Haryana Staff Selection Commission Final Results - Secretary and Executive Officer Posts ()
  2. Himachal Pradesh Public Service Commission Final Results - Assistant Professor (Physiology) Posts ()

Answer Keys

  1. Gauhati High Court Answer Keys - Assam Judicial Service Posts (Exam was held on 17-12-2017) ()
  2. Gauhati High Court Answer Keys - Systems Assistant Posts (Exam was held on 24-12-2017) ()

Cut Off Marks

  1. Staff Selection Commission Test Results - Multi Tasking Staff Exam 2016 (Paper I) ()

Test Results

  1. Staff Selection Commission Test Results - Multi Tasking Staff Exam 2016 (Paper I) ()

Top



Daily Employmenmt News for - 17-01-2018

Fresher Jobs

  1. 14 21th Judge Advocate General (JAG) Course (Indian Army)
  2. 32 Assistant Professor (Vikrama Simhapuri University (VSU Nellore))
  3. 4 Assistant Professor (Central University of Punjab (CUP))
  4. 54 Fieldman, Field Officer, Inspector and Various (Chhattisgarh Professional Examination Board (CGVYAPAM))
  5. 91 General Duty Medical Officer and Specialist Doctor (Sashastra Seema Bal (SSB))
  6. 8 GNM (Dakshin Dinajpur District)
  7. 13 Guest Faculty (Assam University (AU Silchar))
  8. 4 Guest Faculty (National Institute of Technology Silchar (NIT Silchar))
  9. 3 Guest Lecturer (Indira Gandhi Agricultural University (IGAU))
  10. 7 House Staff (Eastern Railway)
  11. 5 Intern (Eastern Railway)
  12. 1 Junior Research Fellow (Microwave Tube Research and Development Centre (MTRDC))
  13. 1 Junior Research Fellow (Microwave Tube Research and Development Centre (MTRDC))
  14. 1 Junior Research Fellow (Regional Centre for Biotechnology (RCB))
  15. 1 Junior Research Fellow (Indian Institute of Technology Delhi (IIT Delhi))
  16. 1 Junior Research Fellow (Indian Institute of Technology Delhi (IIT Delhi))
  17. 1 Junior Research Fellow (Directorate of Medicinal and Aromatic Plants Research (DMAPR Anand))
  18. 1 Junior Research Fellow (University of Jammu (Jammu University))
  19. 1 Junior Research Fellow (Indian Institute of Engineering Science and Technology Shibpur (IIEST Shibpur))
  20. 1 Junior Research Fellow (Directorate of Medicinal and Aromatic Plants Research (DMAPR Anand))
  21. 1 Junior Research Fellow (Directorate of Medicinal and Aromatic Plants Research (DMAPR Anand))
  22. 3 Junior Research Fellow and Research Associate (Indian Institute of Technology Bhubaneswar (IIT Bhubaneswar))
  23. 1 Postdoctoral Fellow (Indian Institute of Technology Gandhinagar (IIT Gandhinagar))
  24. 3 Programme Manager, Programme Coordinator and Recordists/ Sound Editor (Jadavpur University)
  25. 1 Project Assistant (Guru Angad Dev Veterinary and Animal Sciences University (GADVASU))
  26. 1 Project Assistant (Jawaharlal Nehru Centre for Advanced Scientific Research (JNCASR))
  27. 1 Project Assistant I (National Institute for Interdisciplinary Science and Technology (NIIST))
  28. 1 Project Assistant I (National Institute for Interdisciplinary Science and Technology (NIIST))
  29. 2 Project Assistant II (National Institute for Interdisciplinary Science and Technology (NIIST))
  30. 1 Project Assistant II (National Institute of Oceanography (NIO))
  31. 1 Project Associate (Indian Institute of Technology Delhi (IIT Delhi))
  32. 1 Project Associate (Indian Institute of Technology Delhi (IIT Delhi))
  33. 1 Project Associate (Indian Institute of Technology Delhi (IIT Delhi))
  34. 1 Project Associate (Indian Institute of Technology Delhi (IIT Delhi))
  35. 1 Project Associate (Indian Institute of Technology Kanpur (IIT Kanpur))
  36. 1 Project Associate II (National Institute of Oceanography (NIO))
  37. 1 Project Scientist (Indian Institute of Technology Delhi (IIT Delhi))
  38. 1 Retainer Consultant (Dr Bhubaneswar Borooah Cancer Institute (BBCI))
  39. 2 Senior Project Assistant (Indian Institute of Technology Delhi (IIT Delhi))
  40. 2 Senior Project Assistant (Indian Institute of Technology Delhi (IIT Delhi))
  41. 1 Senior Research Fellow (Chaudhary Sarwan Kumar Himachal Pradesh Krishi Vishvavidyalaya (CSKHPKV))
  42. 1 Senior Research Fellow (Central Institute of Post Harvest Engineering and Technology (CIPHET))
  43. 2 Senior Research Fellow (Directorate of Medicinal and Aromatic Plants Research (DMAPR Anand))
  44. 1 Senior Research Fellow (Directorate of Medicinal and Aromatic Plants Research (DMAPR Anand))
  45. 2 Senior Research Fellow and Junior Research Fellow (Indian Institute of Engineering Science and Technology Shibpur (IIEST Shibpur))
  46. 19 Senior Resident (Regional Institute of Medical Sciences Imphal (RIMS Imphal))
  47. 21 Technician, Technical Assistant, MTS and Various (Indian Institute of Technology Delhi (IIT Delhi))
  48. 125 Tradesman Mate and Various (Ministry of Defence)
  49. 2 Young Professional and Skilled Professional (Indian Agricultural Research Institute (IARI))

Experience Jobs

  1. 1 Aircraft Maintenance Engineer (Pawan Hans Limited)
  2. 1 Analytical Engineer (Mahatma Gandhi University Kerala (MGU Kerala))
  3. 1 Associate Professor (Tata Institute of Social Sciences (TISS))
  4. 5 Deputy Director, Assistant Director and Senior Audit Officer (State Health Society Bihar (SHS Bihar))
  5. 4 Deputy Director/ Zonal Director (Ministry of Home Affairs (MHA))
  6. 3 District Consultant and Quality Manager (Purba Medinipur District)
  7. 91 General Duty Medical Officer and Specialist Doctor (Sashastra Seema Bal (SSB))
  8. 1 In Charge (Kolkata Port Trust (KPT))
  9. 3 Junior Associate and Security Guard (Hindustan Machine Tools Limited (HMT))
  10. 1 Junior Field Worker (University of Delhi (DU))
  11. 87 Junior Officer Trainee, Deputy Manager and Junior Manager (National Mineral Development Corporation (NMDC))
  12. 2 Junior Project Assistant (Indian Institute of Technology Delhi (IIT Delhi))
  13. 3 Junior Research Fellow and Research Associate (Indian Institute of Technology Bhubaneswar (IIT Bhubaneswar))
  14. 6 Lady Security Guards/ Constable (Kolkata Port Trust (KPT))
  15. 1 Medical Officer (Dental) (Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Hospital (BARC Hospital))
  16. 1 Medical Officer (General Surgery) (Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Hospital (BARC Hospital))
  17. 1 Physiotherapist (Central Railway)
  18. 3 Programme Manager, Programme Coordinator and Recordists/ Sound Editor (Jadavpur University)
  19. 1 Project Assistant III (National Institute for Interdisciplinary Science and Technology (NIIST))
  20. 1 Project Assistant III (National Institute for Interdisciplinary Science and Technology (NIIST))
  21. 18 Project Associate (Hindustan Machine Tools Limited (HMT))
  22. 1 Project Scientist (Sree Chitra Tirunal Institute for Medical Sciences and Technology (SCTIMST))
  23. 1 Project Scientist (Indian Institute of Technology Delhi (IIT Delhi))
  24. 1 Research Associate (Sree Chitra Tirunal Institute for Medical Sciences and Technology (SCTIMST))
  25. 2 Senior Project Assistant (Indian Institute of Technology Delhi (IIT Delhi))
  26. 2 Senior Project Assistant (Indian Institute of Technology Delhi (IIT Delhi))
  27. 2 Senior Project Manager (Indian Institute of Technology Bombay (IIT Bombay))
  28. 1 Senior Project Officer (Indian Institute of Technology Delhi (IIT Delhi))
  29. 1 Senior Project Scientist (Indian Institute of Technology Delhi (IIT Delhi))
  30. 1 Senior Project Scientist (Indian Institute of Technology Delhi (IIT Delhi))
  31. 1 Senior Research Fellow (Indian Institute of Technology Delhi (IIT Delhi))
  32. 5 Senior Resident (Dr Hedgewar Arogya Sansthan Delhi)
  33. 3 Specialist Medical Officer (National Security Guard (NSG))
  34. 1 Superintendent (National Museum Institute of the History of Art, Conservation and Museology (NMIHACM))

Exam Dates

  1. Central Bank of India Admit Cards - Security Officers (MMG Scale II) Posts (Exam will be held on 28-01-2018) ()
  2. Haryana Public Service Commission Admit Cards - Assistant Professors (College Cadre) Recruitment Test 2016 (Exam will be held on 21-01-2018) ()
  3. Odisha Sub Ordinate Staff Selection Commission Admit Cards - Junior Clerk Posts (Exam will be held on 28-01-2018) ()

Admit Cards

  1. Central Bank of India Admit Cards - Security Officers (MMG Scale II) Posts (Exam will be held on 28-01-2018) ()
  2. Chhattisgarh Public Service Commission Admit Cards - Ayurvedic Medical Officer Posts ()
  3. Gujarat Public Service Commission Admit Cards - Assistant Director, Project Manager, Assistant Controller and Various Posts ()
  4. Haryana Public Service Commission Admit Cards - Assistant Professors (College Cadre) Recruitment Test 2016 (Exam will be held on 21-01-2018) ()
  5. Odisha Sub Ordinate Staff Selection Commission Admit Cards - Junior Clerk Posts (Exam will be held on 28-01-2018) ()
  6. West Bengal Police Admit Cards - Personality Test of Forest Guard Posts (Exam will start from 29-01-2018) ()

Top



Daily Employmenmt News for - 16-01-2018

Fresher Jobs

  1. 163 Accounts Assistant, Branch Manager and Various (Karnataka State Cooperative Marketing Federation Limited (KSCMFL))
  2. 34 Assistant Professor (Adikavi Nannaya University)
  3. 22 Assistant Professor, LDC, Technician and Various (Regional Institute of Education Mysore (RIE Mysore))
  4. 41520 Constable (Uttar Pradesh Police (UP Police))
  5. 2 Consultant and Academic Associate (Indira Gandhi National Open University (IGNOU))
  6. 5 Data Entry Operator (Society for Promotion of IT in Chandigarh (SPIC))
  7. 5 Data Entry Operator (Society for Promotion of IT in Chandigarh (SPIC))
  8. 8 Executive Trainee (Mazagon Dock Shipbuilders Limited (MDL))
  9. 4 Field Officer (National Institute of Epidemiology Chennai (NIE))
  10. 1 General Physician/ Intensivist (Regional Cancer Centre Thiruvananthapuram (RCCTVM))
  11. 1 Guest Lecturer (Narayanpur District)
  12. 2 House Officer (West Central Railway (WCR))
  13. 1 Junior Research Fellow (Assam University (AU Silchar))
  14. 1 Junior Research Fellow (Jawaharlal Nehru University (JNU))
  15. 72 Management Trainee (Rashtriya Ispat Nigam Limited Visakhapatnam Steel Plant (Vizag Steel))
  16. 3 Medicine Specialist, Pathologist and General Physician (Brahmaputra Valley Fertilizer Corporation Limited (BVFCL))
  17. 415 National Defence Academy and Naval Academy (I) Examination 2018 for 410 Posts (Union Public Service Commission (UPSC))
  18. 11 Professor, Associate Professor, Assistant Professor and Senior Resident (Employees State Insurance Corporation Gulbarga (ESIC Gulbarga))
  19. 2 Programmer (Society for Promotion of IT in Chandigarh (SPIC))
  20. 1 Project Fellow (Veermata Jijabai Technological Institute (VJTI))
  21. 1 Project Technician (National Institute of Epidemiology Chennai (NIE))
  22. 1 Research Associate (Jawaharlal Nehru University (JNU))
  23. 1 Senior Research Fellow (National Institute of Technology Goa (NIT Goa))
  24. 6 Senior Research Fellow, Junior Research Fellow and Senior Project Fellow (Indian Institute of Space Science and Technology (IIST))
  25. 386 Specialist Doctor (Jharkhand Public Service Commission (JPSC))
  26. 2 Teaching Associate (Uttar Pradesh Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Pashu Chikitsa Vigyan Vishwavidyalaya (DUVASU))
  27. 1 Visiting Scientist (Aryabhatta Research Institute of Observational Sciences (ARIES))

Experience Jobs

  1. 163 Accounts Assistant, Branch Manager and Various (Karnataka State Cooperative Marketing Federation Limited (KSCMFL))
  2. 22 Assistant Professor, LDC, Technician and Various (Regional Institute of Education Mysore (RIE Mysore))
  3. 1 Audio/ Video Trainee (National Institute of Technology Tiruchirappalli (NIT Trichy))
  4. 2 Consultant and Academic Associate (Indira Gandhi National Open University (IGNOU))
  5. 1 Director (RSETI) (Central Bank of India (CBI))
  6. 2 District Coordinator and Assistant District Coordinator (Narayanpur District)
  7. 1 Health Assistant (All India Institute of Medical Sciences Delhi (AIIMS Delhi))
  8. 1 Health Assistant (All India Institute of Medical Sciences Delhi (AIIMS Delhi))
  9. 9 Hockey Players (Punjab National Bank (PNB))
  10. 1 HR Professional (Braithwaite and Company Limited)
  11. 1 Managing Director (Bharatiya Reserve Bank Note Mudran Private Limited (BRBNMPL))
  12. 3 Medicine Specialist, Pathologist and General Physician (Brahmaputra Valley Fertilizer Corporation Limited (BVFCL))
  13. 12 Professor, Associate Professor and Assistant Professor (Employees State Insurance Corporation Gulbarga (ESIC Gulbarga))
  14. 11 Professor, Associate Professor, Assistant Professor and Senior Resident (Employees State Insurance Corporation Gulbarga (ESIC Gulbarga))
  15. 1 Project Female Attendant (Indian Institute of Science Education and Research Bhopal (IISER Bhopal))
  16. 2 Project Office Attendant (Indian Institute of Science Education and Research Bhopal (IISER Bhopal))
  17. 1 Project Technician (National Institute of Epidemiology Chennai (NIE))
  18. 4 Registrar, Director and Professor (Shreemati Nathibai Damodar Thackersey Women University (SNDT University))
  19. 1 Safety Officer (Bharatiya Reserve Bank Note Mudran Private Limited (BRBNMPL))
  20. 1 Scientist (National Institute of Epidemiology Chennai (NIE))
  21. 3 Senior Advisor (Bihar State Disaster Management Authority (BSDMA))
  22. 2 Senior Engineer and Administrative Assistant (Central Tool Room and Training Centre Bhubaneswar (CTTC Bhubaneswar))
  23. 6 Senior Research Fellow, Junior Research Fellow and Senior Project Fellow (Indian Institute of Space Science and Technology (IIST))
  24. 1 State Project Administrator (Dr. A.P.J. Abdul Kalam Technical University (AKTU))
  25. 9 Tutor (Employees State Insurance Corporation Gulbarga (ESIC Gulbarga))
  26. 7 Tutor (Employees State Insurance Corporation Gulbarga (ESIC Gulbarga))

Interview Schedule

  1. Union Public Service Commission Interviews - Indian Forest Service Examination 2017 (Feb 05-16, 2018) ()
  2. Union Public Service Commission Interviews - Junior Works Manager (Metallurgical) Posts (Feb 01-02-2018) ()

Final Results

  1. Haryana Staff Selection Commission Final Results - Water Pump Operator Grade II Posts ()

Test Results

  1. Jammu and Kashmir Public Service Commission Test Results - Lecturer (Arabic) Posts (Exam was held on 17-12-2017) ()
  2. Jammu and Kashmir Public Service Commission Test Results - Lecturer (Psychology) Posts (Exam was held on 17-12-2017) ()
  3. Union Public Service Commission Test Results - Assistant Labour Commissioner/ Assistant Welfare Commissioner/ Assistant Director Posts (Test was held on 25-11-2017) ()
  4. Union Public Service Commission Test Results - Civil Services (Main) Examination 2017 (Exam was held on 28-10-2017 to 03-01-2017) ()
  5. Union Public Service Commission Test Results - Labour Enforcement Officer Posts (Exam was held on 25-11-2017) ()

Top


Daily Employmenmt News for - 15-01-2018

Fresher Jobs

  1. 10 Assistant Commissioner (Tamilnadu Public Service Commission (TNPSC))
  2. 31 Assistant Grade III, Store Keeper, Peon and Various (Chhattisgarh Public Service Commission (CGPSC))
  3. 1 Assistant Professor (Osmania University)
  4. 19 Assistant Professor, Commercial Tax Officer and Various (Goa Public Service Commission (GPSC))
  5. 34 Block Technology Manager and Assistant Technology Manager (Paschim Medinipur District)
  6. 4 Computer Operator (Coimbatore District Court)
  7. 2 Computer Programmer and Programme Officer (Kondagaon District)
  8. 1 Guest Faculty (Assam University (AU Silchar))
  9. 3 Guest Teacher (Chhattisgarh Kamdhenu Vishwavidyalaya (CGKV))
  10. 2 House Surgeon (Diesel Locomotive Works (DLW Varanasi))
  11. 2 Junior Project Officer (Indian Institute of Technology Kharagpur (IIT Kharagpur))
  12. 1 Junior Research Fellow (Institute of Nano Science and Technology Mohali (INST Mohali))
  13. 1 Junior Research Fellow (Institute of Nano Science and Technology Mohali (INST Mohali))
  14. 1 Junior Research Fellow (Indian Institute of Technology Kanpur (IIT Kanpur))
  15. 1 Junior Research Fellow (Aligarh Muslim University (AMU))
  16. 1 Junior Research Fellow (National Institute of Technology Silchar (NIT Silchar))
  17. 1 Junior Research Fellow (SN Bose National Centre for Basic Sciences (SNBNCBS))
  18. 1 Junior Research Fellow (Govind Ballabh Pant University of Agriculture and Technology (GBPUAT))
  19. 1 Junior Research Fellow (Indian Institute of Technology Guwahati (IIT Guwahati))
  20. 6 Lab Technician, Medical Officer and Various (Cooch Behar District)
  21. 1 Laboratory Technician (National Institute of Mental Health and Neurosciences (NIMHANS))
  22. 3 Medical Officer and Clinical Psychologist (National Institute of Technology Arunachal Pradesh (NIT Arunachal Pradesh))
  23. 1 Nurse (Panjab University)
  24. 6 Peon (District Court Chikkaballapur)
  25. 1 Postdoctoral Fellow (Govind Ballabh Pant University of Agriculture and Technology (GBPUAT))
  26. 5 Process Server and Peon (Fatehgarh Sahib District Court)
  27. 50 Professor, Associate Professor and Assistant Professor (Goa University)
  28. 1 Programme Assistant (Panjab University)
  29. 21 Programme Assistant, Junior Programme Officer and Various (Dakshin Dinajpur District)
  30. 1 Project Assistant (Govind Ballabh Pant University of Agriculture and Technology (GBPUAT))
  31. 1 Project Assistant (Indian Institute of Science Education and Research Mohali (IISER Mohali))
  32. 1 Project Assistant (Gujarat National Law University (GNLU))
  33. 1 Project Assistant (Banaras Hindu University (BHU))
  34. 1 Project Coordinator (Post Graduate Institute of Medical Education and Research Chandigarh (PGIMER Chandigarh))
  35. 1 Project Staff (Indian Institute of Science Education and Research Mohali (IISER Mohali))
  36. 1 Research Associate (Center for Excellence in Basic Sciences (CEBS Mumbai))
  37. 1 Research Associate (Kerala Agricultural University (KAU))
  38. 1 Research Officer (Post Graduate Institute of Medical Education and Research Chandigarh (PGIMER Chandigarh))
  39. 2 Senior Research Fellow (University of Agricultural Sciences Dharwad (UAS Dharwad))
  40. 9 Staff Nurse, Laboratory Technician and Various (Alipurduar District)
  41. 4 Steno Typist, Office Assistant and Various (Tamil Nadu House)
  42. 4 Technical Officer and Junior Artisan (Electronics Corporation of India Limited (ECIL))
  43. 10 Technical Officer, Scientific Assistant and Junior Artisan (Electronics Corporation of India Limited (ECIL))

Experience Jobs

  1. 3 Assistant Aerodrome Officer (Indira Gandhi Rashtriya Uran Akademi (IGRUA))
  2. 19 Assistant Professor, Commercial Tax Officer and Various (Goa Public Service Commission (GPSC))
  3. 34 Block Technology Manager and Assistant Technology Manager (Paschim Medinipur District)
  4. 1 Consultant (Kolkata District)
  5. 1 Data Entry Operator (Ministry of Environment Forest and Climate Change (MoEF))
  6. 1 Dealing Assistant cum Data Entry Operator (Paschim Medinipur District)
  7. 1 Deputy Manager (Project Logistics) (Balmer Lawrie)
  8. 1 Deputy Manager (Project Logistics) (Balmer Lawrie)
  9. 1 Deputy Manager (Project Logistics) (Balmer Lawrie)
  10. 3 District Coordinator and Assistant District Coordinator (Bilaspur District)
  11. 2 District Coordinator and Assistant District Coordinator (Sukma District)
  12. 1 Executive Assistant (University of Mumbai (Mumbai University))
  13. 33 Junior Assistant, Junior Superintendent and Various (Indian Institute of Technology Mandi (IIT Mandi))
  14. 1 Junior Research Fellow (Institute of Chemical Technology Mumbai (ICT Mumbai))
  15. 1 Laboratory Technician (National Institute of Mental Health and Neurosciences (NIMHANS))
  16. 24 Lower Division Clerk (National Institute of Mental Health and Neurosciences (NIMHANS))
  17. 1 Manager (Sale) (Balmer Lawrie)
  18. 60 Manager and Deputy Manager (Madhya Pradesh Jal Nigam Maryadit (MPJNM))
  19. 29 Manager and Various (Maharashtra Metro Rail Corporation Limited (MAHA METRO))
  20. 1 Managing Director (Manipur State Power Company Limited (MSPCL))
  21. 3 Medical Officer and Clinical Psychologist (National Institute of Technology Arunachal Pradesh (NIT Arunachal Pradesh))
  22. 2 Multi Tasking Staff and Management Information System Officer (National Institute of Technology Arunachal Pradesh (NIT Arunachal Pradesh))
  23. 50 Professor, Associate Professor and Assistant Professor (Goa University)
  24. 2 Research Associate and Project Technician (Jamia Millia Islamia (JMI))
  25. 1 Senior Administrative Officer (Indian Institute of Management Lucknow (IIM Lucknow))
  26. 1 Senior Deputy General Manager (Mumbai Metro Rail Corporation Limited (MMRC))
  27. 1 Senior Research Fellow (Govind Ballabh Pant University of Agriculture and Technology (GBPUAT))
  28. 2 Senior Research Fellow (Institute of Environmental Studies and Wetland Management (IESWM))
  29. 1 Senior Research Fellow (Govind Ballabh Pant University of Agriculture and Technology (GBPUAT))
  30. 121 Specialist Cadre Officer (State Bank of India (SBI))
  31. 9 Staff Nurse, Laboratory Technician and Various (Alipurduar District)
  32. 4 Steno Typist, Office Assistant and Various (Tamil Nadu House)
  33. 2 Technical Assistant (Sree Chitra Tirunal Institute for Medical Sciences and Technology (SCTIMST))
  34. 4 Technical Officer and Junior Artisan (Electronics Corporation of India Limited (ECIL))
  35. 10 Technical Officer, Scientific Assistant and Junior Artisan (Electronics Corporation of India Limited (ECIL))
  36. 1 Unit Head (Balmer Lawrie)

Top


Top


Daily Employmenmt News for - 13-01-2018

Fresher Jobs

  1. 2 Administrative Assistant (Tata Institute of Social Sciences (TISS))
  2. 538 Anganwadi Worker and Anganwadi Assistant (Jehanabad District)
  3. 14 Assistant Grade III, Stenographer and Various (Bilaspur District Court)
  4. 10 Assistant Professor (Babasaheb Bhimrao Ambedkar University (BBAU))
  5. 13 Field Worker/ Technician (Desert Medicine Research Centre Jodhpur (DMRC Jodhpur))
  6. 35 Fisheries Officer (Patna District)
  7. 2 Guest Teacher (Dr Yashwant Singh Parmar University of Horticulture and Forestry (YSP University))
  8. 2 Head Clerk and Stenographer (Kurnool District Court)
  9. 750 ITI Apprentices (Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL))
  10. 10 Jogan Sahayak (Keonjhar District)
  11. 5 Junior Administrative Assistant and Office Assistant (Kanyakumari District Court)
  12. 1 Junior Field Helper (Punjab Agricultural University (PAU))
  13. 1 Junior Research Fellow (Bharathidasan University (BDU Tiruchirappalli))
  14. 1 Junior Research Fellow (Indian Institute of Technology Kanpur (IIT Kanpur))
  15. 1 Junior Research Fellow (Zoological Survey of India (ZSI))
  16. 1 Junior Research Fellow (Punjab Agricultural University (PAU))
  17. 1 Junior Research Fellow (Indian Institute of Information Technology Design and Manufacturing Jabalpur (IIITDM Jabalpur))
  18. 1 Junior Research Fellow (Rajiv Gandhi Centre for Biotechnology (RGCB))
  19. 1 Junior Research Fellow (Advanced Centre for Treatment Research and Education in Cancer (ACTREC))
  20. 1 Junior Research Fellow (West Bengal State Council of Science and Technology (WBSCST))
  21. 2 Junior Research Fellow and Field Assistant (Zoological Survey of India (ZSI))
  22. 12 Junior Resident (Janakpuri Super Speciality Hospital Society (JSS Hospital Delhi))
  23. 62 Junior Technical Superintendant, Junior Assistant and Various (Indian Institute of Technology Jammu (IIT Jammu))
  24. 224 Lecturer (Odisha Public Service Commission (OPSC))
  25. 1 Lower Division Clerk (Ministry of Defence)
  26. 44 Maintenance Assistant (National Mineral Development Corporation (NMDC))
  27. 2 Management Trainees (Kerala Automobiles Limited (KAL))
  28. 1 Medical Officer (Goa University)
  29. 23 Medical Officer, Scientist and Various (Union Public Service Commission (UPSC))
  30. 6 MTS and Driver (Ministry of Defence)
  31. 1 Office Assistant (Indian Institute of Technology Ropar (IIT Ropar))
  32. 6 Process Server, Chowkidar and Sweeper (District Court Ambala)
  33. 1 Project Assistant (National Institute of Electronics and Information Technology (NIELIT))
  34. 1 Project Assistant (West Bengal State Council of Science and Technology (WBSCST))
  35. 5 Project Assistant and Project Technician (Desert Medicine Research Centre Jodhpur (DMRC Jodhpur))
  36. 11 Project Assistant, Technical Assistant, Senior Technician and Various (Indian Institute of Chemical Biology (IICB))
  37. 3 Project Associate (Vigyan Prasar)
  38. 1 Research Assistant (Babasaheb Bhimrao Ambedkar University (BBAU))
  39. 1 Research Assistant (School of Planning and Architecture Vijayawada (SPA Vijayawada))
  40. 2 Research Associate (National Institute of Immunology (NII))
  41. 20 Scientist, Technical Assistant and Various (Central Electrochemical Research Institute (CECRI))
  42. 1 Senior Research Fellow (Central University of Punjab (CUP))
  43. 1 Senior Research Fellow (Punjab Agricultural University (PAU))
  44. 2 Senior Research Fellow and Field Assistant/ Laboratory Assistant (Orissa University of Agriculture and Technology (OUAT))
  45. 5 Senior Research Fellow, Junior Research Fellow and Technical Assistant (Tamil Nadu Agricultural University (TNAU))
  46. 25 Senior Resident (Janakpuri Super Speciality Hospital Society (JSS Hospital Delhi))
  47. 84 Senior Scientist, Subject Matter Specialist and Various (Indira Gandhi Agricultural University (IGAU))
  48. 2 Technical Assistant (Tamil Nadu Physical Education and Sports University (TNPESU))
  49. 1 Technical Assistant (University of Delhi (DU))

Experience Jobs

  1. 1 Additional District Project Manager (Andaman and Nicobar Administration (ANA))
  2. 1 Assistant Manager (Balmer Lawrie)
  3. 1 Assistant Manager (CHA Operations) (Balmer Lawrie)
  4. 1 Assistant Manager (Sales) (Balmer Lawrie)
  5. 7 Assistant Manager and Various (Gujarat State Petronet Limited (GSPL))
  6. 3 Chief Finance Officer, General Manager and Manager (Chandigarh Smart City Limited (CSCL))
  7. 1 Counselor (Tata Institute of Social Sciences (TISS))
  8. 1 Data Entry Operator (Kerala State Council For Science Technology and Environment (KSCSTE))
  9. 1 Data Entry Operator (Uttar Dinajpur District (UDD))
  10. 4 Data Entry Operator, Project Assistant and Various (Dr BR Ambedkar Institute of Technology (DBRAIT))
  11. 1 Deputy Manager (Freight Forwarding) (Balmer Lawrie)
  12. 1 Disaster Management Officer (Pimpri Chinchwad Municipal Corporation (PCMC))
  13. 13 Field Worker/ Technician (Desert Medicine Research Centre Jodhpur (DMRC Jodhpur))
  14. 1 IT Officer (National Institute of Occupational Health (NIOH))
  15. 62 Junior Technical Superintendant, Junior Assistant and Various (Indian Institute of Technology Jammu (IIT Jammu))
  16. 1 Lab Technician (Sanjay Gandhi Postgraduate Institute of Medical Sciences (SGPGI Lucknow))
  17. 1 Medical Officer (Hindustan Newsprint Limited (HNL))
  18. 6 Medical Officer (University of Delhi (DU))
  19. 23 Medical Officer, Scientist and Various (Union Public Service Commission (UPSC))
  20. 6 MTS and Driver (Ministry of Defence)
  21. 1 Programme Manager (Tata Institute of Social Sciences (TISS))
  22. 5 Project Assistant and Project Technician (Desert Medicine Research Centre Jodhpur (DMRC Jodhpur))
  23. 11 Project Assistant, Technical Assistant, Senior Technician and Various (Indian Institute of Chemical Biology (IICB))
  24. 1 Project Executive (Tata Institute of Social Sciences (TISS))
  25. 1 Research Associate (Indian Institute of Soil and Water Conservation (IISWC))
  26. 20 Scientist, Technical Assistant and Various (Central Electrochemical Research Institute (CECRI))
  27. 1 Senior Research Fellow (Indian Institute of Technology Varanasi (IIT BHU))
  28. 1 Senior Research Fellow (Central University of Punjab (CUP))
  29. 84 Senior Scientist, Subject Matter Specialist and Various (Indira Gandhi Agricultural University (IGAU))
  30. 1 Technical Assistant (University of Delhi (DU))
  31. 5 Technician/ Health Assistant (Desert Medicine Research Centre Jodhpur (DMRC Jodhpur))
  32. 1 University Engineer (Dibrugarh University)
  33. 1 Vice President (Tata Institute of Social Sciences (TISS))
  34. 1 X Ray Technician (University of Delhi (DU))

Exam Dates

  1. Bank of Baroda Admit Cards - Specialist Officers Posts (Exam will be held on 19-01-2018) ()
  2. Cantonment Board Ranikhet Admit Cards - Junior Clerk/ Toll Collector/ Water Lineman Posts (Exam will be held on 11-02-2018) ()
  3. High Court of Punjab and Haryana Admit Cards - Clerk Posts (Exam will be held on Jan 27-28, 2018) ()
  4. Indian Space Research Organisation Admit Cards - Scientist/ Engineer Posts (Exam will be held on 28-01-2018) ()

Admit Cards

  1. Airports Authority of India Admit Cards - Junior Assistant (Fire Services) Posts ()
  2. Bank of Baroda Admit Cards - Specialist Officers Posts (Exam will be held on 19-01-2018) ()
  3. Cantonment Board Ranikhet Admit Cards - Junior Clerk/ Toll Collector/ Water Lineman Posts (Exam will be held on 11-02-2018) ()
  4. High Court of Punjab and Haryana Admit Cards - Clerk Posts (Exam will be held on Jan 27-28, 2018) ()
  5. Indian Coast Guard Admit Cards - Navik (GD) 02/2018 Batch ()
  6. Indian Space Research Organisation Admit Cards - Scientist/ Engineer Posts (Exam will be held on 28-01-2018) ()
  7. Institute of Banking Personnel Selection Interviews Letter - CWE Probationary Officer/ Management Trainee (PO/ MT) VII Posts (Interviews will be held on Jan-Feb 2018) ()
  8. Rajasthan Public Service Commission Admit Cards - Agriculture Research Officer Exam, 2014 (Interviews will be held on 19-01-2018) ()

Interview Schedule

  1. Institute of Banking Personnel Selection Interviews Letter - CWE Probationary Officer/ Management Trainee (PO/ MT) VII Posts (Interviews will be held on Jan-Feb 2018) ()
  2. Rajasthan Public Service Commission Admit Cards - Agriculture Research Officer Exam, 2014 (Interviews will be held on 19-01-2018) ()

Top