Activate the Subscription by Confirmation sent to your E-mail!!




















Daily Employment News Sarkari Naukri 2017

Home > Daily Employment News Sarkari Naukri 2017

Welcome to Daily Employment News Section. Here we keep All employment news data for past seven days so that candidates can quickly access desired information. All the Best.



Top



Daily Employmenmt News for - 19-08-2017

Fresher Jobs

  1. 3 Accountant, Assistant and Peon (Narayanpur District)
  2. 3787 Accredited Engineer, Gram Rozgar Sahayak and Onters (Panchayat and Rural Development Assam)
  3. 2 Assistant Professor (Assam Womens University (AWU))
  4. 4 Development Assistant, Assistant and Peon (Rajnandgaon District)
  5. 17 Field Supervisor, Data Entry Operator and Lab Technician (National Institute of Cholera and Enteric Diseases (NICED))
  6. 27 Human Resource Executive and Others (Through UGC NET) (Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Limited (ONGC))
  7. 2 Junior Project Research Fellow and Senior Project Research Fellow (National Institute of Virology (NIV))
  8. 1 Junior Research Fellow (Orissa University of Agriculture and Technology (OUAT))
  9. 1 Junior Research Fellow (Agharkar Research Institute Pune (ARI Pune))
  10. 1 Junior Research Fellow (National Institute of Technology Rourkela (NIT Rourkela))
  11. 4 Junior Research Fellow (Terminal Ballistics Research Laboratory (TBRL))
  12. 1 Junior Research Fellow (Mother Teresa Womens University (MTWU))
  13. 1 Junior Research Fellow (Indian School of Mines Dhanbad (ISM Dhanbad))
  14. 1 Junior Research Fellow (Indian School of Mines Dhanbad (ISM Dhanbad))
  15. 1 Junior Research Fellow (National Institute of Cholera and Enteric Diseases (NICED))
  16. 1 Junior Research Fellow (Indian Institute of Technology Delhi (IIT Delhi))
  17. 1 Junior Research Fellow (Central University of Punjab (CUP))
  18. 4 Lab Technician, Data Entry Operator and Driver (Dantewada District)
  19. 29 Lab Technician, Medical Officer and Various (Dantewada District)
  20. 4 LDC and Painter (Indian Air Force (IAF))
  21. 3 Librarian and Assistant Professor (Pandit Ravishankar Shukla University (PRSU))
  22. 1 Office Assistant (Assam Agricultural University (AAU))
  23. 50 Para Legal Volunteer (Kamrup District Court)
  24. 9 Process Server and Class IV (Sri Muktsar Sahib District Court)
  25. 64 Professor, Associate Professor and Assistant Professor (Mahatma Gandhi Kashi Vidyapith (MGKV))
  26. 1 Project Assistant (National Institute of Technology Rourkela (NIT Rourkela))
  27. 1 Project Assistant (Central University Rajasthan (CURAJ))
  28. 1 Project Assistant (Central University Rajasthan (CURAJ))
  29. 3 Project Associate (Indian Institute of Technology Delhi (IIT Delhi))
  30. 1 Project Associate (Indian Institute of Technology Delhi (IIT Delhi))
  31. 1 Project Fellow (Indian School of Mines Dhanbad (ISM Dhanbad))
  32. 1 Project Fellow (Punjabi University)
  33. 1 Project Fellow (Indian School of Mines Dhanbad (ISM Dhanbad))
  34. 1 Research Associate (Malaviya National Institute of Technology Jaipur (MNIT Jaipur))
  35. 1 Research Associate (Indian Institute of Technology Delhi (IIT Delhi))
  36. 3 Research Associate and Junior Research Fellow (North East Institute of Science and Technology Jorhat (NEIST))
  37. 4 Research Associate and Project Assistant (Indian Institute of Management Lucknow (IIM Lucknow))
  38. 25 Research Associate and Senior Research Fellow (Indian Agricultural Research Institute (IARI))
  39. 4 Research Fellow, Technical Assistant and Various (Malabar Botanical Garden and Institute for Plant Sciences (MBGIPS))
  40. 1 Scientist B (National Institute of Epidemiology Chennai (NIE))
  41. 1 Senior Project Scientist (Indian Institute of Technology Delhi (IIT Delhi))
  42. 1 Senior Research Fellow (Indian Agricultural Research Institute (IARI))
  43. 19 Senior Research Fellow, Data Manager and Various (National Institute of Cholera and Enteric Diseases (NICED))
  44. 14 Senior Resident (Northern Railway)
  45. 1 Staff Nurse (Advanced Centre for Treatment Research and Education in Cancer (ACTREC))
  46. 10 Trainee (Visvesvaraya Industrial and Technological Museum (VITM Bangalore))
  47. 2 Young Professional (Dr Rajendra Prasad Central Agricultural University (RAU Bihar))

Experience Jobs

  1. 3 Accountant, Assistant and Peon (Narayanpur District)
  2. 3787 Accredited Engineer, Gram Rozgar Sahayak and Onters (Panchayat and Rural Development Assam)
  3. 2 Assistant Grade I & II (Indira Gandhi Agricultural University (IGAU))
  4. 5 Assistant Manager and Supervisor (Surat Municipal Corporation (SMC))
  5. 1 Business Manager (Anna University (AU))
  6. 10 Chair Professor (Indian Institute of Technology Roorkee (IIT Roorkee))
  7. 4 Chief Manager and Manager (Mormugao Port Trust (MPT Goa))
  8. 3 Coaches (Aditi Mahavidyalaya (University of Delhi))
  9. 41 Consultant, Quality Assurance Coordinator and Various (National Health Mission Maharashtra (NHM Maharashtra))
  10. 6 Development Assistant, Assistant and Peon (Bastar District)
  11. 4 Development Assistant, Assistant and Peon (Rajnandgaon District)
  12. 17 Field Supervisor, Data Entry Operator and Lab Technician (National Institute of Cholera and Enteric Diseases (NICED))
  13. 2 Field Worker (Sree Chitra Tirunal Institute for Medical Sciences and Technology (SCTIMST))
  14. 1 Information Assistant (Indian School of Mines Dhanbad (ISM Dhanbad))
  15. 2 Junior Project Research Fellow and Senior Project Research Fellow (National Institute of Virology (NIV))
  16. 1 Legal Consultant (Sree Chitra Tirunal Institute for Medical Sciences and Technology (SCTIMST))
  17. 3 Medico Social Worker (Sree Chitra Tirunal Institute for Medical Sciences and Technology (SCTIMST))
  18. 1 Principal (Pandit Ravishankar Shukla University (PRSU))
  19. 64 Professor, Associate Professor and Assistant Professor (Mahatma Gandhi Kashi Vidyapith (MGKV))
  20. 1 Project Assistant (Indian Institute of Science Education and Research Pune (IISER Pune))
  21. 5 Project Assistant, Office Assistant and Consultant (Indira Gandhi National Centre for the Arts (IGNCA))
  22. 1 Project Director (Central Institute of Indian Languages (CIIL Mysore))
  23. 11 Purchase Manager, Accounts Officer and Various (Electronics Corporation of India Limited (ECIL))
  24. 25 Research Associate and Senior Research Fellow (Indian Agricultural Research Institute (IARI))
  25. 1 Research Associate/ Senior Research Fellow (Indian School of Mines Dhanbad (ISM Dhanbad))
  26. 30 Route Assistant (Surat Municipal Corporation (SMC))
  27. 1 Scientist B (National Institute of Epidemiology Chennai (NIE))
  28. 2 Senior Research Fellow (ICAR Research Complex for Eastern Region (ICAR RCER))
  29. 1 Senior Research Fellow (Central Institute for Research on Goats (CIRG Mathura))
  30. 1 Senior Research Fellow (Alagappa University)
  31. 19 Senior Research Fellow, Data Manager and Various (National Institute of Cholera and Enteric Diseases (NICED))
  32. 2 Technical Officer (National Institute of Technology Durgapur (NIT Durgapur))
  33. 1 Technician (Sree Chitra Tirunal Institute for Medical Sciences and Technology (SCTIMST))

Top



Daily Employmenmt News for - 18-08-2017

Fresher Jobs

  1. 1588 Armed Police Constable (Karnataka State Police)
  2. 450 Armed police Constable (Men) (Karnataka State Police)
  3. 2 Assistant / Deputy Manager and Officer / Assistant Manager (Haldia Petrochemicals Limited (HPL))
  4. 3 Assistant Jailor (Mizoram Public Service Commission (Mizoram PSC))
  5. 1 Data Entry Operator (Karnataka Samskrit University (KSU))
  6. 1 Engineer (Civil) (Indian Institute of Space Science and Technology (IIST))
  7. 20 Executive Assistant and Assistant Manager (Jogindra Central Cooperative Bank (JCCB))
  8. 8 Guest Faculty (National Institute of Technology Srinagar (NIT Srinagar))
  9. 2 Guest Faculty (Pondicherry University)
  10. 13 Guest Faculty (Assam University (AUS))
  11. 1 Guest Teacher (Jamia Millia Islamia (JMI))
  12. 1 Guest Teacher (Computer) (Jamia Millia Islamia (JMI))
  13. 2 Junior Assistant and Data Entry Operator (National Institute of Technology Mizoram (NIT Mizoram))
  14. 3 Junior Clerk (Cantonment Board Roorkee)
  15. 20 Junior Executive and Senior Executive (Rajkot Nagarik Sahkari Bank)
  16. 1 Junior Library Assistant (North Eastern Hill University (NEHU))
  17. 6 Junior Project Fellow (National Council of Educational Research and Training (NCERT))
  18. 2 Junior Research Fellow (Indian Institute of Technology Roorkee (IIT Roorkee))
  19. 1 Junior Research Fellow (Uttar Banga Krishi Vishwavidyalaya (UBKV))
  20. 1 Junior Research Fellow (University of Lucknow (Lucknow University))
  21. 1 Junior Research Fellow (Jamia Millia Islamia (JMI))
  22. 1 Junior Research Fellow (Assam University (AUS))
  23. 1 Junior Research Fellow (Gauhati University)
  24. 1 Junior Research Fellow (National Institute of Technology Patna (NIT Patna))
  25. 1 Junior Research Fellow (Indian Institute of Technology Madras (IIT Madras))
  26. 5 Junior Research/ Project Fellow and Field Assistant (Govind Ballabh Pant National Institute of Himalayan Environment and Sustainable Development (GBPIHED))
  27. 58 Junior Resident (Indira Gandhi Institute of Medical Sciences (IGIMS Patna))
  28. 2 Lab Engineer and Project Assistant (National Institute of Technology Patna (NIT Patna))
  29. 25 Lab Technician, Clinical Psychologist and Various (National Health Mission Kerala (NHM Kerala))
  30. 10 Library Apprenticeships and Office Secretaryship/ Stenography (PEC University of Technology)
  31. 14 Mail and Safaiwala (Cantonment Board Ambala Cantt)
  32. 4 Manager, AGM and Junior Technician (Bharat Immunologicals and Biologicals Corporation Limited (BIBCOL))
  33. 1 MTS (Laboratory) (University of Delhi (DU))
  34. 2 Peon cum Helper (Jogindra Central Cooperative Bank (JCCB))
  35. 3 Pharmacist (Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Hospital (BARC Hospital))
  36. 12 Professional Assistant, Semi Professional Assistant and MTS (Gargi College (University of Delhi))
  37. 5 Programme Head, Post Doctoral Fellow and Various (Tamil Nadu Veterinary and Animal Sciences University (TANUVAS))
  38. 1 Project Assistant (Sree Chitra Tirunal Institute for Medical Sciences and Technology (SCTIMST))
  39. 7 Project Assistant (Junagadh Agricultural University (JAU))
  40. 2 Project Assistant (National Institute of Oceanography (NIO))
  41. 2 Project Associate (Anna University (AU))
  42. 3 Project Associate (Indian Institute of Information Technology and Management Kerala (IIITM Kerala))
  43. 1 Project Fellow (Central University of Himachal Pradesh (CU Himachal Pradesh))
  44. 2 Project Fellow (Indian Institute of Space Science and Technology (IIST))
  45. 1 Project Fellow/ Assistant (Tumkur University)
  46. 1 Project Linked Personnel (Indian Statistical Institute Bangalore (ISI Bangalore))
  47. 1 Project Scientist (Sree Chitra Tirunal Institute for Medical Sciences and Technology (SCTIMST))
  48. 1 Research Assistant (Indraprastha Institute of Information Technology Delhi (IIIT Delhi))
  49. 1 Research Associate (Indian Institute of Technology Delhi (IIT Delhi))
  50. 2 Research Associate and Junior Research Fellow (Indian Institute of Technology Kharagpur (IIT Kharagpur))
  51. 4 Research Associate and Senior Research Fellow (Indian Veterinary Research Institute (IVRI))
  52. 2 Senior Computer Assistant (Tripura Public Service Commission (Tripura PSC))
  53. 1 Senior Research Fellow (Indian Grassland and Fodder Research Institute (IGFRI))
  54. 3 Senior Research Fellow (Indian Grassland and Fodder Research Institute (IGFRI))
  55. 2 Senior Research Fellow (University of Agricultural Sciences Dharwad (UAS Dharwad))
  56. 2 Senior Research Fellow (Tamil Nadu Agricultural University (TNAU))
  57. 10 Senior Scientist and Scientist (Central Salt and Marine Chemicals Research Institute (CSMCRI))
  58. 24 Spices Research Trainees (Spices Board)
  59. 21 Sub Inspector (Overseer) (Indo Tibetan Border Police Force (ITBP))
  60. 1 Teacher Fellow (National Council of Educational Research and Training (NCERT))
  61. 5 Teaching Assistant, SRF and Project / Field Assistant (Tamil Nadu Agricultural University (TNAU))
  62. 4 Technical Assistant (Junagadh Agricultural University (JAU))
  63. 1 Technical Assistant (Rajiv Gandhi Centre for Biotechnology (RGCB))
  64. 3 Young Professional (Central Marine Fisheries Research Institute (CMFRI))

Experience Jobs

  1. 4 Assistant Manager (Rites Limited)
  2. 8 Associate Professor and Assistant Professor (Institute of Advanced Study in Science and Technology (IASST))
  3. 3 Associate Professors (Tata Institute of Social Sciences (TISS))
  4. 1 Consultant (Kirori Mal College (Delhi University))
  5. 2 Deputy General Manager (Rolling Stock) (Rites Limited)
  6. 2 Deputy General Manager and Manager (Rites Limited)
  7. 4 Deputy Registrar, Assistant Registrar and System Administrator (Ambedkar University Delhi (AUD))
  8. 20 Executive Assistant and Assistant Manager (Jogindra Central Cooperative Bank (JCCB))
  9. 151 Foreman, Accounts Assistant and Various (GAIL India Limited (GAIL))
  10. 1 Hostel Assistant Manager (Indian Institute of Technology Madras (IIT Madras))
  11. 1 Internal Ombudsman (Oriental Bank of Commerce (OBC Bank))
  12. 2 Joint General Manager (Rites Limited)
  13. 20 Junior Executive and Senior Executive (Rajkot Nagarik Sahkari Bank)
  14. 1 Junior Library Assistant (North Eastern Hill University (NEHU))
  15. 1 Junior Project Assistant (Indian Institute of Technology Delhi (IIT Delhi))
  16. 6 Junior Project Fellow (National Council of Educational Research and Training (NCERT))
  17. 5 Junior Research/ Project Fellow and Field Assistant (Govind Ballabh Pant National Institute of Himalayan Environment and Sustainable Development (GBPIHED))
  18. 2 Junior Technical Assistant (Sree Chitra Tirunal Institute for Medical Sciences and Technology (SCTIMST))
  19. 25 Lab Technician, Clinical Psychologist and Various (National Health Mission Kerala (NHM Kerala))
  20. 5 Manager and Assistant Manager (Rites Limited)
  21. 4 Manager, AGM and Junior Technician (Bharat Immunologicals and Biologicals Corporation Limited (BIBCOL))
  22. 5 Manager, Deputy General Manager and Various (Rites Limited)
  23. 1 Medical Officer (Bharat Electronics Limited (BEL))
  24. 1 Oilseed Technology Agent (Central Arid Zone Research Institute (CAZRI))
  25. 5 PDF, Programme Head and Others (Tamil Nadu Veterinary and Animal Sciences University (TANUVAS))
  26. 1 Physiotherapist (Sree Chitra Tirunal Institute for Medical Sciences and Technology (SCTIMST))
  27. 1 Placement Executive (Indian Institute of Technology Guwahati (IIT Guwahati))
  28. 1 Principal Research Scientist (Gujarat Energy Research and Management Institute (GERMI))
  29. 30 Professor, Additional Professor and Associate Professor (All India Institute of Medical Sciences Rishikesh (AIIMS Rishikesh))
  30. 5 Programme Head, Post Doctoral Fellow and Various (Tamil Nadu Veterinary and Animal Sciences University (TANUVAS))
  31. 4 Project Director, Programme Head and Scientist (Tamil Nadu Veterinary and Animal Sciences University (TANUVAS))
  32. 1 Project Technical Supervisor (Indian Institute of Technology Kanpur (IIT Kanpur))
  33. 8 Registrar, Finance Officer, Engineer and Others (Indian Institute of Petroleum and Energy (IIPE))
  34. 4 Research Associate and Senior Research Fellow (Indian Veterinary Research Institute (IVRI))
  35. 1 Scientist D (Microbiology) (National AIDS Research Institute (NARI))
  36. 1 Scientist D (Molecular Virology) (National AIDS Research Institute (NARI))
  37. 2 Senior DGM and DGM (Rites Limited)
  38. 1 Senior Research Fellow (Madurai Kamaraj University (MKU))
  39. 3 Senior Resident, Specialist and Physician (Employee State Insurance Corporation Hospital Tirunelveli (ESIC Hospital Tirunelveli))
  40. 10 Senior Scientist and Scientist (Central Salt and Marine Chemicals Research Institute (CSMCRI))
  41. 5 Sub Assistant Engineer and Executive Engineer (Purba Medinipur District)
  42. 1 Technical Assistant (Centre of Plasma Physics (CPP Kamrup))

Exam Dates

  1. 0 ONGC UGC- NET examination for Human Resource Executive and Others Posts (05-11-2017) ()

Top



Daily Employmenmt News for - 17-08-2017

Fresher Jobs

  1. 1 Agril Field Operator (National Rice Research Institute (NRRI))
  2. 2 Assistant Physiotherapist (Telangana State Public Service Commission (TSPSC))
  3. 1 Assistant Project Manager (Indian Institute of Technology Kanpur (IIT Kanpur))
  4. 205 Civil Assistant Surgeon Specialists (Telangana State Public Service Commission (TSPSC))
  5. 43 Civil Assistant Surgeons (Telangana State Public Service Commission (TSPSC))
  6. 10 Dental Assistant Surgeon (Telangana State Public Service Commission (TSPSC))
  7. 3 Fieldman and Computor (Assam Agricultural University (AAU))
  8. 1857 Forest Beat Officer (Telangana State Public Service Commission (TSPSC))
  9. 67 Forest Range Officer (Telangana State Public Service Commission (TSPSC))
  10. 90 Forest Section Officer (Telangana State Public Service Commission (TSPSC))
  11. 1 Guest Lecturer (University of Madras (UNOM))
  12. 2 Junior Project Assistant and Senior Research Fellow (Indian Institute of Technology Kharagpur (IIT Kharagpur))
  13. 1 Junior Research Fellow (Indian Institute of Technology Bombay (IIT Bombay))
  14. 1 Junior Research Fellow (National Institute of Technology Goa (NIT Goa))
  15. 1 Junior Research Fellow (Indian Institute of Technology Bhubaneswar (IIT Bhubaneswar))
  16. 1 Junior Research Fellow (Bose Institute)
  17. 1 Junior Research Fellow (National Institute of Animal Biotechnology (NIAB))
  18. 1 Junior Research Fellow (Central Salt and Marine Chemicals Research Institute (CSMCRI))
  19. 1 Junior Research Fellow (National Institute of Plant Genome Research (NIPGR))
  20. 4 Junior Research Fellow/ Junior Project Fellow (Govind Ballabh Pant National Institute of Himalayan Environment and Sustainable Development (GBPIHED))
  21. 12 Junior Resident (Sanjay Gandhi Memorial Hospital Delhi (SGM Hospital Delhi))
  22. 1 Junior/ Senior Research Fellow (Hemwati Nandan Bahuguna Garhwal University (HNBGU))
  23. 6 Lecturers (Telangana State Public Service Commission (TSPSC))
  24. 1 Medical Lab Technician (Christian Medical College and Hospital Vellore (CMCH Vellore))
  25. 1 Project Assistant (National Agri Food Biotechnology Institute (NABI))
  26. 1 Project Assistant (Inter University Accelerator Centre (IUAC))
  27. 1 Project Assistant (Indian Institute of Technology Kanpur (IIT Kanpur))
  28. 1 Project Assistant (Field) (National Institute of Epidemiology Chennai (NIE))
  29. 2 Project Associate and Project Engineer (Indian Institute of Technology Kanpur (IIT Kanpur))
  30. 1 Project Engineer (Indian Institute of Technology Kanpur (IIT Kanpur))
  31. 2 Research Associate and Junior Research Fellow (Bose Institute)
  32. 2 Research Associate and Research Assistant (University of Lucknow (Lucknow University))
  33. 2 Semi Skilled Worker (Kalakshetra Foundation)
  34. 2 Senior Project Associate and Project Associate (Indian Institute of Technology Kanpur (IIT Kanpur))
  35. 1 Senior Research Fellow (Bihar Agricultural University (BAU))
  36. 4 Senior Research Fellow (Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare)
  37. 95 Superintendent and Store Keeper (Indian Air Force (IAF))
  38. 2 Technology Agent (Assam Agricultural University (AAU))
  39. 65 Tutor (Telangana State Public Service Commission (TSPSC))

Experience Jobs

  1. 1 Agril Field Operator (National Rice Research Institute (NRRI))
  2. 1 Assistant Project Manager (Indian Institute of Technology Kanpur (IIT Kanpur))
  3. 1 Consultant (Indian Institute of Technology Kanpur (IIT Kanpur))
  4. 1 Consultant (Biomedical Research) (Indian Council of Medical Research (ICMR))
  5. 1 IT Assistant Coordinator (Kerala Social Security Mission (KSSM))
  6. 2 Junior Project Assistant and Senior Research Fellow (Indian Institute of Technology Kharagpur (IIT Kharagpur))
  7. 1 Junior/ Senior Research Fellow (Hemwati Nandan Bahuguna Garhwal University (HNBGU))
  8. 6 Manager and Company Secretary (National Handloom Development Corporation Limited (NHDC))
  9. 1 Project Assistant (Field) (National Institute of Epidemiology Chennai (NIE))
  10. 1 Project Engineer (Indian Institute of Technology Kanpur (IIT Kanpur))
  11. 1 Registrar (Indian Institute of Technology Patna (IIT Patna))
  12. 1 Research Officer (National Institute of Mental Health and Neurosciences (NIMHANS))
  13. 1 Secretarial / Administrative Assistant (Indian Institute of Management Bangalore (IIM Bangalore))
  14. 2 Senior Advisor (Bihar State Disaster Management Authority (BSDMA))
  15. 1 Senior Project Associate (Indian Institute of Technology Kanpur (IIT Kanpur))
  16. 2 Senior Project Associate and Project Associate (Indian Institute of Technology Kanpur (IIT Kanpur))
  17. 1 Senior Research Fellow (Indian Institute of Technology Bombay (IIT Bombay))
  18. 1 Senior Research Fellow (National Rice Research Institute (NRRI))
  19. 1 Senior Research Fellow (National Institute of Mental Health and Neurosciences (NIMHANS))
  20. 1 Statistician (Jawaharlal Institute of Postgraduate Medical Education and Research (JIPMER))

Exam Dates

  1. 0 TSPSC Exam Date - For Assistant Physiotherapist Posts (08-10-2017) ()
  2. 0 TSPSC Exam Date for Dental Assistant Surgeon Posts (08-10-2017) ()
  3. 0 TSPSC Exam Date for Lecturers Posts (08-10-2017) ()
  4. 0 TSPSC Exam Date for Tutor Posts (14-10-2017) ()
  5. 0 TSPSC Online Examination- Civil Assistant Surgeon Specialists Posts (22-10-2017) ()
  6. 0 TSPSC Written Examination - Forest Range Officer Posts (14-10-2017) ()
  7. 0 TSPSC Written Examination- for Forest Beat Officer Posts (29-10-2017) ()
  8. 0 TSPSC Written Examination- for Forest Section Officer Posts (29-10-2017) ()

Interview Schedule

  1. 0 Himachal Pradesh Public Service Commission Interviews - Assistant Professor (Electrical Engineering) Posts (23-08-2017) ()

Final Results

  1. 0 Arunachal Pradesh Public Service Commission Final Results - District Statistical Officer/ Research Officer Posts (Interviews was held on 11-08-2017) ()
  2. 0 Gauhati High Court Final Results - Senior Technical Officer and Developer Posts ()

Previous Papers

  1. 0 Central Council for Research in Siddha Answer Keys/ Previous Papers - Upper Division Clerk Posts () ()

Answer Keys

  1. 0 Central Council for Research in Siddha Answer Keys/ Previous Papers - Upper Division Clerk Posts () ()
  2. 0 Vikram Sarabhai Space Centre Answer Keys - Graduate Teacher, Technical Assistant, Scientific Assistant, Library Assistant and Catering Supervisor Posts (Exam was held on 06-08-2017) ()
  3. 0 Vikram Sarabhai Space Centre Answer Keys - Scientist/ Engineer Posts (Exam was held on 06-08-2017) ()

Test Results

  1. 0 Arunachal Pradesh Public Service Commission Test Results - Steno (Personal Assistant) Posts (Exam was held on 03-06-2017) ()
  2. 0 Haryana Staff Selection Commission Test Results - Welfare Organiser,Clerk,Tracer, Assistant Draftman and Statistical Assistant Posts (Exam was held on May 15-22, 2017) ()

Top


Daily Employmenmt News for - 16-08-2017

Fresher Jobs

  1. 6 Accountant/ Cashier, Technician and Others (Civil Aviation Department Uttar Pradesh (Civil Aviation UP))
  2. 1 Accounts Officer (V O Chidambaranar Port Trust (VOC Port Trust))
  3. 1 Assistant Professor (Dibrugarh University)
  4. 14 Assistant Professor cum Junior Scientist (Jharkhand Public Service Commission (JPSC))
  5. 2 Assistant Secretary and Assistant Traffic Manager (Visakhapatnam Port Trust (Vizag Port Trust))
  6. 8 Block ASHA Facilitator (South 24 Parganas District)
  7. 3 Dental Surgeon (Northeast Frontier Railway (NFR))
  8. 1 Field Surveyor (National Institute of Technology Mizoram (NIT Mizoram))
  9. 10 General Apprentice (Sree Chitra Tirunal Institute for Medical Sciences and Technology (SCTIMST))
  10. 1 Guest Faculty (Assam University (AUS))
  11. 519 Guest Faculty (Indore District)
  12. 1 House Office (West Central Railway (WCR))
  13. 9 Instructor, Librarian, Laboratory Storekeeper and Various (Netarhat Vidyalaya)
  14. 2 JRF/Project Assistant (Indian Institute of Science Education and Research Bhopal (IISER Bhopal))
  15. 1 Junior Demonstrator (Radiopharmacy) (Post Graduate Institute of Medical Education and Research Chandigarh (PGIMER Chandigarh))
  16. 1 Junior Hospital Manager (Angul District)
  17. 1 Junior Project Fellow (National Council of Educational Research and Training (NCERT))
  18. 1 Junior Project Fellow (National Council of Educational Research and Training (NCERT))
  19. 1 Junior Research Fellow (Indian Institute of Technology Roorkee (IIT Roorkee))
  20. 1 Junior Research Fellow (University of Delhi (DU))
  21. 1 Junior Research Fellow (Indian Veterinary Research Institute (IVRI))
  22. 1 Junior Research Fellow (Indian Institute of Technology Guwahati (IIT Guwahati))
  23. 1 Junior Research Fellow (Ravenshaw University)
  24. 1 Junior Research Fellow (Indian Institute of Information Technology Chittoor (IIIT Chittoor))
  25. 1 Junior Research Fellow (Banaras Hindu University (BHU))
  26. 1 Junior Research Fellow (National Institute of Technology Durgapur (NIT Durgapur))
  27. 1 Junior Research Fellow (Indian Institute of Technology Bombay (IIT Bombay))
  28. 1 Junior Research Fellow/ Project Assistant (Central University of Haryana (CUH))
  29. 1 Language Teacher (Daman and Diu Administration)
  30. 11 LDC, UDC, Stenographer and Various (Gujarat Vidyapith)
  31. 2 Lecturer and Tutor (Post Graduate Institute of Medical Education and Research Chandigarh (PGIMER Chandigarh))
  32. 5 MTS and Library Assistant (Rajdhani College (University of Delhi))
  33. 3 Office Assistant cum DEO (Narsinghpur District)
  34. 10 PDF, SRF and Project Assistant (Govind Ballabh Pant University of Agriculture and Technology (GBPUAT))
  35. 1 Project Assistant (University of Delhi (DU))
  36. 1 Project Assistant (Savitribai Phule Pune University (SBPPU))
  37. 1 Project Assistant (Indian Institute of Chemical Biology (IICB))
  38. 1 Project Assistant (Indian Institute of Science Education and Research Mohali (IISER Mohali))
  39. 1 Project Associate (Indian Institute of Technology Kanpur (IIT Kanpur))
  40. 1 Project Fellow (Bihar Agricultural University (BAU))
  41. 1 Project Linked Person (Indian Statistical Institute Kolkata (ISI Kolkata))
  42. 1 Research Associate (Institute of Life Sciences Bhubaneswar (ILS Bhubaneswar))
  43. 1 Research Associate (Indian Institute of Technology Roorkee (IIT Roorkee))
  44. 4 Research Associate, JRF and Technical Assistant (North Eastern Hill University (NEHU))
  45. 1 Research Assosiate (University of Delhi (DU))
  46. 1 Senior Research Fellow (Post Graduate Institute of Medical Education and Research Chandigarh (PGIMER Chandigarh))
  47. 2 Senior Research Fellow (Central Research Institute for Dryland Agriculture (CRIDA))
  48. 1 Senior Research Fellow (Central Marine Fisheries Research Institute (CMFRI))
  49. 1 Senior Research Fellow (Indian Institute of Technology Guwahati (IIT Guwahati))
  50. 1 Senior Research Fellow (Agricultural Technology Application Research Institute (ATARI))
  51. 79 Senior Residents Doctors (Sanjay Gandhi Memorial Hospital Delhi (SGM Hospital Delhi))
  52. 9 Staff Nurse, Lab Assistant and Various (Northern Railway)
  53. 10 Stenographer (Mizoram Public Service Commission (Mizoram PSC))
  54. 45 Sub Inspector (Karnataka State Police)
  55. 38 Sub Inspector (Karnataka State Police)
  56. 1 System Engineer (Veermata Jijabai Technological Institute (VJTI))
  57. 1 Technical Assistant (University of Delhi (DU))
  58. 9 Technical Assistant and Field Assistant (Kerala University of Fisheries and Ocean Studies (KUFOS))
  59. 3 Test Engineer and Senior Research Fellow (Dr Rajendra Prasad Central Agricultural University (RAU Bihar))
  60. 1 Training and Placement Officer (Sri Guru Gobind Singh College of Commerce (University of Delhi))
  61. 2 Upper Division Clerk (Mizoram Public Service Commission (Mizoram PSC))
  62. 6 Yoga Trainers (National Institute of Technology Durgapur (NIT Durgapur))

Experience Jobs

  1. 17 Medical Officer (Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Limited (ONGC))
  2. 6 Accountant/ Cashier, Technician and Others (Civil Aviation Department Uttar Pradesh (Civil Aviation UP))
  3. 8 Block ASHA Facilitator (South 24 Parganas District)
  4. 1 Centre in Charge (Cooch Behar District)
  5. 1 Consultant (Human Resource for Health) (National Health Systems Resource Centre (NHSRC))
  6. 1 Coordinator (Girl Child Education) (Indian Institute of Management Udaipur (IIM Udaipur))
  7. 2 Development Assistant and Peon (Balrampur District)
  8. 1 Director of Physical Education (Shivaji University)
  9. 1 Disaster Professional (Basti District)
  10. 1 Disaster Professional (Azamgarh District)
  11. 1 FLCC Counsellor (Bank of India (BOI))
  12. 2 General Manager and DGM (Maharashtra State Seeds Corporation Limited (MAHABEEJ))
  13. 1 Graphic Designer (Indian Institute of Management Bangalore (IIM Bangalore))
  14. 9 Instructor, Librarian, Laboratory Storekeeper and Various (Netarhat Vidyalaya)
  15. 11 LDC, UDC, Stenographer and Various (Gujarat Vidyapith)
  16. 2 Lecturer and Tutor (Post Graduate Institute of Medical Education and Research Chandigarh (PGIMER Chandigarh))
  17. 4 Medical Officer and Field Medical Officer (Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Limited (ONGC))
  18. 1 Medical Officers (Air India Limited)
  19. 1 Program Associate (National Centre for Biological Sciences (NCBS))
  20. 1 Project Assistant (Indian Institute of Technology Bombay (IIT Bombay))
  21. 4 Research Associate, JRF and Technical Assistant (North Eastern Hill University (NEHU))
  22. 1 Research Scientist (Central Drugs Standard Control Organisation (CDSCO))
  23. 85 Scientist and Others (Birsa Agricultural University Ranchi (BAU Ranchi))
  24. 1 Senior Consultant (National Health Systems Resource Centre (NHSRC))
  25. 1 Senior Investigator (Post Graduate Institute of Medical Education and Research Chandigarh (PGIMER Chandigarh))
  26. 4 Senior Project Research Fellow (National Institute of Nutrition (NIN Hyderabad))
  27. 1 Senior Research Fellow (Post Graduate Institute of Medical Education and Research Chandigarh (PGIMER Chandigarh))
  28. 1 Senior Research Fellow (University of Delhi (DU))
  29. 1 Senior Research Fellow (University of Delhi (DU))
  30. 3 Senior Research Fellow and Lab Technician (Advanced Centre for Treatment Research and Education in Cancer (ACTREC))
  31. 10 Senior Residents (Malabar Cancer Centre (MCC))
  32. 79 Senior Residents Doctors (Sanjay Gandhi Memorial Hospital Delhi (SGM Hospital Delhi))
  33. 9 Staff Nurse, Lab Assistant and Various (Northern Railway)
  34. 13 Stenographer, Assistant and Various (Lal Bahadur Shastri National Academy of Administration (LBSNAA))
  35. 11 Teacher and Medical Officer (Netarhat Vidyalaya)
  36. 1 Technical Attendant/Lab Assistant (University of Hyderabad (UOHYD))
  37. 3 Test Engineer and Senior Research Fellow (Dr Rajendra Prasad Central Agricultural University (RAU Bihar))

Exam Dates

  1. 0 Himachal Pradesh Public Service Commission Exam Dates - Naib Tehsildar (Preliminary) Examination-2016 (20-08-2017) ()
  2. 0 Odisha Public Service Commission Exam Dates - Assistant Public Prosecutor Posts (20-08-2017) ()
  3. 0 Rajasthan Public Service Commission Admit Cards - State And Subordinate Services Combined Competitive Examination, 2016 (Interviews will be held on 21-08-2017 to 15-09-2017) ()
  4. 0 UPSC Admit Cards - National Defence Academy & Naval Academy Examination (II), 2017 (Exam will be held on 10-09-2017) ()

Admit Cards

  1. 0 Rajasthan Public Service Commission Admit Cards - State And Subordinate Services Combined Competitive Examination, 2016 (Interviews will be held on 21-08-2017 to 15-09-2017) ()
  2. 0 UPSC Admit Cards - National Defence Academy & Naval Academy Examination (II), 2017 (Exam will be held on 10-09-2017) ()

Interview Schedule

  1. 0 High Court of Gujarat Interviews - Private Secretary Posts (16-09-2017) ()

Final Results

  1. 0 Himachal Pradesh Public Service Commission Final Results - Agriculture Development Officer Posts (Interviews was held on 24-07-2017 to 02-08-2017) ()
  2. 0 Rajasthan Public Service Commission Final Results - Lecturer Posts (Interviews was held on 05-10-2016 to 21-04-2017) ()
  3. 0 SSC Final Results - COMBINED GRADUATE LEVEL EXAM., 2016 ()

Answer Keys

  1. 0 CRPF Answer Keys - Assistant Sub Inspector (Steno) Posts (Exam was held on 16-07-2017) ()

Test Results

  1. 0 Haryana Staff Selection Commission Test Results - Agriculture Inspector and Agriculture Inspector (Soil Conservation) Posts (Exam was held on Jul 19-20, 2017) ()
  2. 0 Haryana Staff Selection Commission Test Results - Deputy Ranger (Forest Department) Posts (Exam was held on 18-07-2017) ()
  3. 0 Haryana Staff Selection Commission Test Results - Staff Nurse and Phamacist Posts ()
  4. 0 Himachal Pradesh Public Service Commission Test Results - Assistant Professor and Assistant Engineer Posts ()
  5. 0 UPSC Test Results - Civil Services (Preliminary) Examination, 2017 (Exam was held on 18-06-2017) ()

Top


Daily Employmenmt News for - 15-08-2017

Fresher Jobs

  1. 7 Assistant Accounts Officer, LDA and Peon (Assam Electricity Grid Corporation Limited (AEGCL))
  2. 1300 Assistant Central Intelligence Officer (ACIO II) (Ministry of Home Affairs (MHA))
  3. 54 Assistant Engineer, Specialist and Others (Union Public Service Commission (UPSC))
  4. 2 Assistant Librarian and Library Assistant (National Institute of Ayurveda Jaipur (NIA Jaipur))
  5. 4 Assistant Professor (Mizoram University (MZU))
  6. 897 Constable (Arunachal Pradesh Police)
  7. 5 Executive Trainee, Senior Manager and Manager (MOIL Limited)
  8. 6 Flight Operations Operator (Air India Limited)
  9. 172 Graduate Apprentices and Technician Apprentice (Cochin Shipyard Limited (CSL))
  10. 1 Guest Lecturer (University of Madras (UNOM))
  11. 1 Junior Research Fellow (Indian Institute of Technology Kharagpur (IIT Kharagpur))
  12. 1 Junior Research Fellow (National Institute of Technology Jalandhar (NIT Jalandhar))
  13. 1 Junior Research Fellow (Agharkar Research Institute Pune (ARI Pune))
  14. 1 Junior Research Fellow (Indian Institute of Technology Kanpur (IIT Kanpur))
  15. 3 Junior Research Fellow, Project Assistant and Field Worker (Maharashtra Animal and Fishery Sciences University (MAFSU))
  16. 2 Law Officer (Chhattisgarh Public Service Commission (CGPSC))
  17. 8 Lecturer, Pathologist and Various (National Institute of Ayurveda Jaipur (NIA Jaipur))
  18. 8 Manager (Medical Services) (MOIL Limited)
  19. 18 Multipurpose Assistant/ Gram Rojgar Sevak (Sundergarh District)
  20. 7 Peon (Himachal Pradesh Board of School Education (HPBSE))
  21. 3562 Probationary Officer/ Management Trainee (CWE PO/ MT VII) (Institute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS))
  22. 2 Project Associate (Indian Institute of Technology Kanpur (IIT Kanpur))
  23. 1 Project Linked Persons (Indian Statistical Institute Kolkata (ISI Kolkata))
  24. 1 Research Engineer (Indian Institute of Technology Kanpur (IIT Kanpur))
  25. 11 Research Scientist, JRF and Others (National Institute of Hydrology Roorkee (NIH Roorkee))
  26. 1 Senior Research Fellow (University of Agricultural Sciences Dharwad (UAS Dharwad))
  27. 1 Senior Research Fellow (Central Council for Research in Ayurvedic Sciences (CCRAS))
  28. 3 Senior Research Fellow and Technical Assistant (University of Agricultural Sciences Dharwad (UAS Dharwad))
  29. 5 Sub Inspector (IT) (Nagaland Police)
  30. 32 Sub Inspector, ASI and Others (Nagaland Police Department)
  31. 1 Technical Assistant (Panjab University (PU))
  32. 1 Trainee (Indian Statistical Institute Kolkata (ISI Kolkata))
  33. 1 Trainee (Library Unit) (Indian Statistical Institute Kolkata (ISI Kolkata))
  34. 2 Trainees (Indian Statistical Institute Kolkata (ISI Kolkata))
  35. 8 Tutor (Employees State Insurance Corporation Hospital Kolkata (ESIC Hospital Kolkata))

Experience Jobs

  1. 54 Assistant Engineer, Specialist and Others (Union Public Service Commission (UPSC))
  2. 1 Disaster Professional (Allahabad District)
  3. 1 District Project Coordinator (Kalahandi District)
  4. 5 Executive Trainee, Senior Manager and Manager (MOIL Limited)
  5. 3 Junior Research Fellow, Project Assistant and Field Worker (Maharashtra Animal and Fishery Sciences University (MAFSU))
  6. 8 Lecturer, Pathologist and Various (National Institute of Ayurveda Jaipur (NIA Jaipur))
  7. 1 Research Engineer (Indian Institute of Technology Kanpur (IIT Kanpur))
  8. 11 Research Scientist, JRF and Others (National Institute of Hydrology Roorkee (NIH Roorkee))
  9. 1 Senior Project Scientist (Indian Institute of Technology Kanpur (IIT Kanpur))
  10. 1 Senior Research Fellow (Indian Institute of Technology Ropar (IIT Ropar))
  11. 3 Senior Research Fellow and Technical Assistant (University of Agricultural Sciences Dharwad (UAS Dharwad))
  12. 18 Site Engineers (National Highways Authority of India (NHAI))
  13. 56 Sports Trainees (Mumbai Port Trust)
  14. 34 Systems Assistant (Gauhati High Court)
  15. 15 Welder Cum Fitter, Junior Technical Assistant and Various (Cochin Shipyard Limited (CSL))

Top


Top